President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF NEW YEAR
31 DEC 2024 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of New Year 2025.
In a message, the President has said “On the joyous occasion of New Year, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all Indians, living in India and abroad.
The coming of the New Year marks the beginning of new hopes, dreams and aspirations in our lives. The occasion of New Year gives us an opportunity to march forward with renewed vigour to fulfil our wishes.
Let us welcome the New Year with joy and enthusiasm and take our society and nation further on the path of unity and excellence”.
Click here to see the President's Message

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
नव वर्ष की पूर्व संध्या पर राष्ट्रपति की शुभकामनाएं
31 DEC 2024 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने नव वर्ष 2025 की पूर्व संध्या पर सभी देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
अपने एक संदेश में, राष्ट्रपति ने कहा है, “नव वर्ष के उल्लासपूर्ण अवसर पर, मैं भारत और विदेश में बसे सभी भारतीयों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।
नव वर्ष का आगमन हमारे जीवन में नई आशाओं, नए सपनों और नई आकांक्षाओं के शुभारंभ का प्रतीक है। नव वर्ष का अवसर हमें अपने संकल्पों को पूरा करने के लिए नई ऊर्जा के साथ आगे बढ़ने का अवसर देता है।
आइए, हम सभी हर्ष और उत्साह के साथ नए साल का स्वागत करें तथा अपने समाज और राष्ट्र को एकता एवं श्रेष्ठता के पथ पर आगे ले जाएं।”
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें