Ministry of Defence
Passes for Full Dress Rehearsal of Republic Day Parade 2025 available on Aamantran portal & app
14 JAN 2025 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
Due to the unprecedented demand for tickets of Republic Day Celebrations (RDC) 2025, Ministry of Defence is issuing the passes to witness the Full Dress Rehearsal of the parade, which will be held at Kartavya Path, New Delhi on January 23, 2025. The registration for the passes can be done by the user directly from the following portal/platform:
• Aamantran portal (aamantran.mod.gov.in)
• Aamantran mobile app which can be downloaded from Mobile Seva App Store or by the given QR Code:
The registration for the passes commenced on January 13, 2025. The details are given below:
S No
Event
Denomination of Pass / Registration
Schedule
1.
REPUBLIC DAY PARADE
(FULL DRESS REHEARSAL)
(23.01.2025)
Free
13th Jan 2025 – 17th Jan 2025 from 0900 hrs onwards till the quota for the day gets exhausted.
This decision reflects the commitment towards ensuring the maximum participation of the people in RDC 2025. The information related to RDC 2025 may be viewed on rashtraparv.mod.gov.in.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்பு 2025-ன் முழு ஒத்திகையைக் காண்பதற்கான அனுமதிச் சீட்டுகளை ஆமந்திரன் தளம், செயலி மூலம் பெறலாம்
14 JAN 2025 5:01PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு தின கொண்டாட்டங்கள் (ஆர்டி.சி) 2025-க்கான பதிவுச் சீட்டுகளைப் பெற முன்னெப்போதும இல்லாத ஆர்வம் காணப்படுகிறது. அதன் ஒரு பகுதியாக, 2025 ஜனவரி 23, அன்று புதுதில்லியின் கடமைப் பாதையில் நடைபெறவுள்ள அணிவகுப்பின் முழு ஒத்திகையைக் காண பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம் அனுமதிச் சீட்டுகளை வழங்குகிறது. அனுமதிச் சீட்டுப் பதிவை பின்வரும் செயலி / தளத்திலிருந்து பயனர் நேரடியாகப் பெறலாப்:
ஆமந்திரான் இணையதளம் (aamantran.mod.gov.in)
அனுமதிச் சீட்டுகளுக்கான பதிவு 2025 ஜனவரி 13 அன்று தொடங்கியது. ஜனவரி 17 வரை அனுமதிச் சீட்டுகளைப் பெறலாம்.
குடியரசு தினக் கொண்டாட்டங்கள் - 2025 தொடர்பான தகவல்களை rashtraparv.mod.gov.in என்ற தளத்தில் பார்க்கலாம்.