امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے شری گرو گوبند سنگھ جی کے پرکاش پرو کے موقع پر نئی دہلی کے گرودوارہ شری رکاب گنج صاحب میں ماتھا ٹیکا اور ستسنگ کا آشیرواد حاصل کیا
شری گرو گوبند سنگھ جی مذہبی عقیدت، قربانی اور جرأت کے مظہر تھے: مرکزی وزیر داخلہ
گرو گوبند سنگھ جی کی زندگی ایثار، بہادری اور خدمت کی انوکھی مثال ہے
گرو گوبند سنگھ جی، جنھوں نے ثقافت، مذہب اور انسانیت کی حفاظت کے لیے اپنا سب کچھ قربان کر دیا، جنونی حملہ آوروں کا مقابلہ کرتے ہوئے اپنے اصولوں پر ثابت قدم رہے
06 JAN 2025 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے سکھ مذہب کے دسویں گرو گرو گوبند سنگھ جی کے پرکاش پرو کے مبارک موقع پر ماتھا ٹیکنے اور آشیرواد حاصل کرنے کے لیے آج نئی دہلی میں گرودوارہ شری رکاب گنج صاحب کا دورہ کیا۔
X پر ایک پوسٹ میں، جناب امت شاہ نے کہا، ”مذہبی عقیدت، ایثار اور جرأت کے مظہر، شری گرو گوبند سنگھ جی کے پرکاش پرو کے موقع پر، میں نے آج نئی دہلی کے گرودوارہ شری رکاب گنج صاحب میں ماتھا ٹیکا اور ست سنگ کا آشیرواد حاصل کیا۔“
X پر ایک اور پوسٹ میں، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ گرو گوبند سنگھ جی، جنھوں نے ثقافت، مذہب اور انسانیت کے تحفظ کے لیے اپنا سب کچھ قربان کر دیا، جنونی حملہ آوروں کے سامنے اپنے اصولوں پر ڈٹے رہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ان کی زندگی جو قربانی، بہادری اور لگن کی علامت ہے، ابد تک سب کی رہنمائی کرتی رہے گی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ناانصافی اور ظلم کے خلاف ثابت قدمی سے لڑنے والے شری گرو گوبند سنگھ جی کی زندگی قربانی، بہادری اور خدمت کی انوکھی مثال ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah pays obeisance and receives blessings of Satsang at Gurdwara Shri Rakab Ganj Sahib in New Delhi on the occasion of Prakash Parv of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji
Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji was an epitome of religious devotion, sacrifice and courage : Union Home Minister
The life of Guru Gobind Singh Ji is a unique example of sacrifice, bravery and service
Guru Gobind Singh Ji, who sacrificed everything to protect culture, religion and humanity, remained firm on his principles in the face of fanatic invaders
06 JAN 2025 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today visited Gurdwara Shri Rakab Ganj Sahib in New Delhi to pay obeisance and seek blessings on the auspicious occasion of Prakash Parv, commemorating the tenth Guru of Sikhism, Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “On the occasion of Prakash Parv of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji, an epitome of religious devotion, sacrifice and courage, today I paid obeisance at Gurdwara Shri Rakab Ganj Sahib in New Delhi and received the blessings of Satsang.”
In another post on X, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that Guru Gobind Singh Ji, who sacrificed everything for the protection of culture, religion and humanity, remained firm on his principles in the face of fanatic invaders. He said that his life, a symbol of sacrifice, valor and dedication, will continue to guide everyone till eternity. Shri Shah said that the life of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji, who fought steadfastly against injustice and oppression, is a unique example of sacrifice, bravery and service.