Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
PM Vishwakarma Scheme Beneficiaries Honored with Invitation to witness the Republic Day Parade 2025 at Kartavya Path, New Delhi
100 PM Vishwakarma beneficiaries are invited as “Special Guests” to witness the Republic Day Parade, 2025, at Kartavya Path, New Delhi
Special Recognition for PM Vishwakarma Beneficiaries
23 JAN 2025 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
PM Vishwakarma aims to provide several benefits to the Vishwakarmas, who are either self-employed or intend to set up their own small-scale ventures. The PM Vishwakarma Scheme was launched on 17.09.2023 by the Prime Minister of India, Sh. Narendra Modi. This scheme provides end-to-end support to the artisans & craftspeople belonging to 18 trades. As of now, 26.87 lakh beneficiaries have been successfully registered under the scheme.
To empower and encourage beneficiaries under the PM Vishwakarma Scheme, the beneficiaries have been invited by the Ministry of Defence as “Special Guests” to witness the Republic Day Parade, 2025, at Kartavya Path, New Delhi.
100 beneficiaries of PM Vishwakarma, along with their spouses, are attending the Republic Day Event. Out of these, 37 beneficiaries are women. These beneficiaries belong to rural and urban areas of various states, including northeastern states and 4 union territories. Few of them are from aspirational districts.

સૂક્ષ્મ, લઘુ અને મધ્યમ ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રાલય
નવી દિલ્હીના કર્તવ્ય પથ ખાતે પ્રજાસત્તાક દિવસ પરેડ 2025 જોવા માટે આમંત્રણ આપીને પીએમ વિશ્વકર્મા યોજનાના લાભાર્થીઓનું સન્માન
નવી દિલ્હીના કર્તવ્ય પથ ખાતે પ્રજાસત્તાક દિવસ પરેડ, 2025 જોવા માટે 100 PM વિશ્વકર્મા લાભાર્થીઓને "ખાસ મહેમાનો" તરીકે આમંત્રિત કરવામાં આવ્યા
પીએમ વિશ્વકર્મા લાભાર્થીઓ માટે ખાસ સન્માન
23 JAN 2025 3:36PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પીએમ વિશ્વકર્મા યોજનાનો હેતુ એવા વિશ્વકર્મીઓને અનેક લાભો પૂરા પાડવાનો છે, જેઓ કાં તો સ્વ-રોજગારી ધરાવે છે અથવા પોતાના નાના પાયે સાહસો સ્થાપવાનો ઇરાદો ધરાવે છે. પીએમ વિશ્વકર્મા યોજના 17.09.2023ના રોજ ભારતના પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી દ્વારા શરૂ કરવામાં આવી હતી. આ યોજના 18 વ્યવસાયો સાથે જોડાયેલા કારીગરો અને કારીગરોને એન્ડ-ટુ-એન્ડ સહાય પૂરી પાડે છે. અત્યાર સુધીમાં, યોજના હેઠળ 26.87 લાખ લાભાર્થીઓ સફળતાપૂર્વક નોંધણી કરાવી ચૂક્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી વિશ્વકર્મા યોજના હેઠળ લાભાર્થીઓને સશક્ત બનાવવા અને પ્રોત્સાહિત કરવા માટે, સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલય દ્વારા લાભાર્થીઓને કર્તવ્ય પથ, નવી દિલ્હી ખાતે પ્રજાસત્તાક દિવસ પરેડ, 2025 જોવા માટે "વિશેષ મહેમાનો" તરીકે આમંત્રિત કરવામાં આવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી વિશ્વકર્મા યોજનાના 100 લાભાર્થીઓ, તેમના જીવનસાથીઓ સાથે, પ્રજાસત્તાક દિવસ કાર્યક્રમમાં હાજરી આપી રહ્યા છે. આમાંથી 37 લાભાર્થીઓ મહિલાઓ છે. આ લાભાર્થીઓ પૂર્વોત્તર રાજ્યો અને 4 કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો સહિત વિવિધ રાજ્યોના ગ્રામીણ અને શહેરી વિસ્તારોના છે.