Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
IREDA Achieves 'Excellent' Rating for Fourth Consecutive Year in MoU Performance
08 JAN 2025 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Limited (IREDA) has achieved ‘Excellent’ rating for the performance MoU signed with the Ministry of New & Renewable Energy (MNRE) for the financial year 2023-24, with a score of 98.24 (rounded off 98). This marks the fourth consecutive year that IREDA has received ‘Excellent’ rating, showcasing its unwavering commitment to operational excellence and highest standards of corporate governance.
In the previous three years, IREDA consistently delivered exceptional results, achieving an ‘Excellent’ rating with scores of 93.50 in FY 2022-23, 96.54 in FY 2021-22 and 96.93 in FY 2020-21. These consistent achievements underline the organization’s dedication to driving India’s renewable energy goals.
Speaking on the achievement, Shri Pradip Kumar Das, CMD, IREDA, said, “Securing the ‘Excellent’ rating for the fourth consecutive year is a significant milestone for IREDA. It reflects the tireless efforts of our employees, the unwavering trust of our stakeholders, and the guidance of the Govt. of India. I extend my heartfelt gratitude to all who have contributed to this success. Together, we are committed to accelerating India’s green energy transition and achieving our nation’s renewable energy goals.”
CMD, IREDA, also expressed his gratitude to Shri Pralhad Joshi, Hon’ble Union Minister of New & Renewable Energy, Consumer Affairs and Food & Public Distribution; Shri Shripad Naik, Hon’ble Minister of State for Power and New & Renewable Energy; Shri Prashant Kumar Singh, Secretary, MNRE; other senior officials of the ministry; and the Board of Directors for their support and invaluable guidance.

புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தங்களை மேற்கொள்ளும் செயல்திறனில் இந்திய புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி மேம்பாட்டு முகமை நிறுவனம் 'சிறந்த' மதிப்பீட்டைப் பெற்றுள்ளது
08 JAN 2025 11:38AM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி மேம்பாட்டு முகமை நிறுவனம் (ஐஆர்இடிஏ) 2023-24-ம் நிதியாண்டில் புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகத்துடன் மேற்கொண்ட புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தங்களுக்காக98.24 மதிப்பெண்களுடன் 'சிறந்த' மதிப்பீட்டைப் பெற்றுள்ளது. ஐஆர்இடிஏ தொடர்ந்து நான்காவது ஆண்டாக 'சிறந்த' மதிப்பீட்டைப் பெற்றுள்ளது. இது அதன் சிறந்த செயல்பாட்டுக்கான உயர்ந்த தரங்களை வெளிப்படுத்துகிறது.
கடந்த மூன்று ஆண்டுகளில், ஐஆர்இடிஏ தொடர்ந்து சிறப்பான முடிவுகளை வழங்கியது. 2022-23-ம் நிதியாண்டில் 93.50, 2021-22-ம் நிதியாண்டில் 96.54, 2020-21-ம் நிதியாண்டில் 96.93 மதிப்பெண்களுடன் 'சிறந்த' மதிப்பீட்டைப் பெற்றது. இந்த நிலையான சாதனைகள் நாட்டின் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி இலக்குகளை அடைவதற்கான நிறுவனத்தின் அர்ப்பணிப்பை சுட்டிக் காட்டுகின்றன.
இந்த சாதனை குறித்து பேசிய ஐஆர்இடிஏவின் தலைமை மேலாண்மை இயக்குநர் திரு பிரதீப் குமார் தாஸ், "தொடர்ந்து நான்காவது ஆண்டாக 'சிறந்த' மதிப்பீட்டைப் பெறுவது ஐஆர்இடிஏவின் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க மைல்கல்லாகும். இது தங்கள் ஊழியர்களின் அயராத முயற்சிகள், எங்கள் பங்குதாரர்களின் அசைக்க முடியாத நம்பிக்கை, மத்திய அரசின் வழிகாட்டுதலை பிரதிபலிக்கிறது என்று குறிப்பிட்டார். இந்த வெற்றிக்கு பங்களித்த அனைவருக்கும் தனது மனமார்ந்த நன்றியைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்வதாக கூறினார். நாட்டின் பசுமை எரிசக்தி மாற்றத்தை விரைவுபடுத்துவதற்கும், புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி இலக்குகளை அடைவதற்கும் தாங்கள் உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளதாக அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் - https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2091084