Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Prize Distribution Function of 34th National Youth Parliament Competition, 2023-24 for Kendriya Vidyalayas
09 JAN 2025 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prize Distribution Function of 34th National Youth Parliament Competition, 2023-24 for Kendriya Vidyalayas will be held on Friday, the 10th of January, 2025 at GMC Balayogi Auditorium, Parliament Library Building, Parliament House Complex, New Delhi.
Shri Kiren Rijiju, Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs; and Minister of Minority Affairs will preside over the function and distribute the prizes to the prize-winning students and schools for their meritorious performance in the Competition. On this occasion, the students of PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, IIT, KHARAGPUR (KOLKATA REGION, EAST ZONE), the National Winner of the 34th National Youth Parliament Competition, 2023-24, will stage a repeat performance of their Youth Parliament Sitting on the occasion of the Prize Distribution Function.
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has been organising Youth Parliament Competitions for Kendriya Vidyalayas for the past 36 years. Under the scheme of Youth Parliament Competition for Kendriya Vidyalayas, the 34th Competition in the series was organized during 2023-24 among 150 Kendriya Vidyalayas spread over 25 regions of Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan.
The Youth Parliament Scheme aims at inculcating among the younger generations the spirit of self-discipline, tolerance of diverse opinion, righteous expression of views and other virtues of a democratic way of life. Besides, the scheme also acquaints the students with the practices and procedures of Parliament, techniques of discussion and debate and develops in them self-confidence, quality of leadership and the art and skill of effective oratory.
Nehru Running Shield” and Trophy for standing first at National Level in the Competition will be awarded to PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, IIT, KHARAGPUR (KOLKATA REGION, EAST ZONE). Besides, Zonal winner trophies will also be awarded by the Hon’ble Minister to the following 4 vidyalayas for standing first at Zonal level in the competition:-
Sl. No.
Name of Kendriya Vidyalaya
Zone
1.
Kendriya Vidyalaya, NSG Manesar (Gurugram Region)
North
1.
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Mhow (Bhopal Region)
Central
1.
PM Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1, Kota (Jaipur Region)
West
1.
PM Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya, HVF Avadi (Chennai Region)
South
Also, regional winner trophies will be awarded by the Hon’ble Minister to the following 20 Vidyalayas for standing first at regional level in the competition:
Sl. No.
Name of Kendriya Vidyalaya
Region
1.
Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1, Roorkee
Dehradun
1.
Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 2, PLW. Chandigarh
Chandigarh
1.
PM Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya AFS Bawana
Delhi Region
1.
Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 2, Jammu Cantt.
Jammu
1.
Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 4, Tezpur University, Tezpur
Guwahati
1.
PM Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1, Bhubaneswar
Bhubaneswar
1.
Kendriya Vidyalaya, ONGC Srikona
Silchar
1.
PM Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya, AFS, Chabua
Tinsukia
1.
Kendriya Vidyalaya, SECL Jhagrakhand
Raipur
1.
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Jamlapur
Patna
1.
Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 2, Armapur, Kanpur
Lucknow
1.
Kendriya Vidyalaya BLW Varanasi
Varanasi
1.
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Meghahatuburu
Ranchi
1.
Kendriya Vidyalaya IIT Powai, Mumbai
Mumbai
1.
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Ahmedabad Cantt.
Ahmedabad
1.
Kendriya Vidyalaya Babina Cantt.
Agra
1.
Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 Chhindwara
Jabalpur
1.
Kendriya Vidyalaya Calicut No. 1
Ernakulam
1.
Kendriya Vidyalaya BRBNMPL, Mysuru
Bengaluru
1.
Kendriya Vidyalaya Nellore
Hyderabad

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
کیندریہ ودیالیوں کے لیے 34ویں نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ مقابلے، 2023-24 کی تقسیم انعامات کی تقریب
09 JAN 2025 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
کیندریہ ودیالیوں کے لیے 34 ویں قومی یوتھ پارلیمنٹ مقابلہ، 2023-24 کے انعامات کی تقسیم کی تقریب جمعہ، 10 جنوری، 2025 کو جی ایم سی بالیوگی آڈیٹوریم، پارلیمنٹ لائبریری بلڈنگ، پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس کمپلیکس، نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہوگی۔
جناب کرن رجیجو، ​​پارلیمانی امور کے مرکزی وزیر؛ اور اقلیتی امور کے وزیر تقریب کی صدارت کریں گے اور انعام جیتنے والے طلباء اور اسکولوں میں مقابلہ میں ان کی شاندار کارکردگی پر انعامات تقسیم کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر، پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ، آئی آئی ٹی، کھڑگپور (کولکتہ ریجن، ایسٹ زون) کے طلباء، 34 ویں نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ مقابلے، 2023-24 کے قومی فاتح، اپنی یوتھ پارلیمنٹ نشست کی کارکردگی کا تقسیم انعامات کی تقریب کے موقع پر اعادہ کریں گے۔
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت گزشتہ 36 سالوں سے کیندریہ ودیالیوں کے لیے یوتھ پارلیمنٹ مقابلوں کا انعقاد کرتی رہی ہے۔ کیندریہ ودیالیوں کے لیے یوتھ پارلیمنٹ مقابلہ کی اسکیم کے تحت، کیندریہ ودیالیہ سنگٹھن کے 25 خطوں میں پھیلے ہوئے 150 کیندریہ ودیالیوں کے درمیان 2023-24 کے دوران اس سلسلے کا 34 واں مقابلہ منعقد کیا گیا۔
یوتھ پارلیمنٹ اسکیم کا مقصد نوجوان نسلوں میں نظم و ضبط، متنوع رائے کی قوت برداشت، خیالات کا درست اظہار اور جمہوری طرز زندگی کی دیگر خوبیاں پیدا کرنا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ یہ اسکیم طلباء کو پارلیمانی کارروائیوں کےطریقہ کار، بحث و مباحثہ کی تکنیکوں سے بھی آشنا کرتی ہے اور ان میں خود اعتمادی، قیادت کی صفت اور موثر خطابت کے فن اور ہنر کو فروغ دیتی ہے۔
‘‘نہرو رننگ شیلڈ’’ اور ٹرافی مقابلے میں قومی سطح پر اول آنے پر پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ، آئی آئی ٹی، کھرگپور (کولکتہ ریجن، ایسٹ زون) کو دی جائے گی۔ اس کے علاوہ زونل ونر ٹرافیاں بھی عزت مآب وزیرموصوف کی طرف سے درج ذیل 4 ودیالیوں کو دی جائیں گی جنہوں نے مقابلہ میں زونل سطح پر اول پوزیشن حاصل کی۔
نمبرشمار
کیندریہ ودیالیہ کا نام
زون
1.
کیندریہ ودیالیہ، این ایس جی مانیسر (گروگرام خطہ)
شمال
1.
کیندریہ ودیالیہ، مہو (بھوپال خطہ)
مرکزی
1.
پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ نمبر 1، کوٹا (جے پور خطہ)
مغرب
1.
پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ، ایچ وی ایف آوادی (چنئی خطہ)
جنوب
اس کے علاوہ، علاقائی فاتح ٹرافیاں عزت مآب وزیر کی طرف سے درج ذیل 20 ودیالیوں کو دی جائیں گی جو مقابلہ میں علاقائی سطح پر پہلے نمبر پر رہے:
نمبرشمار
کیندریہ ودیالیہ کا نام
زون
1.
کیندریہ ودیالیہ نمبر 1، روڑکی
دہرادون
1.
کیندریہ ودیالیہ نمبر 2، پی ایل ڈبلیو۔ چندی گڑھ
چندی گڑھ
1.
پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ اے ایف ایس بوانہ
دہلی خطہ
1.
کیندریہ ودیالیہ نمبر 2، جموں کینٹ۔
جموں
1.
کیندریہ ودیالیہ نمبر 4، تیز پور یونیورسٹی، تیز پور
گوہاٹی
1.
پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ نمبر 1، بھونیشور
بھونیشور
1.
کیندریہ ودیالیہ، او این جی سی سریکونا
سلچر
1.
پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ، اے ایف ایس، چھبوا
تنسوکیا
1.
کیندریہ ودیالیہ، ایس ای سی ایل جھارکھنڈ
رائے پور
1.
کیندریہ ودیالیہ، جمال پور
پٹنہ
1.
کیندریہ ودیالیہ نمبر 2، ارما پور، کانپور
لکھنؤ
1.
کیندریہ ودیالیہ بی ایل ڈبلیو وارانسی
وارانسی
1.
کیندریہ ودیالیہ، میگھاہاٹوبورو
رانچی
1.
کیندریہ ودیالیہ ا ٓئی آئی ٹی پوئی، ممبئی
ممبئی
1.
کیندریہ ودیالیہ، احمد آباد کینٹ
احمد آباد
1.
کیندریہ ودیالیہ ببینا کینٹ
آگرہ
1.
کیندریہ ودیالیہ نمبر 1 چھندواڑہ
جبل پور
1.
کیندریہ ودیالیہ کالی کٹ نمبر 1
ایرناکلم
1.
کیندریہ ودیالیہ بی آر بی این ایم پی ایل، میسور
بنگلورو
1.
کیندریہ ودیالیہ نیلور
حیدرآباد