وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 8 تا9 جنوری آندھرا پردیش اور اڈیشہ کا دورہ کریں گے
وزیر اعظم 8 جنوری کو آندھرا پردیش میں 2 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کے پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کریں گے، سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے اور قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے
وزیر اعظم وشاکھاپٹنم کے قریب پوڈیماڈاکا میں این ٹی پی سی گرین انرجی لمیٹڈ گرین ہائیڈروجن ہب پروجیکٹ کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے - یہ پروجیکٹ نیشنل گرین ہائیڈروجن مشن کے تحت پہلا گرین ہائیڈروجن ہب ہوگا
وزیر اعظم 9 جنوری کو اڈیشہ میں 18ویں پرواسی بھارتیہ دیوس کنونشن کا افتتاح کریں گے
18ویں پی بی ڈی کنونشن کا تھیم: وِکست بھارت میں غیر مقیم بھارتیوں کا تعاون
وزیر اعظم پرواسی بھارتیہ ایکسپریس کو بھی ہری جھنڈی دکھاکر روانہ کریں گے
06 JAN 2025 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 8 سے 9 جنوری 2025 تک آندھرا پردیش اور اڈیشہ کا دورہ کریں گے۔ پائیدار ترقی، صنعتی ترقی اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کو بڑھانے کے لیے ایک اہم اقدام کے طور پر، وزیر اعظم 8 جنوری کو شام 5:30 بجے وشاکھاپٹنم میں 2 لاکھ کروڑ سے زائد کے پروجیکٹوں کو قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے، افتتاح کریں گے اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ وہ 9 جنوری کو صبح 10 بجے بھونیشور میں 18ویں پرواسی بھارتیہ دیوس (پی بی ڈی ) کنونشن کا بھی افتتاح کریں گے۔
آندھرا پردیش میں وزیر اعظم
وزیر اعظم وشاکھاپٹنم کے قریب پڈیمڈاکا میں جدید "این ٹی پی سی گرین انرجی لمیٹڈ گرین ہائیڈروجن ہب" پروجیکٹ کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ یہ آلودگی سے پاک ہائیڈروجن ہب قومی گرین ہائیڈروجن مشن کے تحت پہلا پروجیکٹ ہوگا اور اس میں تقریباً 1,85,000 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری کی جائے گی۔
یہ منصوبہ 20 گیگاواٹ قابل تجدید توانائی کی صلاحیت پر مشتمل ہوگا اور بھارت میں آلودگی سے پاک ہائیڈروجن پیدا کرنے کی سب سے بڑی سہولت ہوگی، جس میں روزانہ 1500 ٹن آلودگی سے پاک ہائیڈروجن اور 7500 ٹن آلودگی سے پاک میتھانول، آلودگی سے پاک یوریا، اور پائیدار ایوی ایشن فیول تیار کیا جائے گا، جس کا زیادہ تر حصہ برآمد کیا جائے گا۔
وزیر اعظم آندھرا پردیش میں ریلوے اور سڑک کے مختلف پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کریں گے اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے اور قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے، جن کی مالیت 19,500 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ ہے۔ ان منصوبوں میں وشاکھاپٹنم میں ساؤتھ کوسٹ ریلوے ہیڈکوارٹر کا سنگ بنیاد بھی شامل ہے، جو خطے میں بہتر رابطے اور اقتصادی ترقی میں اہم کردار ادا کرے گا۔
وزیر اعظم انکاپلّی ضلع کے ناکاپلّی میں بڑی تعداد میں دواؤں کے پارک کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھیں گے۔ یہ پروجیکٹ ہزاروں ملازمتیں پیدا کرے گا اور وشاکھاپٹنم-چنئی انڈسٹریل کوریڈور اور وشاکھاپٹنم-کاکیناڈا پیٹرو کیمیکل سرمایہ کاری خطے کی قربت کے سبب خطے کی اقتصادی ترقی کو فروغ دے گا۔
وزیر اعظم تیروپتی ضلع میں چنئی-بنگلورو صنعتی کوریڈور کے تحت کرشناپٹنم صنعتی علاقے (کرس سٹی) کا بھی سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ یہ پروجیکٹ تقریباً 10,500 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری کو راغب کرے گا اور تقریباً 1 لاکھ ملازمتیں پیدا کرے گا، جس سے خطے میں ترقی اور خوشحالی کو فروغ ملے گا۔
اڈیشہ میں وزیر اعظم
وزیر اعظم بھوبنیشور میں 18ویں "پرواسی بھارتیہ دیوس" کنونشن کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ اس کنونشن کا موضوع "ایک ترقی یافتہ بھارت کے لیے بیرون ملک بھارتیوں کی خدمات" ہے۔ اس تقریب میں 50 سے زائد ممالک سے بھارتی برادری کے لوگ شرکت کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم دہلی کے نظام الدین ریلوے اسٹیشن سے "پرواسی بھارتیہ ایکسپریس" ٹرین کا افتتاح بھی کریں گے۔ یہ خصوصی سیاحتی ٹرین بھارتی برادری کے لیے شروع کی جا رہی ہے، جو بھارت کے مختلف سیاحتی اور مذہبی مقامات پر تین ہفتوں کا سفر کرے گی۔ یہ ٹرین "پرواسی تیرتھ درشن یوجنا" کے تحت چلائی جائے گی۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Andhra Pradesh and Odisha on 8th-9th January
PM to dedicate to the Nation, Inaugurate and lay the Foundation Stone of projects worth over Rs. 2 Lakh Crore in Andhra Pradesh on 8th January
PM to lay foundation stone of NTPC Green Energy Limited Green Hydrogen Hub Project at Pudimadaka near Visakhapatnam - project to be the first Green Hydrogen Hub under National Green Hydrogen Mission
PM to inaugurate the 18th Pravasi Bhartiya Divas convention in Odisha on 9th January
Theme of 18th PBD convention: Diaspora’s Contribution to a Viksit Bharat
PM to also flag-off Pravasi Bhartiya Express
06 JAN 2025 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Andhra Pradesh and Odisha on a two day tour from 8th-9th January 2025. In a major push for sustainable development, industrial growth and infrastructure enhancement, Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation, inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of projects worth over Rs. 2 Lakh Crore at Visakhapatnam on 8th January at 5:30 PM. He will also inaugurate the 18th Pravasi Bhartiya Divas (PBD) convention at Bhubaneswar on 9th January at 10 AM.
PM in Andhra Pradesh
In yet another key step towards his commitment for green energy and sustainable future, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for the state-of-the-art NTPC Green Energy Limited Green Hydrogen Hub Project at Pudimadaka near Visakhapatnam in Andhra Pradesh, which is the first Green Hydrogen Hub under the National Green Hydrogen Mission. The project entails an investment of approx. ₹1,85,000 Crore. This will include investment in 20 GW renewable energy capacities, making it one of India’s largest integrated green hydrogen production facilities with a capacity of producing 1500 TPD Green Hydrogen and 7500 TPD Green Hydrogen derivatives including Green Methanol, Green Urea and Sustainable Aviation Fuel, primarily targeting the export market. The project will contribute substantially in achieving India's non-fossil energy capacity target of 500 GW by 2030.
Prime Minister will also dedicate to the nation, lay the foundation stone and inaugurate various railway and road projects worth over Rs. 19,500 crore in Andhra Pradesh which includes foundation stone laying of South Coast Railway Headquarters at Visakhapatnam among various other projects. These projects will reduce congestion, improve connectivity and enhance regional social and economic growth.
Furthering his vision of accessible and affordable healthcare, Prime Minister will lay the foundation for the Bulk Drug Park at Nakkapalli in Anakapalli district. The Bulk Drug Park will create thousands of jobs while helping accelerate economic growth due to its proximity to the Visakhapatnam-Chennai Industrial Corridor (VCIC) and Visakhapatnam-Kakinada Petroleum, Chemical and Petrochemical Investment Region.
Prime Minister will also lay the Foundation Stone of Krishnapatnam Industrial Area (KRIS City) under Chennai Bengaluru Industrial Corridor, in Tirupati District of Andhra Pradesh. The Krishnapatnam Industrial Area (KRIS City), a flagship project under the National Industrial Corridor Development Programme, is envisioned as a greenfield industrial smart city. The project is set to attract significant manufacturing investments of approximately ₹10,500 crore and is also projected to create around 1 lakh direct and indirect jobs, significantly enhancing livelihoods and driving regional progress.
PM in Odisha
Prime Minister will inaugurate the 18th Pravasi Bhartiya Divas convention in Odisha. The Pravasi Bharatiya Divas (PBD) Convention is the flagship event of the Government of India that provides an important platform to connect and engage with the Indian diaspora and enable them to interact with each other. The 18th Pravasi Bharatiya Divas Convention is being organized in partnership with the State Government of Odisha from 8th - 10th January 2025 in Bhubaneswar. The theme of this PBD Convention is "Diaspora’s Contribution to a Viksit Bharat”. A large number of Indian diaspora members from over 50 different countries have registered to participate in the PBD Convention.
Prime Minister will remotely flag-off the inaugural journey of the Pravasi Bharatiya Express, a special Tourist Train for the Indian diaspora, which will depart from the Nizamuddin Railway Station in Delhi and would travel to multiple destinations of tourism and religious importance in India for a period of three weeks. The Pravasi Bharatiya Express will be conducted under the Pravasi Teertha Darshan Yojana.