ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕੈਬਨਿਟ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਡੀਏਪੀ (DAP) ‘ਤੇ ਵਾਧੂ ਸਬਸਿਡੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ‘ਪੀਐੱਮ ਫਸਲ ਬੀਮਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ’ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਲਈ ₹69,515.71 ਕਰੋੜ ਸਵੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਆਭਾਰ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ
ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਕਵਚ ਦੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਖੜ੍ਹੀ ਹੈ, ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2025 ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਹੀ ਦਿਨ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਇਸ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੜ ਦੁਹਰਾਇਆ
ਡੀਏਪੀ (DAP) ‘ਤੇ ਵਾਧੂ ਸਬਸਿਡੀ ਦੇ ਫੈਸਲੇ ਨਾਲ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵੀ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਚਿਤ ਕੀਮਤ ‘ਤੇ ਹੀ ਡੀਏਪੀ (DAP) ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ
01 JAN 2025 8:56PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਡਾਇ-ਅਮੋਨੀਅਮ ਫਾਸਫੇਟ (ਡੀਏਪੀ (DAP)) ‘ਤੇ ਵਾਧੂ ਸਬਸਿਡੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਕੈਬਨਿਟ ਦੇ ਫੈਸਲੇ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਅੱਜ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਕਵਚ ਦੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਖੜ੍ਹੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਅੱਜ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2025 ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਹੀ ਦਿਨ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਇਸ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੜ ਦੁਹਰਾਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਐਕਸ (X )‘ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਕਵਚ ਦੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਖੜ੍ਹੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਅੱਜ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2025 ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਹੀ ਦਿਨ ਆਪਣੇ ਇਸੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੜ ਦੁਹਰਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਡੀਏਪੀ (DAP) ‘ਤੇ ਵਾਧੂ ਸਬਸਿਡੀ ਦੇ ਫੈਸਲੇ ਨਾਲ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵੀ ਸਾਡੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਚਿਤ ਕੀਮਤ ‘ਤੇ ਹੀ ਡੀਏਪੀ (DAP) ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਪੈਕੇਜ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦਾ ਆਭਾਰ।”
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਹੋਰ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਪੀਐੱਮ ਫਸਲ ਬੀਮਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ’ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਕੈਬਨਿਟ ਦੁਆਰਾ ₹69,515.71 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੀ ਰਕਮ ਸਵੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਅਤੇ ₹824.77 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ Fund for Innovation and Technology (FIAT) ਨੂੰ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਦੀ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਫਸਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਚਿੰਤਾਮੁਕਤ ਰੱਖਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ‘ਪੀਐੱਮ ਫਸਲ ਬੀਮਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ’ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਅੱਜ ਮੋਦੀ ਕੈਬਨਿਟ ਨੇ ₹69,515.71 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੀ ਰਕਮ ਸਵੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਨਾਲ ਹੀ, ₹824.77 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ Fund for Innovation and Technology (FIAT) ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, expresses gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for Cabinet's decisions to provide additional subsidies on DAP and approve ₹69,515.71 crore for the continuation of the ‘PM Fasal Bima Yojana’
The Modi government stands as a protective shield for farmers, and on the very first day of 2025, it has once again reiterated its commitment to their welfare
The decision to grant additional subsidies on DAP ensures that, despite rising prices in international markets, farmers will continue to receive DAP at affordable rates
01 JAN 2025 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, lauded the Union Cabinet's decision to grant additional subsidies on Diammonium Phosphate (DAP). He emphasized that the Modi Government continues to stand as a protective shield of farmers and on the very first day of 2025, the Government has reaffirmed its unwavering commitment to supporting the farming community.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “The Modi government stands as a protective shield with farmers and, on the very first day of 2025, has reiterated its resolve to support them. The decision to provide additional subsidies on DAP ensures that even with rising prices in international markets, our farmers will continue to get DAP at an affordable rate. Gratitude to Modi Ji for this special package.”
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, in another X post, praised the Cabinet's approval of ₹69,515.71 crore for the continued implementation of the 'PM Fasal Bima Yojana' and the sanction of ₹824.77 crore for the Fund for Innovation and Technology (FIAT).
Shri Amit Shah said, “The Modi Cabinet has approved ₹69,515.71 crore today for the continued implementation of Modi Ji's 'PM Fasal Bima Yojana,' which provides peace of mind to millions of farmers by protecting them from crop losses. Additionally, ₹824.77 crore has been sanctioned for the Fund for Innovation and Technology (FIAT).”