Prime Minister's Office
Our strides in the toy manufacturing sector have boosted our quest for Aatmanirbharta and popularised traditions and enterprise: Prime Minister
20 JAN 2025 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today highlighted that the Government’s strides in the toy manufacturing sector have boosted our quest for Aatmanirbharta and popularised traditions and enterprise.
Responding to a post by Mann Ki Baat Updates handle on X, he wrote:
“It was during one of the #MannKiBaat episodes that we had talked about boosting toy manufacturing and powered by collective efforts across India, we’ve covered a lot of ground in that.
Our strides in the sector have boosted our quest for Aatmanirbharta and popularised traditions and enterprise.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
खिलौना विनिर्माण क्षेत्र में हमारी प्रगति ने आत्मनिर्भरता के हमारे प्रयास को बढ़ावा दिया है और परंपराओं तथा उद्यमिता को लोकप्रिय बनाया है: प्रधानमंत्री
20 JAN 2025 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज इस बात का उल्लेख किया कि खिलौना विनिर्माण क्षेत्र में सरकार की उन्नति ने आत्मनिर्भरता के हमारे प्रयास को बढ़ावा देकर परंपराओं और उद्यमिता को लोकप्रिय बनाया है।
एक्स पर मन की बात अपडेट्स हैंडल की एक पोस्ट का जवाब देते हुए श्री मोदी ने लिखा:
“हमने #मनकीबात के एक एपिसोड में खिलौना विनिर्माण को बढ़ावा देने के बारे में बात की थी और पूरे देश में सामूहिक प्रयासों से हमने इसमें काफी प्रगति भी की है।
इस क्षेत्र में हमारी प्रगति ने आत्मनिर्भरता के हमारे प्रयास को बढ़ावा दिया है और परंपराओं तथा उद्यमिता को लोकप्रिय बनाया है।”