Ministry of Defence
Passes for Full Dress Rehearsal of Republic Day Parade 2025 available on Aamantran portal & app
14 JAN 2025 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
Due to the unprecedented demand for tickets of Republic Day Celebrations (RDC) 2025, Ministry of Defence is issuing the passes to witness the Full Dress Rehearsal of the parade, which will be held at Kartavya Path, New Delhi on January 23, 2025. The registration for the passes can be done by the user directly from the following portal/platform:
• Aamantran portal (aamantran.mod.gov.in)
• Aamantran mobile app which can be downloaded from Mobile Seva App Store or by the given QR Code:
The registration for the passes commenced on January 13, 2025. The details are given below:
S No
Event
Denomination of Pass / Registration
Schedule
1.
REPUBLIC DAY PARADE
(FULL DRESS REHEARSAL)
(23.01.2025)
Free
13th Jan 2025 – 17th Jan 2025 from 0900 hrs onwards till the quota for the day gets exhausted.
This decision reflects the commitment towards ensuring the maximum participation of the people in RDC 2025. The information related to RDC 2025 may be viewed on rashtraparv.mod.gov.in.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
गणतंत्र दिवस परेड-2025 की फुल ड्रेस रिहर्सल के लिए पास आमंत्रण पोर्टल और ऐप पर उपलब्ध
14 JAN 2025 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह-2025 के टिकटों की अत्यधिक मांग के कारण, रक्षा मंत्रालय परेड की फुल ड्रेस रिहर्सल देखने के लिए पास जारी कर रहा है। यह समारोह 23 जनवरी, 2025 को नई दिल्ली के कर्तव्य पथ पर आयोजित किया जाएगा। पास के लिए पंजीकरण यूजर सीधे निम्नलिखित पोर्टल/प्लेटफॉर्म पर कर सकते हैं:
- आमंत्रण पोर्टल ( aamantran.mod.gov.in )
- आमंत्रण मोबाइल ऐप जिसे मोबाइल सेवा ऐप स्टोर से या दिए गए क्यूआर कोड द्वारा डाउनलोड किया जा सकता है:
AW66.png)
समारोह के पास के लिए पंजीकरण 13 जनवरी, 2025 को शुरू हुआ। विवरण नीचे दिया गया है:
क्र. सं.
आयोजन
पास / पंजीकरण का मूल्यवर्ग
अनुसूची
1.
गणतंत्र दिवस परेड
(फुल ड्रेस रिहर्सल)
(23.01.2025)
नि:शुल्क
13 जनवरी 2025 – 17 जनवरी 2025 को प्रातः 0900 बजे से लेकर उस दिन का कोटा समाप्त होने तक।
यह निर्णय गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह-2025 में लोगों की अधिकतम भागीदारी सुनिश्चित करने की प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है। गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह 2025 से संबंधित जानकारी rashtraparv.mod.gov.in पर देखी जा सकती है ।