উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি ১৭-১৯ তারিখ লাক্ষাদ্বীপ সফর করবেন
16 JAN 2025 3:21PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৫
উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী জগদীপ ধনখড় তিনদিনের সফরে ১৭ জানুয়ারি লাক্ষাদ্বীপ যাবেন। উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি হিসেবে দায়িত্ব গ্রহণের পর এটি তাঁর প্রথম এই কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলে সফর।
সফরকালে শ্রী ধনখড় ১৭ জানুয়ারি একটি সরকারি অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেবেন এবং বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন করবেন। ১৯ জানুয়ারি তিনি বিভিন্ন স্বনির্ভর গোষ্ঠীর সদস্যদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করবেন এবং বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পের সুবিধাপ্রাপকদের সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করবেন।

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Lakshadweep on January 17-19, 2025
Vice-President to Attend Public Function, Inaugurate Public Projects and Interact with SHG Members and Beneficiaries on his Maiden Visit to Lakshadweep
16 JAN 2025 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will embark on a three-day visit to Lakshadweep from January 17 to 19, 2025. This will be his maiden visit to the Union Territory since assuming office.
During his visit, Shri Dhankhar is scheduled to attend a public function and inaugurate various public projects on January 17, 2025. Furthermore, he will interact with members of Self-Help Groups (SHGs) and beneficiaries on January 19, 2025.