Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Maharashtra on 15th January
PM to dedicate three frontline naval combatants INS Surat, INS Nilgiri and INS Vaghsheer to the nation at the Naval Dockyard, Mumbai
PM to inaugurate ISKCON Temple at Kharghar, Navi Mumbai
13 JAN 2025 11:16AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Maharashtra on 15th January. At around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will dedicate three frontline naval combatants INS Surat, INS Nilgiri and INS Vaghsheer to the nation on their commissioning at the Naval Dockyard in Mumbai. Thereafter, at around 3:30 PM, he will inaugurate ISKCON Temple at Kharghar, Navi Mumbai.
The commissioning of three major naval combatants marks a significant leap forward in realizing India’s vision of becoming a global leader in defence manufacturing and maritime security. INS Surat, the fourth and final ship of the P15B Guided Missile Destroyer Project, ranks among the largest and most sophisticated destroyers in the world. It has an indigenous content of 75% and is equipped with state-of-the-art weapon-sensor packages and advanced network-centric capabilities. INS Nilgiri, the first ship of the P17A Stealth Frigate Project, has been designed by the Indian Navy’s Warship Design Bureau and incorporates advanced features for enhanced survivability, seakeeping, and stealth, reflecting the next generation of indigenous frigates. INS Vaghsheer, the sixth and final submarine of the P75 Scorpene Project, represents India’s growing expertise in submarine construction and has been constructed in collaboration with the Naval Group of France.
In line with his commitment to boost India’s cultural heritage, Prime Minister will inaugurate the Sri Sri Radha Madanmohanji Temple, an ISKCON project in Kharghar, Navi Mumbai. The project, spread over nine acres, includes a temple with several deities, a Vedic education centre, proposed museums and auditorium, healing center, among others. It aims to promote universal brotherhood, peace, and harmony through Vedic teachings.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 15 جنوری کو مہاراشٹر کا دورہ کریں گے
وزیر اعظم نیول ڈاک یارڈ ، ممبئی میں تین فرنٹ لائن بحری جنگی جہازوں آئی این ایس سورت ، آئی این ایس نیلگیری اور آئی این ایس واگھشیر کو قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے
وزیر اعظم کھارگھر ، نوی ممبئی میں اسکان مندر کا افتتاح کریں گے
13 JAN 2025 11:16AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 15 جنوری کو مہاراشٹر کا دورہ کریں گے ۔ صبح تقریبا 10:30 بجے ، وزیر اعظم ممبئی کے نیول ڈاک یارڈ میں تین فرنٹ لائن بحری جنگی جہاز وں آئی این ایس سورت ، آئی این ایس نیلگیری اور آئی این ایس واگھشیر کو قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے ۔ اس کے بعد تقریبا 3:30 بجے ، وہ کھارگھر ، نوی ممبئی میں اسکان مندر کا افتتاح کریں گے ۔
تین بڑے بحری جنگجوؤں کی کمیشننگ دفاعی مینوفیکچرنگ اور سمندری سلامتی میں عالمی رہنما بننے کے ہندوستان کے وژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے میں ایک اہم پیش رفت کی نشاندہی کرتی ہے ۔ آئی این ایس سورت ، پی 15 بی گائیڈڈ میزائل ڈسٹرائر پروجیکٹ کا چوتھا اور آخری جہاز ، دنیا کے سب سے بڑے اور جدید ترین تباہ کن جہازوں میں شامل ہے ۔ اس میں 75فیصد دیسی مواد اور سازو سامان استعمال کیا گیا ہے۔یہ جدید ترین ہتھیاروں کے سینسر پیکجوں اور جدید نیٹ ورک پر مبنی صلاحیتوں سے لیس ہے ۔ پی 17 اے اسٹیلتھ فریگیٹ پروجیکٹ کا پہلا جہاز ، آئی این ایس نیلگیری ، ہندوستانی بحریہ کے وارشپ ڈیزائن بیورو کے ذریعہ ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے اور اس میں بہتر بقا ، سی کیپنگ اور اسٹیلتھ کے لیے جدید خصوصیات شامل ہیں ، جو مقامی فریگیٹس کی اگلی نسل کی عکاسی کرتی ہیں ۔ پی 75 سکورپین پروجیکٹ کی چھٹی اور آخری آبدوز آئی این ایس واگھشیر آبدوز کی تعمیر میں ہندوستان کی بڑھتی ہوئی مہارت کی نمائندگی کرتی ہے اور اسے فرانس کے نیول گروپ کے تعاون سے تعمیر کیا گیا ہے ۔
ہندوستان کے ثقافتی ورثے کو فروغ دینے کے اپنے عزم کے مطابق ، وزیر اعظم کھارگھر ، نوی ممبئی میں سری سری رادھا مدن موہن جی مندر کا افتتاح کریں گے ، جو ایک اسکان پروجیکٹ ہے ۔ نو ایکڑ پر پھیلے اس منصوبے میں کئی دیوتاؤں کے ساتھ ایک مندر ، ایک ویدک تعلیمی مرکز ، مجوزہ عجائب گھر اور آڈیٹوریم ، ہیلنگ سینٹر شامل ہیں ۔ اس کا مقصد ویدک تعلیمات کے ذریعے عالمی بھائی چارے ، امن اور ہم آہنگی کو فروغ دینا ہے ۔