ریلوے کی وزارت
شری اشوینی ویشنو 21 دسمبر 2024 کو 101 ریلوے افسران کو69ویں اتی وششٹ ریل سیوا پرسکار سے نوازیں گے اور مختلف زمروں میں بہترین کارکردگی دکھانے والی 22 ریلوے زونز کو شیلڈز دی جائیں گی
اس سال ایوارڈ تقریب کا تھیم ‘میں ہوں بھارتیہ ریل’ہے
20 DEC 2024 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
انڈین ریلوے اپنے 101 محنتی ملازمین اور افسران کو ان کی انڈین ریلوے کے لیے غیر معمولی خدمات کے اعتراف میں 69ویں آتی وشیشٹ ریل سیوا پرسکار 2024 سے نوازے گا۔ یہ ایوارڈ تقریب "میں ہوں بھارتیہ ریل" کے تھیم کے تحت 21 دسمبر 2024 کو بھارت منڈپم، نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہوگی۔ وزیر ریلویز، اطلاعات و نشریات، الیکٹرانکس و آئی ٹی، شری اشوینی ویشنو 69ویں آتی وشیشٹ ریل سیوا پرسکار ریلوے کے افسران کو عطا کریں گے۔ اس تقریب میں وزیر مملکت برائے ریلویز و جل شکتی، شری وی۔ سومانا، وزیر مملکت برائے ریلویز و فوڈ پروسیسنگ انڈسٹریز، شری رویندر سنگھ، چیئرمین و سی ای او ریلویز بورڈ، شری ستیش کمار، ریلویز بورڈ کے اراکین اور مختلف ریلویز زونز اور پروڈکشن یونٹس کے جنرل منیجرز بھی شریک ہوں گے۔
مہارت کی پہچان:
ایوارڈ کے لیے منتخب ہونے والے 101 ایوارڈیز مختلف زمروں میں اپنی خدمات کا اعتراف کروا رہے ہیں، جن میں پیداواری صلاحیت میں بہتری لانے، آمدنی کے حصول، حفاظت، آپریشن میں بہتری، سیکیورٹی، منصوبوں کی تکمیل اور کھیلوں میں شاندار کارکردگی شامل ہیں۔
جدت اور کارکردگی کو فروغ دینا:
پندرہ ملازمین اور افسران کو جدت، پیداواریت میں اضافہ، درآمدات پر انحصار میں کمی اور مقامی ٹیکنالوجی کے استعمال کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ان کی غیر معمولی کوششوں پر اعزاز دیا گیا ہے۔
بہادری اور بے لوث خدمت کی عزت افزائی:
سولہ ملازمین اور افسران کو اپنی غیر معمولی بہادری کے لیے عزت دی گئی ہے، جنہوں نے ریلوے کی املاک اور زندگیاں بچانے کے لیے بے لوث طور پر کام کیا۔
آمدنی میں اضافہ اور بدعنوانیوں کا مقابلہ:
سترہ افسران اور ملازمین کو ریلوے کی آمدنی میں اضافہ کرنے اور بغیر ٹکٹ سفر اور آمدنی کی چوری کو روکنے میں ان کی اہم خدمات کے لیے منتخب کیا گیا ہے۔
آپریشنل مہارت اور اثاثوں کا تحفظ:
بائیس ملازمین اور افسران کو ریلوے آپریشنز، حفاظت، سیکیورٹی اور ریلوے کے اثاثوں کے تحفظ میں ان کی غیر معمولی خدمات کے لیے اعزاز دیا گیا ہے۔
ریکارڈ ٹائم میں منصوبوں کی تکمیل:
سولہ ملازمین اور افسران کو مختلف ریلوے منصوبوں کو ریکارڈ وقت میں مکمل کرنے پر اعزاز دیا گیا ہے۔
کھیلوں میں شاندار کارکردگی کا اعتراف:
دونوں کھلاڑیوں کو جو قومی اور بین الاقوامی کھیلوں میں انڈین ریلوے کا نام روشن کر چکے ہیں، آتی وشیشٹ ریل سیوا پرسکار سے نوازا جائے گا۔
مختلف شعبوں میں خدمات کا اعتراف:
تیرہ افسران اور ملازمین، جو میڈیکل، پرسنل، ٹریک دیکھ بھال اور دیگر شعبوں سے تعلق رکھتے ہیں، ان کی انڈین ریلوے میں اہم خدمات پر منتخب کیے گئے ہیں۔
انفرادی ایوارڈز کے علاوہ:
انفرادی ایوارڈز کے ساتھ ساتھ 22 شیلڈز بھی پیش کی جائیں گی جو مختلف زمروں میں بہترین کارکردگی دکھانے والے ریلوے زونز کو دی جائیں گی، تاکہ ان کی انڈین ریلوے کی مجموعی کارکردگی میں شاندار خدمات کا اعتراف کیا جا سکے۔
یہ ایوارڈ تقریب ریلوے کے ملازمین کی محنت، عزم اور غیر معمولی خدمات کا اعتراف کرنے کا ایک اہم پلیٹ فارم ہے، جو انڈین ریلوے کو مزید مؤثر، محفوظ اور مسافر دوست ادارہ بنانے میں اپنا کردار ادا کر رہے ہیں۔

Ministry of Railways
Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw to confer 69th Ati Vishisht Rail Seva Puraskar 2024 to 101 Railway officials & 22 Shields to best performing Zones in different categories on 21st December
The theme of this year award ceremony is ‘Mai Hoon Bhartiya Rail’
20 DEC 2024 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways is set to honor 101 dedicated employees and officers with the prestigious 69th Ati Vishisht Rail Seva Puraskar 2024 for their exceptional contributions to the Indian Railways. The award ceremony, themed "Mai Hoon Bhartiya Rail," will be held on December 21, 2024, at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. Union Minister of Railways, Information and Broadcasting, Electronics and IT, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw will confer 69th Ati Vishisht Rail Seva Puraskar to Railway officials. The ceremony will be graced by the presence of Minister of State for Railways & Jal Shakti, Shri V.Somanna, Minister of State for Railways and Food Processing Industries, Shri Ravneet Singh, the Chairman & CEO of Railway Board, Shri Satish Kumar, Members of the Railway Board, and General Managers of various Railway Zones and Production Units.
• Recognition of Excellence: The 101 awardees have been selected across various categories, including innovation leading to improvement in productivity, revenue generation, safety, improvement in operation, security, project completion, and sports.
• Promoting Innovation and Efficiency: Fifteen employees and officers have been recognized for their outstanding efforts in driving innovation, enhancing productivity, reducing import dependency, and promoting the use of indigenous technology.
• Honoring Bravery and Selflessness: Sixteen employees and officers have been honored for their extraordinary bravery in safeguarding lives and Railway property, demonstrating selfless dedication to the safety of others.
• Revenue Enhancement and Combating Malpractices: Seventeen officers and employees have been selected for their significant contributions to increasing Railway revenue and preventing ticketless travel and revenue theft.
• Operational Excellence and Asset Protection: Twenty-two employees and officers have been recognized for their exceptional contributions to Rail operations, safety, security, and the enhanced protection of Railway assets.
• Record-Breaking Project Completion: Sixteen employees and officers have been selected for their successful completion of various Railway projects within record time.
• Recognizing Sports Achievements: Two sportsmen who have brought immense pride to Indian Railways through their outstanding performances in national and international sports competitions will also be honored with the Ati Vishisht Rail Seva Puraskar.
• Celebrating Contributions Across Departments: Thirteen officers and employees from diverse departments, including medical, personnel, track maintenance, and others, have been selected for their significant contributions to the Indian Railways.
Beyond Individual Awards:
In addition to the individual awards, 22 Shields will be presented to the best-performing Railway Zones in various categories, recognizing their outstanding achievements and contributions to the overall performance of the Indian Railways.
This award ceremony serves as a platform to acknowledge and celebrate the dedication, hard work, and exceptional contributions of Railway personnel towards making the Indian Railways a more efficient, safe, and passenger-friendly organization.
List of Officials selected for 69th Railway Week Central Function- Ati Vishisht Rail Seva Puraskar (AVRSP)-2024