Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
PM Vishwakarma Scheme Beneficiaries Honored with Invitation to witness the Republic Day Parade 2025 at Kartavya Path, New Delhi
100 PM Vishwakarma beneficiaries are invited as “Special Guests” to witness the Republic Day Parade, 2025, at Kartavya Path, New Delhi
Special Recognition for PM Vishwakarma Beneficiaries
23 JAN 2025 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
PM Vishwakarma aims to provide several benefits to the Vishwakarmas, who are either self-employed or intend to set up their own small-scale ventures. The PM Vishwakarma Scheme was launched on 17.09.2023 by the Prime Minister of India, Sh. Narendra Modi. This scheme provides end-to-end support to the artisans & craftspeople belonging to 18 trades. As of now, 26.87 lakh beneficiaries have been successfully registered under the scheme.
To empower and encourage beneficiaries under the PM Vishwakarma Scheme, the beneficiaries have been invited by the Ministry of Defence as “Special Guests” to witness the Republic Day Parade, 2025, at Kartavya Path, New Delhi.
100 beneficiaries of PM Vishwakarma, along with their spouses, are attending the Republic Day Event. Out of these, 37 beneficiaries are women. These beneficiaries belong to rural and urban areas of various states, including northeastern states and 4 union territories. Few of them are from aspirational districts.

குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமர் விஸ்வகர்மா திட்டப் பயனாளிகள் புதுதில்லியின் கடமைப்பாதையில் குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்பைக் காண அழைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்
23 JAN 2025 3:36PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் விஸ்வகர்மா திட்டமானது சுயதொழில் செய்பவர்கள் அல்லது சிறு அளவிலான கைவினைக் கலைத் தொழில் முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொள்பவர்களுக்குப் பல நன்மைகளை வழங்குகிறது. பிரதமரின் விஸ்வகர்மா திட்டம் 17.09.2023 அன்று பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. இத்திட்டம் 18 தொழிற் பிரிவுகளைச் சார்ந்த கைவினைஞர்களுக்கு முழுமையான ஆதரவை வழங்குகிறது. இதுவரை இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 26.87 லட்சம் பயனாளிகள் வெற்றிகரமாக பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
பிரதமரின் விஸ்வகர்மா திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பயனாளிகளை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்காக புதுதில்லியின் கடமைப் பாதையில் 2025 குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்பைக் காண அவர்களில் சிலர் சிறப்பு விருந்தினர்களாக அழைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
பிரதமரின் விஸ்வகர்மா திட்டத்தின் 100 பயனாளிகள், தங்கள் வாழ்க்கைத் துணைவருடன் குடியரசு தின நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர். இவர்களில் 37 பேர் பெண்கள் ஆவர். இந்த பயனாளிகள் வடகிழக்கு மாநிலங்கள், 4 யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் உட்பட பல்வேறு மாநிலங்களின் கிராமப்புற, நகர்ப்புறங்களைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள் ஆவார்கள்.