ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
2025 ജനുവരി 17-19 തീയതികളിൽ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ലക്ഷദ്വീപ് സന്ദർശിക്കും
16 JAN 2025 3:21PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി : 16 ജനുവരി 2025
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ ജഗ്ദീപ് ധൻഖർ 2025 ജനുവരി 17 മുതൽ 19 വരെ ലക്ഷദ്വീപിൽ ത്രിദിന സന്ദർശനം നടത്തും. അധികാരമേറ്റതിന് ശേഷമുള്ള കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശത്തിലേക്കുള്ള അദ്ദേഹത്തിൻ്റെ ആദ്യ സന്ദർശനമാണിത്.
തൻ്റെ സന്ദർശന വേളയിൽ, 2025 ജനുവരി 17 ന് ശ്രീ ധൻഖർ ഒരു പൊതു ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കുകയും വിവിധ പൊതു പദ്ധതികളുടെ ഉദ്ഘാടനം നിർവഹിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യും. കൂടാതെ, 2025 ജനുവരി 19 ന് അദ്ദേഹം സ്വയം സഹായ സംഘങ്ങളിലെ (എസ്എച്ച്ജി) അംഗങ്ങളുമായും ഗുണഭോക്താക്കളുമായും സംവദിക്കും.

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Lakshadweep on January 17-19, 2025
Vice-President to Attend Public Function, Inaugurate Public Projects and Interact with SHG Members and Beneficiaries on his Maiden Visit to Lakshadweep
16 JAN 2025 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will embark on a three-day visit to Lakshadweep from January 17 to 19, 2025. This will be his maiden visit to the Union Territory since assuming office.
During his visit, Shri Dhankhar is scheduled to attend a public function and inaugurate various public projects on January 17, 2025. Furthermore, he will interact with members of Self-Help Groups (SHGs) and beneficiaries on January 19, 2025.