Prime Minister's Office
Our strides in the toy manufacturing sector have boosted our quest for Aatmanirbharta and popularised traditions and enterprise: Prime Minister
20 JAN 2025 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today highlighted that the Government’s strides in the toy manufacturing sector have boosted our quest for Aatmanirbharta and popularised traditions and enterprise.
Responding to a post by Mann Ki Baat Updates handle on X, he wrote:
“It was during one of the #MannKiBaat episodes that we had talked about boosting toy manufacturing and powered by collective efforts across India, we’ve covered a lot of ground in that.
Our strides in the sector have boosted our quest for Aatmanirbharta and popularised traditions and enterprise.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଖେଳଣା ବିନିର୍ମାଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆମର ପ୍ରଗତି ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରତା ଦିଗରେ ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ଆଗକୁ ନେଇଛି ଏବଂ ପରମ୍ପରା ତଥା ଉଦ୍ୟମିତାକୁ ଲୋକପ୍ରିୟ କରିଛି: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
20 JAN 2025 2:08PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଏହା କହିଛନ୍ତି କି, ଖେଳଣା ବିନିର୍ମାଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରତା ଦିଗରେ ଆମର ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ଆଗେଇ ନେଇ ପରମ୍ପରା ତଥା ଉଦ୍ୟମିତାକୁ ଲୋକପ୍ରିୟ କରିଛି ।
ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ମନ୍ କୀ ବାତ୍ ହ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡଲ ଅପଡେଟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ର ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟାରେ ସେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
“ମୁଁ ମନ୍ କୀ ବାତ୍‌ #MannKiBaatର ଏକ ଏପିସୋଡରେ ଖେଳଣା ବିନିର୍ମାଣକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ କହିଥିଲି । ଏବେ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ସାମୁହିକ ପ୍ରୟାସ ଯୋଗୁ ଏଥିରେ ପ୍ରଗତି ହୋଇପାରିଛି ।
ଏହି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆମର ପ୍ରଗତି ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରତା ଦିଗରେ ଆମର ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ଆଗେଇ ନେଇଛି ଏବଂ ପରମ୍ପରା ତଥା ଉଦ୍ୟମିତାକୁ ଲୋକପ୍ରିୟ କରିଛି ।”