Ministry of Defence
Passes for Full Dress Rehearsal of Republic Day Parade 2025 available on Aamantran portal & app
14 JAN 2025 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
Due to the unprecedented demand for tickets of Republic Day Celebrations (RDC) 2025, Ministry of Defence is issuing the passes to witness the Full Dress Rehearsal of the parade, which will be held at Kartavya Path, New Delhi on January 23, 2025. The registration for the passes can be done by the user directly from the following portal/platform:
• Aamantran portal (aamantran.mod.gov.in)
• Aamantran mobile app which can be downloaded from Mobile Seva App Store or by the given QR Code:
The registration for the passes commenced on January 13, 2025. The details are given below:
S No
Event
Denomination of Pass / Registration
Schedule
1.
REPUBLIC DAY PARADE
(FULL DRESS REHEARSAL)
(23.01.2025)
Free
13th Jan 2025 – 17th Jan 2025 from 0900 hrs onwards till the quota for the day gets exhausted.
This decision reflects the commitment towards ensuring the maximum participation of the people in RDC 2025. The information related to RDC 2025 may be viewed on rashtraparv.mod.gov.in.

وزارت دفاع
یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ 2025 کی مکمل ڈریس ریہرسل کے لیے، پاس،آمنترن پورٹل اور ایپ پر دستیاب ہیں
14 JAN 2025 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریبات (آرڈی سی) 2025 کے ٹکٹوں کی بے حد مانگ کی وجہ سے، وزارت دفاع پریڈ کی فل ڈریس ریہرسل دیکھنے کے لیے پاس جاری کر رہی ہے، جو 23 جنوری 2025 کو کارتویہ پاتھ، نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہوگی۔صارف کے ذریعہ پاس کے لیے رجسٹریشن درج ذیل پورٹل/پلیٹ فارم پرکئے جا سکتے ہیں۔
آمنترن پورٹل (aamantran.mod.gov.in)
آمنترن موبائل ایپ، جسے موبائل سیوا ایپ اسٹور سے دیئے گئے کیوآر کوڈ سے ڈاؤن لوڈ کیا جا سکتا ہے:
AW66.png)
پاس کے لیے رجسٹریشن 13 جنوری 2025 سے شروع گئے گئے ہیں۔ تفصیلات ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں:
نمبرشمار
پروگرام
پاس/رجسٹریشن کا فرق
شیڈول
1.
یوم جمہوریہ کی پریڈ
(فل ڈریس ریہرسل) (23.01.2025)
مفت
13 جنوری 2025 سے 17 جنوری 2025تک 9بجے سے لے کر کوٹہ ختم ہونے تک۔
یہ فیصلہ یوم جمہوریہ تقریب(آر ڈی سی) 2025 میں لوگوں کی زیادہ سے زیادہ شرکت کو یقینی بنانے کے عزم کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔ آر ڈی سی 2025 سے متعلق معلومات کودیئے گئے لنک پر دیکھا جا سکتا ہے rashtraparv.mod.gov.in.