Prime Minister's Office
Our strides in the toy manufacturing sector have boosted our quest for Aatmanirbharta and popularised traditions and enterprise: Prime Minister
20 JAN 2025 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today highlighted that the Government’s strides in the toy manufacturing sector have boosted our quest for Aatmanirbharta and popularised traditions and enterprise.
Responding to a post by Mann Ki Baat Updates handle on X, he wrote:
“It was during one of the #MannKiBaat episodes that we had talked about boosting toy manufacturing and powered by collective efforts across India, we’ve covered a lot of ground in that.
Our strides in the sector have boosted our quest for Aatmanirbharta and popularised traditions and enterprise.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী: খেলনা শিল্পে আমাদের পদক্ষেপের আত্মনির্ভরতার জন্য আমাদের যাত্রাকে গতি দিয়েছে এবং ঐতিহ্য ও উদ্যোগকে জনপ্রিয় করেছে
20 JAN 2025 2:08PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি ২০ জানুয়ারী ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ বিশেষ করে বলেছেন যে, খেলনা উৎপাদন শিল্পে সরকারের পদক্ষেপ আত্মনির্ভরতার লক্ষ্যে আমাদের অভিযানকে গতি দিয়েছে এবং ঐতিহ্য উদ্যোগকে জনপ্রিয় করে তুলেছে।
এক্স-এ মন কি বাত আপডেটস, হ্যান্ডলে এক প্রশ্নের জবাবে তিনি লিখেছেন;
“একটি #MannKiBaat” অনুষ্ঠানে আমরা খেলনা শিল্পের অগ্রগতি নিয়ে কথা বলেছিলাম এবং দেশ জুড়ে সমন্বিত প্রয়াসের শক্তিতে আমরা অনেকটা পথ পার হয়ে এসেছি।
এই ক্ষেত্রে আমাদের পদক্ষেপ আত্মনির্ভরতার জন্য আমাদের আকাঙ্ক্ষা বৃদ্ধি করেছে এবং ঐতিহ্য ও উদ্যোগকে জনপ্রিয় করেছে।