Prime Minister's Office
Our strides in the toy manufacturing sector have boosted our quest for Aatmanirbharta and popularised traditions and enterprise: Prime Minister
20 JAN 2025 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today highlighted that the Government’s strides in the toy manufacturing sector have boosted our quest for Aatmanirbharta and popularised traditions and enterprise.
Responding to a post by Mann Ki Baat Updates handle on X, he wrote:
“It was during one of the #MannKiBaat episodes that we had talked about boosting toy manufacturing and powered by collective efforts across India, we’ve covered a lot of ground in that.
Our strides in the sector have boosted our quest for Aatmanirbharta and popularised traditions and enterprise.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পুতলা নিৰ্মাণ খণ্ডত আমাৰ অগ্ৰগতিয়ে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰতাৰ প্ৰয়াস ত্বৰান্বিত কৰাৰ লগতে পৰম্পৰা আৰু উদ্যমক জনপ্ৰিয় কৰিছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
20 JAN 2025 2:08PM by PIB Guwahati
পুতলা নিৰ্মাণ খণ্ডত চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাই আত্মনিৰ্ভৰতাৰ অন্বেষণ ত্বৰান্বিত কৰাৰ লগতে পৰম্পৰা আৰু উদ্যমক জনপ্ৰিয় কৰি তোলা সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি আলোকপাত কৰে।
এক্সত মন কী বাতৰ সবিশেষ বৰ্ণনা সম্বলিত বিশেষ হেণ্ডেলৰ এটা পোষ্ট সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়া ব্যক্ত কৰি তেওঁ লিখেঃ
"#MannKiBaat ৰ এটা খণ্ডত আমি দেশজুৰি সমন্বিত প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ জৰিয়তে পুতলা নিৰ্মাণ বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ কথা কৈছিলো আৰু ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে আমি বহু ক্ষেত্ৰ সামৰি লৈছো।
এই খণ্ডত আমাৰ অগ্ৰগতিয়ে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰতাৰ অন্বেষণ ত্বৰান্বিত কৰাৰ লগতে পৰম্পৰা আৰু উদ্যোগক জনপ্ৰিয় কৰিছে।"