ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
ദേശീയ പരിവർത്തനത്തിൻ്റെ അടിത്തറയായി ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി പഞ്ച്പ്രാണിനെ ഉയർത്തിക്കാട്ടി
05 JAN 2025 2:28PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
“ സാമൂഹിക ഐക്യം, കുടുംബത്തിനുള്ള ഉണർവ് ,പരിസ്ഥിതി ബോധം, സ്വദേശി, പൗര ധർമ്മങ്ങൾ എന്നീ അഞ്ച് ശക്തമായ സ്തംഭങ്ങളിലാണ് നമ്മുടെ ദേശീയ പരിവർത്തനത്തിൻ്റെ അടിത്തറ . ഈ അഞ്ച് പ്രമേയങ്ങൾ-നമ്മുടെ പഞ്ച്പ്രാൺ - നമ്മുടെ സമൂഹത്തിൻ്റെ സിരകളിലൂടെ ഒഴുകുന്നു,അത് ദേശീയതയുടെ അജയ്യമായ ചൈതന്യം പോഷിപ്പിക്കുന്നു . വ്യക്തിപരമായ ഉത്തരവാദിത്വം ,പാരിസ്ഥിതിക ബോധവും പരമ്പരാഗത മൂല്യങ്ങളും , സാംസ്കാരിക അഭിമാനം, ഐക്യം, സ്വാശ്രയത്വം എന്നിവയുമായി സംയോജിപ്പിക്കുന്ന ഒരു യാത്രയിലേക്ക് അവ നമ്മെ നയിക്കുന്നു," ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ ജഗ്ദീപ് ധൻഖർ അഭിപ്രായപ്പെട്ടു.
ഇന്ന് ഡൽഹി കന്റോൺമെന്റിലെ കരിയപ്പ പരേഡ് ഗ്രൗണ്ടിലെ എച്ച്ക്യു ഡിജി എൻസിസി ക്യാമ്പിൽ നടന്ന എൻസിസി റിപ്പബ്ലിക് ദിന ക്യാമ്പ് - 2025ൻ്റെ ഉദ്ഘാടന വേളയിൽ എൻസിസി കേഡറ്റുകളെ അദ്ദേഹം അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്തു. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ജനാധിപത്യ മൂല്യങ്ങൾ സുരക്ഷിതമാക്കാൻ ദേശവിരുദ്ധ ശക്തികൾക്കെതിരെ ജാഗ്രത പുലർത്താൻ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി കേഡറ്റുകളോട് ആഹ്വാനം ചെയ്തു. "മാതൃരാജ്യത്തോടുള്ള നമ്മുടെ സമർപ്പണം ദൃഢവും അചഞ്ചലവും ആയിരിക്കണം, കാരണം അത് നമ്മുടെ നിലനിൽപ്പിൻ്റെ അടിത്തറയും അടിസ്ഥാന ശിലയുമാണ് ," അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു.
മനുഷ്യൻ്റെ വളർച്ചയ്ക്ക് ആവശ്യമായ സദ്‌ഗുണങ്ങൾ പകരുന്ന അച്ചടക്കമുള്ള സംഘടനയായ എൻസിസിയെ അദ്ദേഹം അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു. “മനുഷ്യൻ്റെ വളർച്ചയ്‌ക്ക് പ്രാധാന്യമുള്ള സദ്‌ഗുണങ്ങൾ ഉൾക്കൊള്ളുന്ന, വളരെ അച്ചടക്കമുള്ള സംവിധാനമായ എൻസിസിയിലെ അംഗത്വം നിങ്ങളുടെ വലിയ നേട്ടമാണ്. ദേശീയതയും രാഷ്ട്രം ആദ്യം എന്ന സമീപനവും ഈ സംഘടന ഊട്ടിയുറപ്പിക്കുന്നു. ദേശീയതയോട് പൗരന്മാർ ആഴത്തിൽ പ്രതിജ്ഞാബദ്ധരല്ലെങ്കിൽ ലോകത്തിലെ ഒരു രാജ്യത്തിനും വളരാൻ കഴിയില്ല, ”അദ്ദേഹം അഭിപ്രായപ്പെട്ടു.
2047-ലെ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കീർത്തിയുടെ ശില്പികളെന്ന് കേഡറ്റുകളെ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി വിശേഷിപ്പിച്ചു.“നിങ്ങളുടെ തലമുറ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കീർത്തി സൃഷ്ടിക്കും . ലോകത്തിലെ മൂന്നാമത്തെ വലിയ ആഗോള സമ്പദ്‌വ്യവസ്ഥയായി മാറുന്ന ഘട്ടത്തിൽ, ദേശീയ പ്രത്യാശ നിലനിൽക്കുന്ന ഒരു സമയത്താണ് നാം ജീവിക്കുന്നത്. ആഗോള സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾ ഭാരതത്തെ അവർക്ക് താല്പര്യമുള്ള പ്രധാന നിക്ഷേപ കേന്ദ്രമായി വാഴ്ത്തുമ്പോൾ യുവാക്കളുടെ അവസരങ്ങൾ വികസിക്കുന്നു.
ലഫ്റ്റനൻ്റ് ജനറൽ ഗുർബീർപാൽ സിംഗ്, പി.വി.എസ്.എം, എ.വി.എസ്.എം, വി.എസ്.എം, നാഷണൽ കേഡറ്റ് കോർപ്സ് ഡയറക്ടർ ജനറൽ, മറ്റ് പ്രമുഖർ എന്നിവരും ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു.
പൂർണ രൂപത്തിനായി ഇവിടെ ക്ലിക്ക് ചെയ്യുക : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2090294

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Emphasizes PanchPran as Foundation of National Transformation
Nation First Approach Has to Be Our Only Approach, Says VP
VP Urges NCC Cadets to Stay Vigilant Against Anti-National Forces
India is No Longer a Nation with Potential but a Nation Rising Unmatched,Remarks VP
VP Calls on Youth to Architect India’s Glory Towards 2047
Vice-President Addresses NCC Cadets at NCC Republic Day Camp – 2025
05 JAN 2025 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar today said, “The foundation of our national transformation rests on five powerful pillars namely Social harmony, Family Enlightenment, Environmental Consciousness, Swadeshi and Civic duties. These five resolves—our PanchPran—flow through the veins of our society, fostering an invincible spirit of nationalism. They lead us on a journey that unites personal responsibility, traditional values, and environmental consciousness with cultural pride, unity, and self-reliance”, he remarked.
Elaborating further on the PanchPran, Shri Dhankhar said, “Social Harmony which transforms diversity into national unity, is essential. Nurturing patriotic values at the grassroots level must begin with enlightenment within our families. The family is the nursery where these sterling qualities are imbibed. While honouring Bharat Mata, we must also protect, conserve, and create a sustainable environment. Swadeshi and self-reliance are symbols of Atmanirbhar Bharat, and they must be actively promoted. Finally, civic duties must guide every citizen on the path of progress”, he noted.
Addressing the NCC cadets at the inauguration of the NCC Republic Day Camp – 2025 at HQ DG NCC Camp, Cariappa Parade Ground, Delhi Cantt today, the Vice-President called on them to stay vigilant against anti-national forces to secure India’s democratic values. “Our dedication to the motherland has to be steadfast, unflinching, and unshakeable because it is the bedrock and foundation of our existence,” he asserted. Further he highlighted India’s remarkable journey over the past decade saying, “The challenges are emanating because the nation is witnessing a rise which is globally acclaimed. A rise that is the envy of the world, positively impacting every person in this country,” he said.
He commended the NCC for being a disciplined force that instils virtues essential for human growth. “Your membership of the NCC, a very disciplined force, where you imbibe virtues that matter to human growth, gives you a great advantage. The organization instils nationalism and nation-first approach. No nation in the world can grow unless its citizens are deeply committed to nationalism. Nationalism has to override all other interests, personal or organizational. Nation first approach has to be our only approach, maintain these qualities as a tribute to our motherland.” he remarked.
Reflecting on India’s transformation, he stated, “You are fortunate to live in a time when India is no longer a nation with potential but a nation rising unmatched.” He cited examples of infrastructure growth, such as many airports and metro systems being built annually over the last ten years, and India’s technological advancements.
The Vice-President described the cadets as architects of India’s glory towards 2047. “Your generation will architect India’s glory. We are living at a time when national optimism prevails as we approach to becoming the world's third largest global economy. Youth opportunities expand as global institutions hail Bharat as favourite prime investment destination.”
Shri Dhankhar concluded by saying, “This has been achieved through overall growth mechanism in infrastructure, in technology and in making available an ecosystem where every young mind has the opportunity to exploit his and her potential and talent. The governance has taken much needed initiatives and policy decisions. And now there is transformation from discriminatory to merit-based mechanisms all over.”
Lt. Gen. Gurbirpal Singh, PVSM, AVSM, VSM, Director General, National Cadet Corps and other dignitaries were also present on the occasion.
Read full text here : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2090294