Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, expresses gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for Cabinet's decisions to provide additional subsidies on DAP and approve ₹69,515.71 crore for the continuation of the ‘PM Fasal Bima Yojana’
The Modi government stands as a protective shield for farmers, and on the very first day of 2025, it has once again reiterated its commitment to their welfare
The decision to grant additional subsidies on DAP ensures that, despite rising prices in international markets, farmers will continue to receive DAP at affordable rates
01 JAN 2025 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, lauded the Union Cabinet's decision to grant additional subsidies on Diammonium Phosphate (DAP). He emphasized that the Modi Government continues to stand as a protective shield of farmers and on the very first day of 2025, the Government has reaffirmed its unwavering commitment to supporting the farming community.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “The Modi government stands as a protective shield with farmers and, on the very first day of 2025, has reiterated its resolve to support them. The decision to provide additional subsidies on DAP ensures that even with rising prices in international markets, our farmers will continue to get DAP at an affordable rate. Gratitude to Modi Ji for this special package.”
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, in another X post, praised the Cabinet's approval of ₹69,515.71 crore for the continued implementation of the 'PM Fasal Bima Yojana' and the sanction of ₹824.77 crore for the Fund for Innovation and Technology (FIAT).
Shri Amit Shah said, “The Modi Cabinet has approved ₹69,515.71 crore today for the continued implementation of Modi Ji's 'PM Fasal Bima Yojana,' which provides peace of mind to millions of farmers by protecting them from crop losses. Additionally, ₹824.77 crore has been sanctioned for the Fund for Innovation and Technology (FIAT).”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے ڈی اے پی پر اضافی سبسڈی فراہم کرنے اور ‘پی ایم فصل بیمہ یوجنا’ کو جاری رکھنے کے لیے 69,515.71 کروڑ روپے کی منظوری کے لیے کابینہ کے فیصلوں کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا
مودی حکومت کسانوں کے لیے حفاظتی ڈھال کے طور پر کھڑی ہے اور سال 2025 کے پہلے ہی دن اس نے ایک بار پھر ان کی فلاح و بہبود کے عزم کا اعادہ کیاہے
ڈی اے پی پر اضافی سبسڈی دینے کا فیصلہ اس بات کو یقینی بناتا ہے کہ بین الاقوامی منڈیوں میں قیمتوں میں اضافے کے باوجود کسانوں کو سستی قیمتوں پر ڈی اے پی ملتارہے گا
01 JAN 2025 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیرجناب امت شاہ نے ڈائمونیم فاسفیٹ (ڈی اے پی) پر اضافی سبسڈی دینے کے مرکزی کابینہ کے فیصلے کی ستائش کی۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ مودی حکومت کسانوں کی حفاظتی ڈھال کے طور پر کھڑی ہے اور سال 2025 کے پہلے ہی دن حکومت نے کسان برادری کی مدد کے لئے اپنے غیر متزلزل عزم کا اعادہ کیا ہے۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں ، جناب امت شاہ نے کہا ‘‘ڈی اے پی پر اضافی سبسڈی فراہم کرنے کا فیصلہ اس بات کو یقینی بناتا ہے کہ بین الاقوامی منڈیوں میں قیمتوں میں اضافے کے باوجود ہمارے کسانوں کو سستی قیمتوں پر ڈی اے پی ملتا رہے گا۔ اس خصوصی پیکیج کے لیے مودی جی کا شکریہ۔’’
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے ایک اور پوسٹ میں پی ایم فصل یوجنا کے مسلسل نفاذ کے لیے 69,515.71 کروڑ روپے اور اختراع اور ٹیکنالوجی کے لئے فنڈ(ایف آئی اے ٹی) کے لیے 824.77 کروڑ روپے رقم کو منظوری دینے کے کابینہ کے فیصلے کی ستائش کی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا، ‘‘مودی کابینہ نے آج مودی جی کی ‘پی ایم فصل بیمہ یوجنا'’ کے مسلسل نفاذ کے لیے 69,515.71 کروڑ روپے کی منظوری دی ہے، جو لاکھوں کسانوں کو فصلوں کے نقصان سے بچا کر ذہنی سکون فراہم کرتی ہے۔ مزید برآں، اختراع اور ٹیکنالوجی کے لئے فنڈ (ایف آئی اے ٹی )کے لیے 824.77 کروڑ روپے کی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔