कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
नागरिकांच्या तक्रारींचे निवारण करण्यासाठी आणि सेवा सुधारण्याच्या हेतूने सुशासन सप्ताह 2024 अंतर्गत ‘प्रशासन गांव की ओर’ ही देशव्यापी मोहीम भारतातल्या 700 जिल्ह्यांमध्ये 19 ते 24 डिसेंबर या कालावधीत राबवली जाणार
21 DEC 2024 6:44PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधानांनी सुशासन सप्ताहानिमित्त दिलेल्या संदेशात म्हटले होते की ‘प्रशासन गांव की ओर मोहीम’ सुशासन सप्ताहाचा प्रमुख घटक ठरत असून, ही सर्वात उत्साहवर्धक बाब आहे. ‘प्रशासन गांव की ओर’ ही केवळ घोषणा नाही तर ग्रामीण लोकांपर्यंत परिणामकारक प्रशासकीय सेवा पोहोचवण्याचा बदल घडवू शकणारा प्रयत्न आहे. स्थानिक स्तरावरची ही खरी लोकशाही आहे, जिथे विकासगंगा लोकांपर्यंत गेली आहे.’ 19 ते 24 डिसेंबर 2024 दरम्यान राबवण्यात येणाऱ्या ‘प्रशासन गांव की ओर 2024’ या देशव्यापी मोहीमेच्या संयोजनात प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि नागरिक तक्रार निवारण विभागाची भूमिका केंद्रस्थानी आहे.
20 डिसेंबर 2024 रोजी 700 जिल्ह्यातल्या तालुका / पंचायत समिती मुख्यालयांच्या ठिकाणी ‘प्रशासन गांव की ओर’ मोहीमेतील कार्यक्रम राबविण्यासाठी 20,463 शिबिरांचे आयोजन करण्यात आले. यामध्ये सरकारी सेवांसंबंधीचे 1,54,39,614 अर्ज निकाली काढण्यात आले.
या उपक्रमाचा एक भाग म्हणून https://darpgapps.nic.in/GGW24 हे पोर्टल 10 डिसेंबर 2024 पासून कार्यान्वित करण्यात आले आहे. राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेश / जिल्हे यांच्या सहभागाविषयीचा, मोहीमेच्या दुसऱ्या दिवसाचा म्हणजेच 20.12.2024 रोजीचा तपशील पुढीलप्रमाणे -
Sl. No.
Specific field
Data received as on 20.12.2024
1
Total Logged-in Districts
700
2
Total number of camps held
20,463
3
Public Grievances Redressed
10,69,993
4
Applications Disposed Under Service Delivery
1,54,39,614
5
Good Governance Practice Reported
704
6
Success Story of Public Grievances
296
9
Vision Document District@100
16
बिहारमध्ये सरकारी सेवेसंदर्भातले 53,68,214 अर्ज निकाली काढण्यात आले, छत्तीसगडमध्ये सरकारी सेवेसंदर्भातले 35,74,549 अर्ज निकाली काढण्यात आले, आंध्र प्रदेशमध्ये सरकारी सेवेसंदर्भातले 13,03,853 अर्ज निकाली काढण्यात आले, राजस्थानमध्ये सरकारी सेवेसंदर्भातले 7,89,208 अर्ज निकाली काढण्यात आले, मध्य प्रदेशात सरकारी सेवेसंदर्भातले 6,33,355 अर्ज निकाली काढण्यात आले, गुजरातमध्ये सरकारी सेवेसंदर्भातले 5,9,022 अर्ज निकाली काढण्यात आले आणि महाराष्ट्रात सरकारी सेवेसंदर्भातले 5,77,141 अर्ज निकाली काढण्यात आले.
New Project-158-2

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
As part of Sushasan Saptah 2024, “Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore” – Nationwide campaign for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery being held in 700 districts across India from December 19-24, 2024
20,463 camps held, 10,69,993Public Grievances Redressed, 1,54,39,614 Service Delivery Applications Disposed on Day 2 of the Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign
8546 camps were held in Madhya Pradesh, 3282 camps were held in Uttar Pradesh, 2481 camps were held in Rajasthan, 1275 camps were held in Maharashtra, 1128 camps were held in Chhattisgarh and 1032 camps were held in Bihar on December 20, 2024
The “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign 2024” will be India’s largest campaign for door step delivery of services and redressal of public grievances
21 DEC 2024 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Hon’ble Prime Minister in his Message on Good Governance Week has stated that, “What is most heartening to note is that ‘Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore’ campaign continues to be a key element of Good Governance Week. ‘Prashasan Gaon ki Ore’ is not merely a slogan, but a transformational effort aimed at bringing effective Governance closer to rural people. This is a true essence of grassroots democracy, where development reaches the people”. The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances is the nodal department of coordinating the Nationwide Prashasan Gaon ki Ore 2024 campaign being held from December 19-24, 2024.
On December 20, 2024, the Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign activities were conducted in 700 Districts, 20,463 camps were conducted at Tehsil/ Panchyat headquarters, 1,54,39,614 service delivery applications were disposed and 10,69,993 public grievances were redressed.
As part of this initiative, a dedicated portal, https://darpgapps.nic.in/GGW24, has been made operational from December 10, 2024. The data of the States/UTs/Districts participation as on the Second day of the campaign i.e. 20.12.2024 is as under:
Sl. No.
Specific field
Data received as on 20.12.2024
1
Total Logged-in Districts
700
2
Total number of camps held
20,463
3
Public Grievances Redressed
10,69,993
4
Applications Disposed Under Service Delivery
1,54,39,614
5
Good Governance Practice Reported
704
6
Success Story of Public Grievances
296
9
Vision Document District@100
16
53,68,214, application under Service Delivery were disposed of by Bihar, 35,74,549 application under Service Delivery were disposed of by Chhattisgarh, 13,03,853application under Service Delivery were disposed of by Andhra Pradesh, 7,89,208 application under Service Delivery were disposed of by Rajasthan, 6,33,355 application under Service Delivery were disposed of by Madhya Pradesh, 5,9,022 application under Service Delivery were disposed of by Gujarat and 5,77,141 application under Service Delivery were disposed of by Maharashtra
New Project-158-2
The ‘Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore’ Campaign will continue from 19th to 24th December, 2024. A District Level Dissemination Workshop will be held on 23rd December, 2024 which will deliberate on the 3 good governance practices/ initiatives of the District administration and improvements in service delivery.
The Campaign is being conducted in all North Eastern States including Assam, Manipur, Tripura, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Sikkim and Arunachal Pradesh. The campaign is also being conducted all the Union Territories of Jammu & Kashmir, Ladakh, Andaman & Nicobar, Lakshadweep, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, and Daman and Diu.
The “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign 2024” will be India’s largest campaign for door step delivery of services and redressal of public grievances.
…..