Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Release of Publication “Payroll Reporting in India : An Employment Perspective –October, 2024”
26 DEC 2024 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation is releasing the employment related statistics in the formal sector covering the period September 2017 onwards, using information on the number of subscribers who have subscribed under three major schemes, namely the Employees’ Provident Fund (EPF) Scheme, the Employees’ State Insurance (ESI) Scheme and the National Pension Scheme (NPS).
The full report can be accessed at: Payroll Reporting in India An Employment Perspective – October, 2024.pdf
2.1 Employees’ Provident Funds Scheme:
The total number of new EPF subscribers during the month of October, 2024 is 7,50,058, which was 9,87,988 during the month of September, 2024.
2.2 Employees’StateInsuranceScheme:
The newly registered employees and paying contribution under the ESI scheme during the month of October, 2024 is 12,93,076 which was 15,09,736 during the month of September, 2024.
2.3 NationalPensionScheme (NPS):
During October 2024, the NPS recorded a total of 64,977 new contributing subscribers which was 58,018 during the month of September, 2024.

புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்கம் அமைச்சகம்
"இந்தியாவில் சம்பளப் பட்டியல் அறிக்கை: ஒரு வேலைவாய்ப்பு கண்ணோட்டம் -அக்டோபர், 2024" வெளியீடு
26 DEC 2024 5:36PM by PIB Chennai
ஊழியர் வருங்கால வைப்பு நிதித் திட்டம், தொழிலாளர் அரசு காப்பீட்டுத் திட்டம், தேசிய ஓய்வூதியத் திட்டம் ஆகிய மூன்று பெரிய திட்டங்களின் கீழ் சந்தா செலுத்திய சந்தாதாரர்களின் எண்ணிக்கையைப் பயன்படுத்தி, முறைசார் துறையில் செப்டம்பர் 2017-லிருந்து வேலைவாய்ப்பு தொடர்பான புள்ளிவிவரங்களை புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்க அமைச்சகம் வெளியிட்டு வருகிறது.
Payroll Reporting in India An Employment Perspective – October, 2024.pdf என்ற இணைய முகவரியில் முழுமையான அறிக்கையைக் காணலாம்
2.1 ஊழியர் வருங்கால வைப்பு நிதி திட்டம்:
2024 அக்டோபர் மாதத்தில் புதிய ஊழியர் வருங்கால வைப்பு நிதி சந்தாதாரர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 7,50,058 ஆகும், இது 2024 செப்டம்பர் மாதத்தில் 9,87,988 ஆக இருந்தது.
2.2 தொழிலாளர் அரசு காப்பீட்டுத் திட்டம்:
2024 அக்டோபர் மாதத்தில் தொழிலாளர் அரசு காப்பீட்டுத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் புதிதாக பதிவு செய்த மற்றும் பங்களிப்பு செலுத்தும் ஊழியர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 12,93,076 ஆகும், இது 2024 செப்டம்பர் மாதத்தில் 15,09,736 ஆக இருந்தது.
2.3 தேசிய ஓய்வூதியத் திட்டம் (என்பிஎஸ்):
2024, அக்டோபரில், என்பிஎஸ் மொத்தம் 64,977 புதிய பங்களிப்பு சந்தாதாரர்களைப் பதிவு செய்தது, இது 2024 செப்டம்பர் மாதத்தில் 58,018 ஆக இருந்தது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2088172