امور داخلہ کی وزارت
سابق وزیر اعظم آنجہانی ڈاکٹر منموہن سنگھ کی یادگار کے حوالے سے حقائق
27 DEC 2024 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح، حکومت کو کانگریس پارٹی کے صدر کی جانب سے سابق وزیراعظم آنجہانی ڈاکٹر منموہن سنگھ کے لیے یادگار کے لیے جگہ مختص کرنے کی درخواست موصول ہوئی۔
کابینہ کے اجلاس کے فوراً بعد، وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کانگریس کے صدر جناب کھڑگے اور آنہانی ڈاکٹر منموہن سنگھ کے خاندان کو آگاہ کیا کہ حکومت یادگار کے لیے جگہ مختص کرے گی۔ اس دوران تدفین اور دیگر رسمی کارروائیاں مکمل کی جا سکتی ہیں، کیونکہ ایک ٹرسٹ قائم کرنا ہوگا اور اس کے لیے جگہ مختص کی جائے گی۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Facts of the matter regarding memorial for Former Prime Minister Late Dr Manmohan Singh
27 DEC 2024 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
Today morning, Government received a request to allocate space for a memorial for former Prime Minister Late Dr Manmohan Singh, from the Congress Party President.
Immediately after the Cabinet meeting, HM Shri Amit Shah communicated to Congress President Shri Kharge and the family of Late Dr Manmohan Singh that the Government will allocate space for the memorial. In the meanwhile cremation and other formalities can happen because a trust has to be formed and space has to be allocated to it.