Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah pays obeisance and receives blessings of Satsang at Gurdwara Shri Rakab Ganj Sahib in New Delhi on the occasion of Prakash Parv of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji
Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji was an epitome of religious devotion, sacrifice and courage : Union Home Minister
The life of Guru Gobind Singh Ji is a unique example of sacrifice, bravery and service
Guru Gobind Singh Ji, who sacrificed everything to protect culture, religion and humanity, remained firm on his principles in the face of fanatic invaders
06 JAN 2025 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today visited Gurdwara Shri Rakab Ganj Sahib in New Delhi to pay obeisance and seek blessings on the auspicious occasion of Prakash Parv, commemorating the tenth Guru of Sikhism, Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “On the occasion of Prakash Parv of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji, an epitome of religious devotion, sacrifice and courage, today I paid obeisance at Gurdwara Shri Rakab Ganj Sahib in New Delhi and received the blessings of Satsang.”
In another post on X, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that Guru Gobind Singh Ji, who sacrificed everything for the protection of culture, religion and humanity, remained firm on his principles in the face of fanatic invaders. He said that his life, a symbol of sacrifice, valor and dedication, will continue to guide everyone till eternity. Shri Shah said that the life of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji, who fought steadfastly against injustice and oppression, is a unique example of sacrifice, bravery and service.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಶ್ರೀ ಗುರು ಗೋಬಿಂದ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರ ಪ್ರಕಾಶ್ ಪರ್ವದ ನಿಮಿತ್ತ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರಿಂದ ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ಗುರುದ್ವಾರ ಶ್ರೀ ರಕಬ್ ಗಂಜ್ ಸಾಹಿಬ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸತ್ಸಂಗದ ಆಶೀರ್ವಾದ ಸ್ವೀಕಾರ
ಶ್ರೀ ಗುರು ಗೋಬಿಂದ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರು ಧಾರ್ಮಿಕ ಭಕ್ತಿ, ತ್ಯಾಗ ಮತ್ತು ಧೈರ್ಯದ ಪ್ರತಿರೂಪ: ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು
ಗುರು ಗೋಬಿಂದ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರ ಜೀವನವು ತ್ಯಾಗ, ಶೌರ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸೇವೆಗೆ ಅನನ್ಯ ಉದಾಹರಣೆ
ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ, ಧರ್ಮ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾನವೀಯತೆಯ ರಕ್ಷಣೆಗೆ ಎಲ್ಲವನ್ನೂ ತ್ಯಾಗ ಮಾಡಿದವರು ಮತ್ತು ಮತಾಂಧ ಆಕ್ರಮಣಕಾರರ ಎದುರು ತಮ್ಮ ತತ್ವಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ದೃಢವಾಗಿ ನಿಂತವರು ಗುರು ಗೋಬಿಂದ ಸಿಂಗ್
06 JAN 2025 8:30PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಸಿಖ್ ಧರ್ಮದ ಹತ್ತನೇ ಗುರು ಶ್ರೀ ಗುರು ಗೋಬಿಂದ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರ ಸ್ಮರಣಾರ್ಥದ ಪ್ರಕಾಶ್ ಪರ್ವದ ಶುಭ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ಗುರುದ್ವಾರ ಶ್ರೀ ರಕಬ್ ಗಂಜ್ ಸಾಹಿಬ್‌ ಗೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಿ, ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಆಶೀರ್ವಾದ ಪಡೆದರು.
ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು, “ಧಾರ್ಮಿಕ ಶ್ರದ್ಧೆ, ತ್ಯಾಗ ಮತ್ತು ಶೌರ್ಯದ ಪ್ರತಿರೂಪವಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಗುರು ಗೋಬಿಂದ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರ ಪ್ರಕಾಶ್ ಪರ್ವದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ, ನಾನು ಇಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ಗುರುದ್ವಾರ ಶ್ರೀ ರಕಬ್ ಗಂಜ್ ಸಾಹಿಬ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿ ಸತ್ಸಂಗದ ಆಶೀರ್ವಾದ ಪಡೆದೆನು."
ಮತ್ತೊಂದು ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ನಲ್ಲಿ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ, ಧರ್ಮ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾನವೀಯತೆಯ ರಕ್ಷಣೆಗಾಗಿ ಎಲ್ಲವನ್ನೂ ತ್ಯಾಗ ಮಾಡಿದ ಗುರು ಗೋಬಿಂದ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರು ಮತಾಂಧ ಆಕ್ರಮಣಕಾರರ ಎದುರು ತಮ್ಮ ತತ್ವಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ದೃಢವಾಗಿದ್ದರು ಎಂದು ಪ್ರತಿಪಾದಿಸಿದರು. ತ್ಯಾಗ, ಶೌರ್ಯ, ಸಮರ್ಪಣಾ ಭಾವದ ಪ್ರತೀಕವಾಗಿರುವ ಅವರ ಬದುಕು ಚಿರಂತನವಾಗಿ ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶನ ನೀಡಲಿದೆ. ಅನ್ಯಾಯ ಮತ್ತು ದಬ್ಬಾಳಿಕೆ ವಿರುದ್ಧ ದೃಢವಾಗಿ ಹೋರಾಡಿದ ಶ್ರೀ ಗುರು ಗೋಬಿಂದ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರ ಜೀವನವು ತ್ಯಾಗ, ಶೌರ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸೇವೆಯು ಅನನ್ಯ ಉದಾಹರಣೆಯಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದರು.