President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF NEW YEAR
31 DEC 2024 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of New Year 2025.
In a message, the President has said “On the joyous occasion of New Year, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all Indians, living in India and abroad.
The coming of the New Year marks the beginning of new hopes, dreams and aspirations in our lives. The occasion of New Year gives us an opportunity to march forward with renewed vigour to fulfil our wishes.
Let us welcome the New Year with joy and enthusiasm and take our society and nation further on the path of unity and excellence”.
Click here to see the President's Message

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ നവവൽസര ആശംസാസന്ദേശം
31 DEC 2024 8:18PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമു 2025 നവവത്സര സന്ദേശം നൽകി
“നവവത്സരത്തിന്റെ ആഹ്ലാദകരമായ അവസരത്തിൽ, ഇന്ത്യയ്ക്കുള്ളിലും വിദേശരാജ്യങ്ങളിലും കഴിയുന്നവരായ എല്ലാ ഇന്ത്യക്കാർക്കും എൻ്റെ ഹൃദയംഗമായ ആശംസകളും അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങളും അറിയിക്കുന്നു" രാഷ്ട്രപതി മുർമു നവവർഷ സന്ദേശത്തിൽ പറഞ്ഞു.
പുതുവത്സരത്തിന്റെ വരവ് നമ്മുടെ ജീവിതത്തിൽ പുതിയ പ്രതീക്ഷകൾക്കും സ്വപ്നങ്ങൾക്കും ആഗ്രഹങ്ങൾക്കും തുടക്കം കുറിക്കുന്നു. പുതുവത്സരത്തിന്റെ ഈ അവസരം, നമ്മുടെ അഭിലാഷങ്ങൾ നിറവേറ്റുന്നതിന് പുതു പ്രചോദനത്തോടെ മുന്നോട്ട് പോകാനുള്ള അവസരമാണ്.
നമുക്ക്ആനന്ദത്തോടും ഉത്സാഹത്തോടും കൂടെ പുതുവത്സരത്തെ വരവേൽക്കാം, ഒപ്പം നമ്മുടെ സമൂഹത്തെയും രാജ്യത്തെയും ഐക്യത്തിന്റെയും മികവിന്റെയും പാതയിൽ കൂടുതൽ മുന്നോട്ടു കൊണ്ടുപോകാം.”
രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ പൂർണ്ണ സന്ദേശം വയാിക്കുന്നതിനായി ഈ ലിങ്ക് സന്ദർശിക്കുക: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2024/dec/doc20241231478701.pdf