खान मंत्रालय
खान मंत्रालय की वर्षांत समीक्षा-2024
27 DEC 2024 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
12 महत्वपूर्ण और रणनीतिक खनिजों की रॉयल्टी दर को युक्तिसंगत बनाने के लिए एमएमडीआर अधिनियम, 1957 की दूसरी अनुसूची में संशोधन
खान मंत्रालय के मंडप को भारत अंतर्राष्ट्रीय व्यापार मेला (आईआईटीएफ), 2024 में प्रदर्शन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रथम स्थान (स्वर्ण) से सम्मानित किया गया है
वर्ष 2024-25 के दौरान, 10.12.2024 तक 88 खनिज ब्लॉकों की सफलतापूर्वक नीलामी की गई है
केंद्र सरकार द्वारा चार चरणों में 24 महत्वपूर्ण खनिज ब्लॉकों की सफल नीलामी
महत्वपूर्ण खनिज मिशन की घोषणा
एनएमईटी ने ₹ 609.54 करोड़ की स्वीकृत लागत के साथ 120 खनिज खनन और खरीद परियोजनाओं को मंजूरी दी है
खानों की स्टार रेटिंग की ऑनलाइन मूल्यांकन प्रणाली के माध्यम से सतत विकास ढांचे (एसडीएफ) का कार्यान्वयन
अधिक विवरण के लिए यहां क्लिक करें

Ministry of Mines
Ministry of Mines’s Year End Review-2024
27 DEC 2024 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
Amendment in the Second Schedule of the MMDR Act, 1957 to rationalize the royalty rate of 12 Critical and Strategic Minerals
Ministry of Mines Pavilion has been awarded the First Position (Gold) for excellence in display in India International Trade Fair (IITF), 2024
During the Year 2024-25, 88 mineral blocks have been successfully auctioned till 10.12.2024
Successful auction of 24 critical mineral blocks in four tranches by Central Government
Announcement of Critical Mineral Mission
NMET has approved 120 mineral exploration & procurement projects with an approved cost of ₹ 609.54 Cr
Implementation of the Sustainable Development Framework (SDF) through online evaluation system of Star Rating of Mines
Click here for more detail