आयुष
महाकुम्भ में अनुभव को समृद्ध करने के लिए आयुष संबंधी स्वास्थ्य सेवाएं - श्री प्रतापराव जाधव, केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), आयुष मंत्रालय
श्री प्रतापराव जाधव ने महाकुम्भ 2025 के लिए आयुष पहलों की समीक्षा की; महाकुम्भ में आयुष सुविधाओं पर प्रकाश डाला
08 JAN 2025 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
प्रयागराज में 13 जनवरी, 2025 से ऐतिहासिक महाकुम्भ 2025 शुरू होने वाला है। इसे ध्यान में रखते हुए, आयुष मंत्रालय के केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) श्री प्रतापराव जाधव ने आयुष मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ इस आयोजन में आयुष संबंधी पहलों की तैयारियों पर एक व्यापक समीक्षा बैठक की। श्री प्रतापराव जाधव ने मौजूदा प्रयासों पर अपनी संतुष्टि व्यक्त की और इस मेगा इवेंट में भाग लेने वाले भक्तों के अनुभव को समृद्ध करने की उनकी प्रतिबद्धता के लिए टीम को बधाई दी।
आयुष मंत्रालय द्वारा की गई प्रमुख व्यवस्थाओं पर प्रकाश डालते हुए श्री जाधव ने कहा, "आयुष मंत्रालय ने राज्य सरकार के साथ मिलकर यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए बहुत प्रयास किए हैं कि महाकुम्भ 2025 ऐतिहासिक समागम में भाग लेने वाले श्रद्धालुओं को एक समग्र अनुभव प्रदान करे। मैं आयुष टीम को इस तरह की विस्तृत तैयारियों के लिए बधाई देता हूं, ताकि वहां उपलब्ध स्वास्थ्य सेवाओं के साथ महाकुम्भ का अनुभव सभी के लिए अविस्मरणीय बन सके।"
महाकुम्भ 2025 में श्रद्धालुओं के लिए आयुष सेवाओं के बारे में विस्तार से बताते हुए आयुष मंत्रालय के सचिव वैद्य राजेश कोटेचा ने कहा, "हमने महाकुम्भ में सभी आगंतुकों के लिए चौबीसों घंटे आयुष मल्टी-ओपीडी क्लीनिक, मोबाइल हेल्थकेयर यूनिट, आयुष दवाओं का मुफ्त वितरण और योग शिविर जैसी सेवाओं की व्यवस्था की है। जन जागरूकता के लिए, इन सुविधाओं के बारे में जानकारी सोशल मीडिया सहित लोकप्रिय मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म के माध्यम से भी साझा की जा रही है।"
ध्यान देने योग्य बात यह है कि महाकुम्भ 2025 एक ऐतिहासिक आयोजन है। इसे आयुष प्रणालियों से सुसज्जित करने के साथ ही इस वैश्विक समागम में भाग लेने वाले लाखों तीर्थयात्रियों के स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण की पहल का पूरक बनाने के लिए सहज रूप से शामिल किया जा रहा है। बैठक के दौरान संबंधित अधिकारियों ने बताया कि महाकुम्भ 2025 के लिए निम्नलिखित प्रमुख आयुष पहलों की योजना बनाई गई है:
1. चौबीसों घंटे आयुष मल्टी-ओपीडी क्लीनिक : तीर्थयात्रियों को चौबीसों घंटे व्यक्तिगत स्वास्थ्य सेवाओं तक पहुंच प्राप्त होगी, जिसमें विभिन्न आयुष प्रणालियों की प्राकृतिक और समग्र प्रणालियों पर आधारित परामर्श और उपचार उपलब्ध होंगे। ये क्लीनिक सभी आगंतुकों के लिए निरंतर स्वास्थ्य सहायता सुनिश्चित करेंगे।
2. विशेष योग शिविर : मोरारजी देसाई राष्ट्रीय योग संस्थान (एमडीएनआईवाई) और राज्य सरकार के विशेषज्ञों के नेतृत्व में, ये शिविर संतुलन, मन की शांति और शारीरिक तंदुरुस्ती में सुधार पर ध्यान केंद्रित करेंगे। कुम्भ के आध्यात्मिक माहौल के साथ, ये सत्र स्वास्थ्य और आध्यात्मिकता का एक आदर्श मिश्रण पेश करेंगे।
3. औषधीय पौधों की प्रदर्शनी : एक आकर्षक प्रदर्शनी में भारत के समृद्ध औषधीय वनस्पतियों के उपचारात्मक गुणों को प्रदर्शित किया जाएगा। आगंतुकों को प्रकृति की उपचारात्मक शक्ति और आधुनिक स्वास्थ्य सेवा पद्धतियों में इसकी प्रासंगिकता को समझने का अवसर मिलेगा।
4. मोबाइल आयुष क्लीनिक : राज्य आयुष सोसायटी द्वारा कुम्भ परिसर में पूरी तरह सुसज्जित मोबाइल स्वास्थ्य देखभाल इकाइयां तैनात की जाएंगी, जो समय पर स्वास्थ्य सहायता प्रदान करेंगी और पूरे आयोजन के दौरान तीर्थयात्रियों के लिए आयुष आधारित देखभाल तक तत्काल पहुंच सुनिश्चित करेंगी।

AYUSH
Ayush onsite to Enrich Experience at Mahakumbh: Shri Prataprao Jadhav, Union Minister of State (IC), Ministry of Ayush
Minister Reviews Ayush Initiatives for Maha Kumbh 2025; Highlights Ayush Facilities at Mahakumbh
08 JAN 2025 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
As the historic Maha Kumbh 2025 is set to unfold from January 13, 2025 in Prayagraj, Shri Prataprao Jadhav, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Ministry of Ayush, conducted a comprehensive review meeting with senior officials of the Ministry of Ayush on the preparations for the Ayush initiatives at the event. The Minister expressed his satisfaction with the ongoing efforts and congratulated the team for their commitment to enriching the experience of the devotees attending the mega event.
While reviewing the preparations, the Minister said that “The Maha Kumbh is not just a gathering of millions of devotees; it is a sacred confluence of spirituality, culture, and wellness. As we approach this historic event, we are reminded of its global significance. This event is an opportunity to showcase the power of traditional Ayush systems in health, and it is our privilege to integrate these practices in daily life to enrich the experience of the devotees.”
While highlighting the key Ayush arrangements, the Minister mentioned, “The Ministry of Ayush in collaboration with the state government has dedicated immense efforts to ensure that Maha Kumbh 2025 offers a holistic experience to the devotees attending the historic congregation. I congratulate the Ayush team for such detailed preparations to make the experience of Mahakumbh unforgettable for all with onsite healthcare services.”
While elaborating the Ayush offerings for devotees at Maha Kumbh 2025, Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary, Ministry of Ayush stated, “We have arranged services like 24/7 Ayush Multi-OPD clinics, mobile healthcare units, free distribution of Ayush medicines, and yoga camps, at the Maha Kumbh for all visitors. For public awareness, information about these facilities is also being shared through popular media platforms including social media.”
It is noted that the Maha Kumbh 2025 is anticipated to be a historic event, equipped with Ayush systems, being seamlessly integrated to compliment the health and wellness experience for millions of pilgrims attending this global gathering. During the meeting it was informed by the concerned officials that the following key ayush initiatives have been planned for Maha Kumbh 2025:
1. Round-the-Clock Ayush Multi-OPD Clinics: Pilgrims will have 24x7 access to personalized healthcare services, offering consultations and treatments rooted in natural and holistic practices of various Ayush systems. These clinics will ensure continuous health support for all visitors.
2. Special Yoga Camps: Led by experts from the Morarji Desai National Institute of Yoga (MDNIY) and state govt, these camps will focus on improving balance, mindfulness, and physical well-being. With the spiritual atmosphere of the Kumbh, these sessions will offer a perfect blend of health and spirituality.
3. Medicinal Plant Exhibits: An immersive exhibit will showcase the therapeutic properties of India's rich medicinal flora. Visitors will have the opportunity to understand the healing power of nature and its relevance in modern healthcare practices.
4. Mobile Ayush Clinics: Fully equipped mobile healthcare units will be stationed across the Kumbh grounds by the state Ayush society offering timely health support and ensuring immediate access to Ayush-based care for pilgrims throughout the event.