President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
24 DEC 2024 9:18PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India has accepted the resignation of Shri Raghubar Das as Governor of Odisha.
2. The President of India is also pleased to make the following appointments of Governors:-
(i) Dr Hari Babu Kambhampati, Governor of Mizoram appointed as Governor of Odisha.
(ii) General (Dr) Vijay Kumar Singh, PVSM, AVSM, YSM (Retd.) appointed as Governor of Mizoram.
(iii) Shri Rajendra Vishwanath Arlekar, Governor of Bihar appointed as Governor of Kerala.
(iv) Shri Arif Mohammed Khan, Governor of Kerala appointed as Governor of Bihar.
(v) Shri Ajay Kumar Bhalla appointed as Governor of Manipur.
3. The above appointments will take effect from the dates they will assume charge of their respective offices.

ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি সচিবালয়
প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি
24 DEC 2024 9:18PM by PIB Guwahati
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে ওড়িশাৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী ৰঘুবৰ দাসৰ পদত্যাগ পত্ৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।
২.ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে লগতে নিম্নোলিখিত ব্যক্তিসকলক বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্যৰ ৰাজ্যপাল হিচাপে নিযুক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিছেঃ-
• (i) মিজোৰামৰ ৰাজ্যপাল ডহৰি বাবু কম্ভমপতিক ওড়িশাৰ ৰাজ্যপাল হিচাপে নিযুক্তি প্ৰদান।
1. জেনেৰেল (ড) বিজয় কুমাৰ সিং, পিভিএছএম, এভিএছএম, ৱাইএছএম (অৱসৰপ্ৰাপ্ত)ক মিজোৰামৰ ৰাজ্যপাল হিচাপে নিযুক্তি প্ৰদান।
2. বিহাৰৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ বিশ্বনাথ আৰ্লেকাৰক কেৰালাৰ ৰাজ্যপাল হিচাপে নিযুক্তি প্ৰদান।
3. কেৰালাৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী আৰিফ মহম্মদ খানক বিহাৰৰ ৰাজ্যপাল হিচাপে নিযুক্তি প্ৰদান।
4. শ্ৰী অজয় কুমাৰ ভাল্লাক মনিপুৰৰ ৰাজ্যপাল হিচাপে নিযুক্তি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে।
• . উল্লেখিত ব্যক্তিসকলে কাৰ্যভাৰ গ্ৰহণৰ দিনৰে পৰা তেওঁলোকৰ নিযুক্তি কাৰ্যকৰী হ’ব।