Ministry of Labour & Employment
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya Inaugurates International Seminar on “Formalization and Social Security Coverage for Workers in the Informal Sector: Challenges and Innovations”
India’s Social Protection Coverage Doubled from 24.4% to 48.8%, Says Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya
65% of Population in India Covered by at-least One Social Protection Benefit by Schemes of Central Government: Dr. Mandaviya
Union Minister Announces Plans to Extend Social Security to Gig Workers
ISSA President Dr. Mohammed Azman Applauds India’s Social Security Advancements and Innovation
Sessions Discuss Strategies to Overcome Challenges in Providing Social Security for Informal Workers
Day 1 of Seminar Concludes with a Celebration of India’s Cultural Heritage Through Vibrant Cultural Program
20 JAN 2025 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Labour & Employment and Youth Affairs & Sports, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya inaugurated a two-day international seminar on “Formalization and Social Security Coverage for Workers in the Informal Sector: Challenges and Innovations” in New Delhi today. Union Minister of State for Labour & Employment, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje, Secretary (Labour & Employment), Ms. Sumita Dawra, ISSA President, Dr. Mohammed Azman along with other dignitaries graced the inaugural session of this technical seminar.
Addressing the gathering, Dr. Mandaviya highlighted the significance of the two-day seminar, stressing that social security must reach ordinary people to ensure they can live with their basic needs adequately met. He highlighted that the concept of social security dates back to ancient times and remains a continuous process. Quoting the great philosopher Chanakya, Dr. Mandaviya emphasized that people living below the poverty line, particularly those from the lowest strata of society, should be entitled to all the benefits and ease of living. He further stressed that even self-employed individuals should also be provided with social security measures.
Dr. Mandaviya pointed out that, given India’s size and demographic diversity, no other country has done as much as India in the past decade to improve social security for its citizens. He mentioned that “India’s social protection coverage doubled from 24.4% to 48.8% as per ILO’s World Social Protection Report 2024-26. Almost 920 million people, 65% of population, are covered by at-least one social protection benefit (cash or in-kind) by schemes of Central Government. Average social protection coverage of the world increased by 5% points due to India’s substantial progress in enhancing the social protection coverage”. India has made significant strides in areas such as health security, pension security, livelihood security, and food security, ensuring comprehensive support for its people.
Dr. Mandaviya shared specific achievements, such as the fact that 600 million Indians are now covered under health security, with a free health cover of up to ₹5 lakh available at more than 24,000 hospitals across the country. He also mentioned that 800 million people benefit from free food grain distribution ensuring food security. The launch of the eShram portal has been another key initiative, enabling more than 300 million informal workers to register and access social security benefits, he added. In the last 10 years, 248 million people have escaped multi-dimensional poverty due to these social security measures, he mentioned.
Union Minister also highlighted India’s impressive economic growth, with a 6.7% GDP growth and a workforce of 643 million people. Women's participation in the workforce has risen from 23.3% to 41.7% in the last 6 years, he added. Dr. Mandaviya also addressed the emerging gig economy, announcing that the new labour code has defined gig workers, and that efforts are being made to bring them under the umbrella of social security.
Union Minister of State for Labour & Employment, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje, also addressed the gathering, emphasizing the significance of the seminar, calling it the need of the hour. She highlighted that this international event marks an important milestone in advancing social protection for informal workers. Sushri Karandlaje reiterated the government's strong commitment to promoting and protecting workers' rights, ensuring they are shielded from discrimination and exploitation, and provided with equal economic and social opportunities. She pointed out that this vision is in line with the clear direction set by Prime Minister Modi, who acknowledges the crucial role of informal sector workers in nation-building, referring to them as partners in achieving a "Viksit Bharat" (developed India). She further stressed that it is essential for both the government and social security institutions to innovate and collaborate in creating solutions that effectively address the gaps in social protection for workers.
Secretary (Labour & Employment), Ms. Sumita Dawra highlighted India’s commitment to providing adequate social protection and generating quality jobs. She emphasized the importance of harnessing the demographic dividend, noting that over 65% of India's population is below the age of 35 years. Ms. Dawra mentioned that to ensure social security for the formal sector, the government is strengthening services and expanding coverage for workers under the guidance of Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya through the EPFO and ESIC. She also highlighted the government's efforts to extend social protection to informal sector workers, pointing out the launch of several schemes, including the eShram portal, which serves as a one-stop solution providing easy access to central and state welfare schemes for over 300 million unorganized sector workers already registered on the platform.
Union Minister visited various exhibition stalls showcasing initiatives like e-Shram, National Career Service portal etc. undertaken by the Ministry of Labour & Employment to strengthen the social security cover in the country at the ISSA-ESIC international seminar.
He also launched the coffee table book “Social protection in India” which highlights India’s journey in ensuring social protection for its citizens through various social welfare schemes.
Dr. Mohammed Azman, President of the International Social Security Association (ISSA), also addressed the gathering by expressing gratitude to the Union Minister and ESIC for hosting such an important technical seminar. He commended India for its exceptional progress in strengthening its social security system, noting that the country's hospitality and leadership in this field make it the ideal setting for this gathering. Dr. Azman acknowledged the commitment and innovation demonstrated by ESIC and EPFO in creating a more inclusive and robust social security framework. He highlighted India's adoption of cutting-edge technologies, from biometric enrollment systems to e-governance platforms, setting a global standard in transparency and efficiency, ensuring that benefits reach those who need them most. He also praised the eShram portal, launched in 2021, as a significant step forward, further underscoring India's commitment to the progressive universalization of social security coverage through the Social Security Code 2020.
Continuing the event, several deliberations were also held on extending social security coverage to promote gender equality and women empowerment, as well as on aspects of health and medical care insurance coverage. The first session, "Formalization and Social Security Coverage: Opportunities, Challenges, and Strategies," explored labor market developments in the region and identified factors that make social security coverage for informal sector workers challenging. It also presented international strategies and comprehensive national policy approaches that provide a framework for institutional innovations.
The second session highlighted good practices and innovative examples aimed at making social security accessible to vulnerable workers and those in the informal sector. Discussions covered benefit design, financing, simplified documentation, registration, contribution collection processes, and other measures to enhance flexibility, making social security more accessible to these difficult-to-cover groups.
The third and last session for the day focused on driving social security coverage, emphasizing that making it relevant and easy is not enough. Incentives, such as contribution subsidies, family member coverage, and measures to help small enterprises register employees, are crucial for reaching difficult-to-cover groups.
The event concluded with a vibrant cultural program that showcased the rich diversity and heritage of India.
Background:
This international dialogue was organized by the Ministry of Labour and Employment of India, in collaboration with the Employees' State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) and International Social Security Association (ISSA) at the Yashobhoomi - India International Convention and Expo Center.
The technical seminar aims to bring together over 150 stakeholders, including policymakers, social security administrators, and experts from Asia-Pacific countries, to discuss strategies for formalizing informal sector workers and expanding social security coverage. Senior experts from renowned international organizations such as the World Bank, United Nations, and ILO are contributing their insights during the seminar. The primary goal is to strengthen stakeholders' capacity to extend social protection to informal sector workers, with focused discussions on formalization, incentives, digital solutions, and outreach strategies. India’s landmark initiatives, such as the e-Shram portal, National Career Service portal, and Labour Reforms, are being highlighted, along with the progress made by ESIC and EPFO in advancing social security for formal workers.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ نے ‘‘غیر رسمی شعبے میں کارکنوں کے لیے رسمی اور سماجی تحفظ کی کوریج: چیلنجز اور اختراعات’’ پر بین الاقوامی سیمینار کا افتتاح کیا
ہندوستان کا سماجی تحفظ کا احاطہ 24.4 فیصد سے بڑھ کر 48.8 فیصد ہو گیا ہے: مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ ما نڈویہ
ہندوستان کی 65 فیصدآبادی مرکزی حکومت کی اسکیموں کے ذریعہ کم از کم ایک سماجی تحفظ کے فائدے میں شامل ہے: ڈاکٹر مانڈویہ
مرکزی وزیر نے گیگ ورکرز تک سماجی تحفظ کو بڑھانے کے منصوبوں کا اعلان کیا
آئی ایس ایس اے کے صدر ڈاکٹرمحمدعثمان نے ہندوستان کی سماجی تحفظ کی ترقی اور اختراع کی تعریف کی
مختلف سیشن میں غیر رسمی کارکنوں کو سماجی تحفظ فراہم کرنے میں چیلنجوں پر قابو پانے کی حکمت عملیوں پر تبادلہ خیال
سیمینار کا پہلا دن متحرک ثقافتی پروگرام کے ذریعے ہندوستان کے ثقافتی ورثے کے جشن کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر ہوا
20 JAN 2025 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
محنت اور روزگار اور نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں‘‘غیر رسمی شعبے میں کارکنوں کے لیے رسمی اور سماجی تحفظ کی کوریج: چیلنجز اور اختراعات’’ کے موضوع پر ایک دو روزہ بین الاقوامی سیمینار کا افتتاح کیا۔ مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے محنت اور روزگار، سشری شوبھا کرندلاجے، سکریٹری (محنت اور روزگار)، محترمہ سمیتا داورا، آئی ایس ایس اے کی صدرڈاکٹر محمدعثمان نے دیگر معززین کے ساتھ اس تکنیکی سیمینار کے افتتاحی اجلاس میں شرکت کی۔
اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹرمانڈویہ نے دو روزہ سیمینار کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالی، اس بات پر زور دیا کہ سماجی تحفظ عام لوگوں تک پہنچنا چاہیے تاکہ یہ یقینی بنایا جا سکے کہ وہ اپنی بنیادی ضروریات کو مناسب طریقے سے پورا کر سکیں۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ سماجی تحفظ کا تصور قدیم دور کا ہے اور یہ ایک مسلسل عمل ہے۔ عظیم فلسفی چانکیہ کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے، ڈاکٹرمانڈویہ نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ غربت کی لکیر سے نیچے زندگی گزارنے والے لوگ، خاص طور پر سماج کے سب سے نچلے طبقے سے تعلق رکھنے والے لوگوں کو بھی تمام مراعات اور زندگی میں آسانی کا حقدار ہونا چاہیے۔ انہوں نے مزید زور دیا کہ خود کے روزگار والے افراد کو بھی سماجی تحفظ کے اقدامات فراہم کیے جائیں۔
ڈاکٹر مانڈویہ نے نشاندہی کی کہ، ہندوستان کے سائز اور آبادیاتی تنوع کو دیکھتے ہوئے، کسی دوسرے ملک نے اپنے شہریوں کے لیے سماجی تحفظ کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے پچھلی دہائی میں جتنا ہندوستان نے نہیں کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے ذکر کیا کہ ‘‘آئی ایل او کی ورلڈ سوشل پروٹیکشن رپورٹ2024-26 کے مطابق ہندوستان کی سماجی تحفظ کی کوریج 24.4 فیصد سے بڑھ کر 48.8 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ تقریباً 920 ملین افراد، آبادی کا 65فیصد، مرکزی حکومت کی اسکیموں کے ذریعے کم از کم ایک سماجی تحفظ کے فوائد (نقد یا قسم کے) سے محیط ہیں۔ ‘‘سماجی تحفظ کی کوریج کو بڑھانے میں ہندوستان کی خاطر خواہ پیشرفت کی وجہ سے دنیا کی اوسط سماجی تحفظ کی کوریج میں5فیصدپوائنٹس کا اضافہ ہوا ہے’’۔ ہندوستان نے اپنے لوگوں کے لیے جامع تعاون کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے صحت کی حفاظت، پنشن کی حفاظت، ذریعہ معاش کی حفاظت، اور خوراک کی حفاظت جیسے شعبوں میں اہم پیش رفت کی ہے۔
ڈاکٹرمانڈویہ نے مخصوص کامیابیوں کا اشتراک کیا، جیسا کہ حقیقت یہ ہے کہ 600 ملین ہندوستانی اب صحت کے تحفظ کے تحت ہیں، جس میں ملک بھر کے 24,000 سے زیادہ اسپتالوں میں5 لاکھ روپئے تک کا مفت ہیلتھ کور دستیاب ہے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ 800 ملین افراد مفت غذائی اجناس کی تقسیم سے مستفید ہوتے ہیں جس سے غذائی تحفظ کو یقینی بنایا جاتا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ای ۔ شرم پورٹل کا آغاز ایک اور اہم اقدام ہے، جس سے 300 ملین سے زیادہ غیر رسمی کارکنوں کو رجسٹر کرنے اور سماجی تحفظ کے فوائد تک رسائی حاصل کرنے کے قابل بنایا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ گزشتہ 10 سالوں میں 248 ملین افراد سماجی تحفظ کے ان اقدامات کی وجہ سے کثیر جہتی غربت سے بچ گئے ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر نے 6.7فیصدجی ڈی پی نمو اور 643 ملین افراد کی افرادی قوت کے ساتھ ہندوستان کی متاثر کن اقتصادی ترقی کو بھی اجاگر کیا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ گزشتہ 6 سالوں میں افرادی قوت میں خواتین کی شرکت 23.3 فیصد سے بڑھ کر 41.7 فیصد ہو گئی ہے۔ ڈاکٹر مانڈویہ نے ابھرتی ہوئی گیگ اکانومی سے بھی خطاب کیا۔انہوں نےیہ اعلان کرتے ہوئے کہ نئے لیبر کوڈ نے گیگ ورکرز کی تعریف کی ہے، اور انہیں سماجی تحفظ کے زیر سایہ لانے کی کوششیں کی جا رہی ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے محنت و روزگارمحترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے نے بھی اجتماع سے خطاب کیا، سیمینار کی اہمیت پر زور دیتے ہوئے اسے وقت کی ضرورت قرار دیا۔ انہوں نے روشنی ڈالی کہ یہ بین الاقوامی تقریب غیر رسمی کارکنوں کے لیے سماجی تحفظ کو آگے بڑھانے میں ایک اہم سنگ میل کی نشاندہی کرتی ہے۔ محترمہ کرندلاجے نے مزدوروں کے حقوق کو فروغ دینے اور ان کے تحفظ کے لیے حکومت کے مضبوط عزم کا اعادہ کیا، اس بات کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے کہ انھیں امتیازی سلوک اور استحصال سے بچایا جائے، اور مساوی معاشی اور سماجی مواقع فراہم کیے جائیں۔ انہوں نے نشاندہی کی کہ یہ وژن وزیر اعظم مودی کی طرف سے متعین کردہ واضح سمت کے مطابق ہے، جو قوم کی تعمیر میں غیر رسمی شعبے کے کارکنوں کے اہم کردار کو تسلیم کرتے ہیں، اور انہیں ‘‘وکست بھارت’’ (ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان) کے حصول میں شراکت داروں کے طور پر حوالہ دیتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید زور دیا کہ حکومت اور سماجی تحفظ کے اداروں دونوں کے لیے یہ ضروری ہے کہ وہ ایسے حل پیدا کرنے میں جدت اور تعاون کریں جو کارکنوں کے لیے سماجی تحفظ میں موجود خلاء کو مؤثر طریقے سے دور کریں۔
سکریٹری (محنت اور روزگار) محترمہ سمیتا ڈاورا نے مناسب سماجی تحفظ فراہم کرنے اور معیاری روزگار پیدا کرنے کے لیے ہندوستان کے عزم پر روشنی ڈالی ۔ انہوں نے ڈیموگرافک ڈیویڈنڈ کو بروئے کار لانے کی اہمیت پر زور دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ ہندوستان کی 65 فیصدسے زیادہ آبادی 35 سال سے کم عمر کی ہے ۔ محترمہ ڈاورا نے بتایا کہ باضابطہ شعبے کے لیے سماجی تحفظ کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے حکومت ای پی ایف او اور ای ایس آئی سی کے ذریعے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر من سکھ مانڈویہ کی رہنمائی میں خدمات کو مضبوط کر رہی ہے اور کارکنوں کے لیے کوریج کو بڑھا رہی ہے ۔ انہوں نے غیر رسمی شعبے کے کارکنوں کو سماجی تحفظ فراہم کرنے کے لیے حکومت کی کوششوں کو بھی اجاگر کیا ، جس میں ای-شرم پورٹل سمیت متعدد اسکیموں کے آغاز کی طرف اشارہ کیا گیا ، جو پہلے سے ہی پلیٹ فارم پر رجسٹرڈ 300 ملین سے زیادہ غیر منظم شعبے کے کارکنوں کے لیے مرکزی اور ریاستی فلاحی اسکیموں تک آسان رسائی فراہم کرنے والے ون اسٹاپ حل کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے ۔
مرکزی وزیر نے ای-شرم ، نیشنل کریئر سروس پورٹل وغیرہ جیسے اقدامات کی نمائش کرنے والے مختلف نمائشی اسٹالوں کا دورہ کیا ۔ وزارت محنت و روزگار نے آئی ایس ایس اے-ای ایس آئی سی بین الاقوامی سیمینار میں ملک میں سماجی تحفظ کے احاطے کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے کام شروع کیا ۔
انہوں نے کافی ٹیبل بک ‘‘سوشل پروٹیکشن ان انڈیا’’کا بھی اجرا کیا جو مختلف سماجی بہبود کی اسکیموں کے ذریعے اپنے شہریوں کے لیے سماجی تحفظ کو یقینی بنانے میں ہندوستان کے سفر کو اجاگر کرتی ہے ۔
انٹرنیشنل سوشل سیکیورٹی ایسوسی ایشن (آئی ایس ایس اے) کے صدر ڈاکٹر محمد اعظم نے بھی اس طرح کے ایک اہم تکنیکی سیمینار کی میزبانی کے لیے مرکزی وزیر اور ای ایس آئی سی کا شکریہ ادا کرتے ہوئے اجتماع سے خطاب کیا ۔ انہوں نے سماجی تحفظ کے نظام کو مضبوط بنانے میں ہندوستان کی غیر معمولی پیش رفت کی تعریف کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ اس شعبے میں ملک کی مہمان نوازی اور قیادت اسے اس اجتماع کے لیے مثالی ماحول بناتی ہے ۔ ڈاکٹر اعظم نے ایک زیادہ جامع اور مضبوط سماجی تحفظ کا فریم ورک بنانے میں ای ایس آئی سی اور ای پی ایف او کے ذریعے دکھائے گئے عزم اور اختراع کو تسلیم کیا ۔ انہوں نے بائیو میٹرک اندراج کے نظام سے لے کر ای-گورننس پلیٹ فارم تک جدید ترین ٹیکنالوجی کو اپنانے ، شفافیت اور کارکردگی میں عالمی معیار قائم کرنے ، اس بات کو یقینی بنانے پر روشنی ڈالی کہ فوائد ان لوگوں تک پہنچیں جنہیں ان کی سب سے زیادہ ضرورت ہے ۔ انہوں نے 2021 میں شروع کیے گئے ای شرم پورٹل کو ایک اہم قدم کے طور پر سراہا ، جو سماجی تحفظ کوڈ 2020 کے ذریعے سماجی تحفظ کوریج کی ترقی پسند عالمگیریت کے لیے ہندوستان کے عزم کو مزید واضح کرتا ہے ۔
تقریب کو جاری رکھتے ہوئے ، صنفی مساوات اور خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے کے ساتھ ساتھ صحت اور طبی نگہداشت کے بیمہ کوریج کے پہلوؤں کو فروغ دینے کے لیے سماجی تحفظ کی کوریج کو بڑھانے پر بھی کئی غور و خوض کیے گئے ۔ پہلا سیشن ، ‘‘فارملائزیشن اینڈ سوشل سیکیورٹی کوریج: مواقع ، چیلنجز ، اور حکمت عملی’’ نے خطے میں لیبر مارکیٹ کی پیشرفتوں کی کھوج کی اور ان عوامل کی نشاندہی کی جو غیر رسمی شعبے کے کارکنوں کے لیے سماجی تحفظ کوریج کو چیلنج بناتے ہیں ۔ اس نے بین الاقوامی حکمت عملی اور جامع قومی پالیسی کے نقطہ نظر بھی پیش کیے جو ادارہ جاتی اختراعات کے لیے ایک فریم ورک فراہم کرتے ہیں ۔
دوسرے سیشن میں اچھے طریقوں اور اختراعی مثالوں پر روشنی ڈالی گئی جس کا مقصد سماجی تحفظ کو کمزور کارکنوں اور غیر رسمی شعبے کے لوگوں کے لیے قابل رسائی بنانا ہے ۔ بات چیت میں بینیفٹ ڈیزائن ، فنانسنگ ، آسان دستاویزات ، رجسٹریشن ، شراکت جمع کرنے کے عمل ، اور لچک کو بڑھانے کے لیے دیگر اقدامات شامل تھے ، جس سے ان مشکل سے احاطہ کرنے والے گروپوں کے لیے سماجی تحفظ کو زیادہ قابل رسائی بنایا گیا ۔
اس روز کاتیسرا اور آخری سیشن سماجی تحفظ کی کوریج کو چلانے پر مرکوز تھا ، اس بات پر زور دیتے ہوئے کہ اسے متعلقہ اور آسان بنانا کافی نہیں ہے ۔ ترغیبات ، جیسے شراکت کی سبسڈی ، کنبہ کے ممبر کی کوریج ، اور چھوٹے کاروباری اداروں کو ملازمین کو رجسٹر کرنے میں مدد کرنے کے اقدامات ، مشکل سے احاطہ کرنے والے گروپوں تک پہنچنے کے لیے اہم ہیں ۔
اس تقریب کا اختتام ایک متحرک ثقافتی پروگرام کے ساتھ ہوا جس میں ہندوستان کے بھرپور تنوع اور ورثے کی نمائش کی گئی ۔
پس منظر:
اس بین الاقوامی مکالمے کا اہتمام ہندوستان کی محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت نے ایمپلائز اسٹیٹ انشورنس کارپوریشن (ای ایس آئی سی) اور انٹرنیشنل سوشل سیکیورٹی ایسوسی ایشن (آئی ایس ایس اے) کے تعاون سے یشو بھومی-انڈیا انٹرنیشنل کنونشن اینڈ ایکسپو سینٹر میں کیا تھا ۔
تکنیکی سیمینار کا مقصد 150 سے زیادہ شراکت داروںکو اکٹھا کرنا ہے ، جن میں پالیسی ساز ، سماجی تحفظ کے منتظمین ، اور ایشیا پیسیفک ممالک کے ماہرین شامل ہیں ، تاکہ غیر رسمی شعبے کے کارکنوں کو باضابطہ بنانے اور سماجی تحفظ کی کوریج کو بڑھانے کی حکمت عملی پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جاسکے ۔ عالمی بینک ، اقوام متحدہ اور آئی ایل او جیسی معروف بین الاقوامی تنظیموں کے سینئر ماہرین سیمینار کے دوران اپنی بصیرت پیش کر رہے ہیں ۔ بنیادی مقصد غیر رسمی شعبے کے کارکنوں کو سماجی تحفظ فراہم کرنے کے لیے شراکت داروں کی صلاحیتوں کو مضبوط کرنا ہے ، جس میں رسمی شکل ، ترغیبات ، ڈیجیٹل حل اور آؤٹ ریچ حکمت عملیوں پر توجہ مرکوز کی جائے ۔ رسمی کارکنوں کے لیے سماجی تحفظ کو آگے بڑھانے میں ای ایس آئی سی اور ای پی ایف او کی پیش رفت کے ساتھ ساتھ ای-شرم پورٹل ، نیشنل کریئر سروس پورٹل ، اور لیبر ریفارمز جیسے ہندوستان کے تاریخی اقدامات کو اجاگر کیا جا رہا ہے ۔