Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
As part of Sushasan Saptah 2024, “Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore” – Nationwide campaign for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery being held in 700 districts across India from December 19-24, 2024
20,463 camps held, 10,69,993Public Grievances Redressed, 1,54,39,614 Service Delivery Applications Disposed on Day 2 of the Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign
8546 camps were held in Madhya Pradesh, 3282 camps were held in Uttar Pradesh, 2481 camps were held in Rajasthan, 1275 camps were held in Maharashtra, 1128 camps were held in Chhattisgarh and 1032 camps were held in Bihar on December 20, 2024
The “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign 2024” will be India’s largest campaign for door step delivery of services and redressal of public grievances
21 DEC 2024 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Hon’ble Prime Minister in his Message on Good Governance Week has stated that, “What is most heartening to note is that ‘Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore’ campaign continues to be a key element of Good Governance Week. ‘Prashasan Gaon ki Ore’ is not merely a slogan, but a transformational effort aimed at bringing effective Governance closer to rural people. This is a true essence of grassroots democracy, where development reaches the people”. The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances is the nodal department of coordinating the Nationwide Prashasan Gaon ki Ore 2024 campaign being held from December 19-24, 2024.
On December 20, 2024, the Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign activities were conducted in 700 Districts, 20,463 camps were conducted at Tehsil/ Panchyat headquarters, 1,54,39,614 service delivery applications were disposed and 10,69,993 public grievances were redressed.
As part of this initiative, a dedicated portal, https://darpgapps.nic.in/GGW24, has been made operational from December 10, 2024. The data of the States/UTs/Districts participation as on the Second day of the campaign i.e. 20.12.2024 is as under:
Sl. No.
Specific field
Data received as on 20.12.2024
1
Total Logged-in Districts
700
2
Total number of camps held
20,463
3
Public Grievances Redressed
10,69,993
4
Applications Disposed Under Service Delivery
1,54,39,614
5
Good Governance Practice Reported
704
6
Success Story of Public Grievances
296
9
Vision Document District@100
16
53,68,214, application under Service Delivery were disposed of by Bihar, 35,74,549 application under Service Delivery were disposed of by Chhattisgarh, 13,03,853application under Service Delivery were disposed of by Andhra Pradesh, 7,89,208 application under Service Delivery were disposed of by Rajasthan, 6,33,355 application under Service Delivery were disposed of by Madhya Pradesh, 5,9,022 application under Service Delivery were disposed of by Gujarat and 5,77,141 application under Service Delivery were disposed of by Maharashtra
New Project-158-2
The ‘Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore’ Campaign will continue from 19th to 24th December, 2024. A District Level Dissemination Workshop will be held on 23rd December, 2024 which will deliberate on the 3 good governance practices/ initiatives of the District administration and improvements in service delivery.
The Campaign is being conducted in all North Eastern States including Assam, Manipur, Tripura, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Sikkim and Arunachal Pradesh. The campaign is also being conducted all the Union Territories of Jammu & Kashmir, Ladakh, Andaman & Nicobar, Lakshadweep, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, and Daman and Diu.
The “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign 2024” will be India’s largest campaign for door step delivery of services and redressal of public grievances.
…..

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
सुशासन सप्ताह 2024 के तहत, “प्रशासन गांव की ओर” – जन शिकायतों के निवारण और सेवा वितरण में सुधार के लिए राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान 19-24 दिसंबर, 2024 तक पूरे भारत के 700 जिलों में आयोजित किया जा रहा है
प्रशासन गांव की ओर अभियान के दूसरे दिन 20,463 शिविर आयोजित किए गए, 10,69,993 जन शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया, 1,54,39,614 सेवा वितरण आवेदनों का निपटारा किया गया
20 दिसंबर, 2024 को मध्य प्रदेश में 8546 शिविर, उत्तर प्रदेश में 3282 शिविर, राजस्थान में 2481 शिविर, महाराष्ट्र में 1275 शिविर, छत्तीसगढ़ में 1128 शिविर और बिहार में 1032 शिविर आयोजित किए गए
“प्रशासन गांव की ओर अभियान” 2024” सेवाओं की डोर स्टेप डिलीवरी और सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के निवारण के लिए भारत का सबसे बड़ा अभियान होगा
21 DEC 2024 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
सुशासन सप्ताह पर अपने संदेश में माननीय प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा है कि, "सबसे ज़्यादा खुशी की बात यह है कि 'प्रशासन गांव की ओर'अभियान सुशासन सप्ताह का एक प्रमुख तत्व बना हुआ है। 'प्रशासन गांव की ओर'महज़ एक नारा नहीं है, बल्कि एक परिवर्तनकारी प्रयास है जिसका उद्देश्य प्रभावी शासन को ग्रामीण लोगों के करीब लाना है। यह जमीनी स्तर के लोकतंत्र का सच्चा सार है, जहाँ विकास लोगों तक पहुँचता है।" प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग 19-24 दिसंबर, 2024 तक आयोजित किए जा रहे राष्ट्रव्यापी प्रशासन गांव की ओर 2024 अभियान के समन्वय का नोडल विभाग है।
20 दिसंबर, 2024 को 700 जिलों में प्रशासन गांव की ओर अभियान की गतिविधियाँ आयोजित की गईं, तहसील/पंचायत मुख्यालयों पर 20,463 शिविर आयोजित किए गए, 1,54,39,614 सेवा वितरण आवेदनों का निपटारा किया गया और 10,69,993 सार्वजनिक शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया।
इस पहल के हिस्से के रूप में, एक समर्पित पोर्टल, https://darpgapps.nic.in/GGW24, 10 दिसंबर, 2024 से चालू किया गया है। अभियान के दूसरे दिन यानी 20.12.2024 तक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों/जिलों की भागीदारी का डेटा निम्नानुसार है:
Sl. संख्या
विशिष्ट क्षेत्र
20.12.2024 तक प्राप्त डेटा
1
कुल लॉग-इन जिले
700
2
आयोजित शिविरों की कुल संख्या
20,463
3
जन शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया
10,69,993
4
सेवा वितरण के अंतर्गत निपटाए गए आवेदन
1,54,39,614
5
सुशासन अभ्यास की रिपोर्ट
704
6
लोक शिकायत की सफलता की कहानी
296
9
विज़न दस्तावेज़ जिला@100
16
बिहार द्वारा सेवा वितरण के अंतर्गत 53,68,214 आवेदनों का निपटारा किया गया, छत्तीसगढ़ द्वारा सेवा वितरण के अंतर्गत 35,74,549 आवेदनों का निपटारा किया गया, आंध्र प्रदेश द्वारा सेवा वितरण के अंतर्गत 13,03,853 आवेदनों का निपटारा किया गया, राजस्थान द्वारा सेवा वितरण के अंतर्गत 7,89,208 आवेदनों का निपटारा किया गया, मध्य प्रदेश द्वारा सेवा वितरण के अंतर्गत 6,33,355 आवेदनों का निपटारा किया गया, गुजरात द्वारा सेवा वितरण के अंतर्गत 5,9,022 आवेदनों का निपटारा किया गया और महाराष्ट्र द्वारा सेवा वितरण के अंतर्गत 5,77,141 आवेदनों का निपटारा किया गया।
New Project-158-2
‘प्रशासन गांव की ओर’ अभियान 19 से 24 दिसंबर, 2024 तक जारी रहेगा। 23 दिसंबर, 2024 को जिला स्तरीय प्रसार कार्यशाला आयोजित की जाएगी, जिसमें जिला प्रशासन की 3 सुशासन प्रथाओं/पहलों और सेवा वितरण में सुधार पर विचार-विमर्श किया जाएगा।
यह अभियान असम, मणिपुर, त्रिपुरा, मेघालय, मिजोरम, नागालैंड, सिक्किम और अरुणाचल प्रदेश सहित सभी पूर्वोत्तर राज्यों में चलाया जा रहा है। यह अभियान जम्मू और कश्मीर, लद्दाख, अंडमान और निकोबार, लक्षद्वीप, दादरा और नगर हवेली, और दमन और दीव के सभी केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में भी चलाया जा रहा है।
‘प्रशासन गांव की ओर अभियान 2024’ सेवाओं की डोर स्टेप डिलीवरी और सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के निवारण के लिए भारत का सबसे बड़ा अभियान होगा।
…..