প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ১৮ জানুয়ারি SVAMITVA প্রকল্পের আওতায় সম্পত্তির মালিকদের ৬৫ লক্ষেরও বেশি সম্পত্তি কার্ড বিতরণ করবেন
16 JAN 2025 7:22PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ১৮ জানুয়ারি বেলা সাড়ে ১২টা নাগাদ ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে ১০টি রাজ্য এবং ২টি কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলের ২৩০টিরও বেশি জেলার ৫০,০০০-র বেশি গ্রামের সম্পত্তির মালিকদের SVAMITVA প্রকল্পের আওতায় ৬৫ লক্ষের অধিক সম্পত্তি কার্ড বিতরণ করবেন।
অত্যাধুনিক ড্রোন প্রযুক্তির সাহায্যে সমীক্ষার মাধ্যমে গ্রামীণ জনবসতিপূর্ণ এলাকায় বাড়ির মালিকদের ‘অধিকারের রেকর্ড’ প্রদান করে গ্রামীণ ভারতের অর্থনৈতিক অগ্রগতির লক্ষ্যে প্রধানমন্ত্রী এই প্রকল্প চালু করেছিলেন।
এই প্রকল্পের লক্ষ্য হল, ব্যাঙ্কের মাধ্যমে প্রাতিষ্ঠানিক ঋণ গ্রহণ সহজ করে তোলা, সম্পত্তি সংক্রান্ত বিবাদ হ্রাস, গ্রামীণ এলাকায় সম্পত্তি ও সম্পত্তি করের যথাযথ মূল্যায়ণ এবং গ্রামস্তরের বিভিন্ন পরিকল্পনা রূপায়ণে সাহায্য করা।
৩.১৭ লক্ষেরও বেশি গ্রামে ড্রোন সমীক্ষার কাজ সম্পন্ন হয়েছে। এখনও পর্যন্ত ১.৫৩ লক্ষেরও বেশি গ্রামের জন্য প্রায় ২.২৫ কোটি সম্পত্তি কার্ড তৈরি করা হয়েছে।
মধ্যপ্রদেশ, উত্তরপ্রদেশ, ছত্তিশগড়ের পাশাপাশি বেশ কয়েকটি কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলে ড্রোন সমীক্ষা সম্পন্ন হয়েছে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to distribute over 65 lakh property cards to property owners under SVAMITVA Scheme on 18th January
Drone survey already completed in 92% of targeted villages
Nearly 2.25 crore property cards prepared
16 JAN 2025 7:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute over 65 lakh property cards under SVAMITVA Scheme to property owners in over 50000 villages in more than 230 districts across 10 States and 2 Union territories on 18th January at around 12:30 PM through video conferencing.
SVAMITVA scheme was launched by Prime Minister with a vision to enhance the economic progress of rural India by providing ‘Record of Rights’ to households owning houses in inhabited areas in villages through the latest drone technology for surveying.
The scheme also helps facilitate monetization of properties and enabling institutional credit through bank loans; reducing property-related disputes; facilitating better assessment of properties and property tax in rural areas and enabling comprehensive village-level planning.
Drone survey has been completed in over 3.17 lakh villages, which covers 92% of the targeted villages. So far, nearly 2.25 crore property cards have been prepared for over 1.53 lakh villages.
The scheme has reached full saturation in Puducherry, Andaman & Nicobar Islands, Tripura, Goa, Uttarakhand and Haryana. Drone survey has been completed in the states of Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, and Chhattisgarh and also in several Union Territories.