Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
PM Vishwakarma Scheme Beneficiaries Honored with Invitation to witness the Republic Day Parade 2025 at Kartavya Path, New Delhi
100 PM Vishwakarma beneficiaries are invited as “Special Guests” to witness the Republic Day Parade, 2025, at Kartavya Path, New Delhi
Special Recognition for PM Vishwakarma Beneficiaries
23 JAN 2025 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
PM Vishwakarma aims to provide several benefits to the Vishwakarmas, who are either self-employed or intend to set up their own small-scale ventures. The PM Vishwakarma Scheme was launched on 17.09.2023 by the Prime Minister of India, Sh. Narendra Modi. This scheme provides end-to-end support to the artisans & craftspeople belonging to 18 trades. As of now, 26.87 lakh beneficiaries have been successfully registered under the scheme.
To empower and encourage beneficiaries under the PM Vishwakarma Scheme, the beneficiaries have been invited by the Ministry of Defence as “Special Guests” to witness the Republic Day Parade, 2025, at Kartavya Path, New Delhi.
100 beneficiaries of PM Vishwakarma, along with their spouses, are attending the Republic Day Event. Out of these, 37 beneficiaries are women. These beneficiaries belong to rural and urban areas of various states, including northeastern states and 4 union territories. Few of them are from aspirational districts.

സൂക്ഷ്മ, ചെറുകിട, ഇടത്തരം മന്ത്രാലയം
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി വിശ്വകർമ പദ്ധതിയുടെ 100 ഗുണഭോക്താക്കൾക്ക് ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിലെ കർതവ്യപഥത്തിൽ 2025 ലെ റിപ്പബ്ലിക് ദിന പരേഡ് കാണാൻ "വിശേഷ അതിഥികളായി" ക്ഷണം
23 JAN 2025 3:36PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
17.09.2023 ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി സമാരംഭിച്ച വിശ്വകർമ പദ്ധതി, സ്വയം തൊഴിൽ ചെയ്യുന്നവരോ സ്വന്തമായി ചെറുകിട സംരംഭങ്ങൾ ആരംഭിക്കാൻ ഉദ്ദേശിക്കുന്നവരോ ആയ വിശ്വകർമമാർക്ക് നിരവധി ആനുകൂല്യങ്ങൾ നൽകുക എന്നതാണ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി വിശ്വകർമ ലക്ഷ്യമിടുന്നത്. 18 വ്യാപാരങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നുള്ള കരകൗശല തൊഴിലാളികൾക്കും കരകൗശല വിദഗ്ധർക്കും ഈ പദ്ധതി പൂർണ്ണ പിന്തുണ നൽകുന്നു. നിലവിൽ, 26.87 ലക്ഷം ഗുണഭോക്താക്കളെ പദ്ധതിക്ക് കീഴിൽ വിജയകരമായി രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ട്.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി വിശ്വകർമ പദ്ധതിയുടെ ഗുണഭോക്താക്കളെ ശാക്തീകരിക്കുന്നതിനും പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനുമായി, ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിലെ കർത്തവ്യപഥത്തിൽ 2025 ലെ റിപ്പബ്ലിക് ദിന പരേഡ് കാണാൻ "വിശേഷ അതിഥികളായി" പ്രതിരോധ മന്ത്രാലയം ക്ഷണിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി വിശ്വകർമയുടെ 100 ഗുണഭോക്താക്കളും അവരുടെ പങ്കാളികളും റിപ്പബ്ലിക് ദിന പരിപാടിയിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും. ഇതിൽ 37 ഗുണഭോക്താക്കൾ സ്ത്രീകളാണ്. വടക്കുകിഴക്കൻ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളും 4 കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളും ഉൾപ്പെടെ വിവിധ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലെ ഗ്രാമപ്രദേശങ്ങളിലും നഗരപ്രദേശങ്ങളിലും നിന്നുള്ളവരാണ് ഈ ഗുണഭോക്താക്കൾ. അവരിൽ ചിലർ അഭിലാഷ ജില്ലകളിൽ നിന്നുള്ളവരാണ്.