ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી, શ્રી અમિત શાહે પ્રકાશ પર્વ શ્રી ગુરુ ગોવિંદ સિંઘજીના અવસર પર નવી દિલ્હીમાં ગુરુદ્વારા શ્રી રકાબ ગંજ સાહિબ ખાતે સત્સંગના આશીર્વાદ લીધા
શ્રી ગુરુ ગોવિંદ સિંહજી ધાર્મિક ભક્તિ, બલિદાન અને હિંમતના પ્રતિક હતાઃ કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી
ગુરુ ગોવિંદ સિંહજીનું જીવન બલિદાન, બહાદુરી અને સેવાનું અનોખું ઉદાહરણ છે
સંસ્કૃતિ, ધર્મ અને માનવતાની રક્ષા માટે સર્વસ્વ બલિદાન આપનાર ગુરુ ગોવિંદ સિંહ જી કટ્ટર આક્રમણકારોનો સામનો કરીને પોતાના સિદ્ધાંતો પર અડગ રહ્યા
06 JAN 2025 8:30PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી, શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે શીખ ધર્મના દસમા ગુરુ શ્રી ગુરુ ગોવિંદ સિંહજીની યાદમાં પ્રકાશ પર્વના શુભ અવસર પર નમન કરવા અને આશીર્વાદ લેવા નવી દિલ્હીમાં ગુરુદ્વારા શ્રી રકાબ ગંજ સાહિબની મુલાકાત લીધી હતી.
X પરની એક પોસ્ટમાં, શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, “ધાર્મિક ભક્તિ, બલિદાન અને હિંમતના પ્રતિક એવા શ્રી ગુરુ ગોવિંદ સિંહ જીના પ્રકાશ પર્વના અવસરે, આજે મેં નવી દિલ્હીમાં ગુરુદ્વારા શ્રી રકાબ ગંજ સાહિબમાં પ્રણામ કર્યા અને. સત્સંગના આશીર્વાદ મેળવ્યા.”
X પર અન્ય એક પોસ્ટમાં, કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે, સંસ્કૃતિ, ધર્મ અને માનવતાની રક્ષા માટે સર્વસ્વ બલિદાન આપનાર ગુરુ ગોવિંદ સિંહજી કટ્ટર આક્રમણકારોનો સામનો કરીને પોતાના સિદ્ધાંતો પર અડગ રહ્યા. તેમણે કહ્યું કે બલિદાન, બહાદુરી અને સમર્પણનું પ્રતીક તેમનું જીવન અનંતકાળ સુધી દરેકને માર્ગદર્શન આપતું રહેશે. શ્રી શાહે કહ્યું કે અન્યાય અને અત્યાચાર સામે અડગ રહીને લડનારા શ્રી ગુરુ ગોવિંદ સિંહજીનું જીવન બલિદાન, બહાદુરી અને સેવાનું અનોખું ઉદાહરણ છે.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah pays obeisance and receives blessings of Satsang at Gurdwara Shri Rakab Ganj Sahib in New Delhi on the occasion of Prakash Parv of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji
Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji was an epitome of religious devotion, sacrifice and courage : Union Home Minister
The life of Guru Gobind Singh Ji is a unique example of sacrifice, bravery and service
Guru Gobind Singh Ji, who sacrificed everything to protect culture, religion and humanity, remained firm on his principles in the face of fanatic invaders
06 JAN 2025 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today visited Gurdwara Shri Rakab Ganj Sahib in New Delhi to pay obeisance and seek blessings on the auspicious occasion of Prakash Parv, commemorating the tenth Guru of Sikhism, Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “On the occasion of Prakash Parv of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji, an epitome of religious devotion, sacrifice and courage, today I paid obeisance at Gurdwara Shri Rakab Ganj Sahib in New Delhi and received the blessings of Satsang.”
In another post on X, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that Guru Gobind Singh Ji, who sacrificed everything for the protection of culture, religion and humanity, remained firm on his principles in the face of fanatic invaders. He said that his life, a symbol of sacrifice, valor and dedication, will continue to guide everyone till eternity. Shri Shah said that the life of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji, who fought steadfastly against injustice and oppression, is a unique example of sacrifice, bravery and service.