President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Karnataka tomorrow
02 JAN 2025 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Karnataka tomorrow (January 3, 2025).
During her day-long stay in Karnataka, the President will grace the commemoration of the golden jubilee celebrations of the National Institute of Mental Health and Neuro Sciences (NIMHANS) at Bengaluru. She will also inaugurate the KLE Cancer Hospital at Belagavi, before returning to Delhi.

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
രാഷ്ട്രപതി നാളെ കർണാടക സന്ദർശിക്കും
02 JAN 2025 8:08PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമു നാളെ (ജനുവരി 3, 2025) കർണാടക സന്ദർശിക്കും. കർണാടകയിലെ ഏകദിന സന്ദർശനത്തിനിടെ ബംഗളുരുവിലെ നാഷണൽ ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഓഫ് മെൻ്റൽ ഹെൽത്ത് ആൻഡ് ന്യൂറോ സയൻസസിൻ്റെ (നിംഹാൻസ്) സുവർണ ജൂബിലി ആഘോഷ പരിപാടിയിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി പങ്കെടുക്കും. ഡൽഹിയിലേക്ക് മടങ്ങുന്നതിന് മുമ്പ് ബെലഗാവിയിൽ കെഎൽഇ കാൻസർ ആശുപത്രി രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും.