गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज सिख धर्म के दसवें गुरू श्री गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी के प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर नई दिल्ली के गुरुद्वारा श्री रकाब गंज साहिब में मत्था टेककर सत्संग का आशीष प्राप्त किया
धर्मनिष्ठा, त्याग और साहस की प्रतिमूर्ति रहे हैं श्री गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी: केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री
गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी का जीवन त्याग, शौर्य और सेवा का अनुपम उदाहरण है
संस्कृति, स्वधर्म और मानवता की रक्षा के लिए अपना सर्वस्व अर्पण करने वाले गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी कट्टरपंथी आक्रांताओं के सामने अपने सिद्धांतों पर अडिग रहे
06 JAN 2025 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज सिख धर्म के दसवें गुरू श्री गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी के प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर नई दिल्ली के गुरुद्वारा श्री रकाब गंज साहिब में मत्था टेककर सत्संग का आशीष प्राप्त किया।
X पर अपने एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, “धर्मनिष्ठा, त्याग और साहस की प्रतिमूर्ति श्री गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी के प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर आज नई दिल्ली में गुरुद्वारा श्री रकाब गंज साहिब में मत्था टेककर सत्संग का आशीष प्राप्त किया।”
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने X पर एक अन्य पोस्ट में कहा कि संस्कृति, स्वधर्म और मानवता की रक्षा के लिए अपना सर्वस्व अर्पण करने वाले गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी कट्टरपंथी आक्रांताओं के सामने अपने सिद्धांतों पर अडिग रहे। उन्होंने कहा कि त्याग, वीरता और समर्पण का प्रतीक उनका जीवन अनंतकाल तक सभी का मार्गदर्शन करता रहेगा। श्री शाह ने कहा कि अधर्म व अत्याचार के खिलाफ अडिग होकर संघर्ष करने वाले श्री गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी का जीवन त्याग, शौर्य और सेवा का अनुपम उदाहरण है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah pays obeisance and receives blessings of Satsang at Gurdwara Shri Rakab Ganj Sahib in New Delhi on the occasion of Prakash Parv of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji
Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji was an epitome of religious devotion, sacrifice and courage : Union Home Minister
The life of Guru Gobind Singh Ji is a unique example of sacrifice, bravery and service
Guru Gobind Singh Ji, who sacrificed everything to protect culture, religion and humanity, remained firm on his principles in the face of fanatic invaders
06 JAN 2025 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today visited Gurdwara Shri Rakab Ganj Sahib in New Delhi to pay obeisance and seek blessings on the auspicious occasion of Prakash Parv, commemorating the tenth Guru of Sikhism, Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “On the occasion of Prakash Parv of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji, an epitome of religious devotion, sacrifice and courage, today I paid obeisance at Gurdwara Shri Rakab Ganj Sahib in New Delhi and received the blessings of Satsang.”
In another post on X, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that Guru Gobind Singh Ji, who sacrificed everything for the protection of culture, religion and humanity, remained firm on his principles in the face of fanatic invaders. He said that his life, a symbol of sacrifice, valor and dedication, will continue to guide everyone till eternity. Shri Shah said that the life of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji, who fought steadfastly against injustice and oppression, is a unique example of sacrifice, bravery and service.