President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Karnataka tomorrow
02 JAN 2025 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Karnataka tomorrow (January 3, 2025).
During her day-long stay in Karnataka, the President will grace the commemoration of the golden jubilee celebrations of the National Institute of Mental Health and Neuro Sciences (NIMHANS) at Bengaluru. She will also inaugurate the KLE Cancer Hospital at Belagavi, before returning to Delhi.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति कल कर्नाटक का दौरा करेंगी
02 JAN 2025 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु कल (3 जनवरी, 2025) को कर्नाटक का दौरा करेंगी।
कर्नाटक में अपने एक दिवसीय प्रवास के दौरान राष्ट्रपति बेंगलुरू में राष्ट्रीय मानसिक स्वास्थ्य एवं तंत्रिका विज्ञान संस्थान (निमहंस) के स्वर्ण जयंती समारोह में शामिल होंगी। दिल्ली लौटने से पहले वह बेलगावी में केएलई कैंसर अस्पताल का भी उद्घाटन करेंगी।