Ministry of Education
8th Edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC 2025) to be held in January 2025, Registrations open on MyGov Portal
19 DEC 2024 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s unique interactive program, Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC), is back with its 8th edition, scheduled to take place in January 2025, before annual examinations commence across the country.
2024-12-19 18:37:00.603000
Conceptualized to reduce examination stress and encourage students, teachers, and parents to celebrate life as an “Utsav,” PPC has been a resounding success over the past seven years.
The 7th edition of PPC was held in a town-hall format at Bharat Mandapam, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi, engaging participants across the country and overseas.
Registration Process for PPC 2025
Registrations for PPC 2025 have already begun on MyGov.in from 14th December 2024, and will remain open until 14th January 2025.
The following is the process of registration:
Quiz Competition (MCQ format) has been developed for the students of classes 6 to 12, teachers, and parents on MyGov.in portal.
Selection of Questions to be asked during PPC 2025:
a. Students may submit questions of their choice that they would like to ask the Prime Minister during the registration process. The questions may be related to dealing with examination stress, career, future aspirations or about life in general.
b. School students of classes 6 to 12, teachers and parents shall be selected from those who have participated in the online Quiz competition.
c.For interaction with the Prime Minister, an attempt shall be made to select questions by students, teachers and parents from diverse regions of India covering varied topics. Questions from students abroad shall also be included as was done in previous years.
For registration the link is given herewith: https://innovateindia1.mygov.in/
Key Highlights:
• In 2024, 2.26 crore participants (2.06 crore students, 14.93 lakh teachers, and 5.69 lakh parents) took part in the program.
• For PPC 2025, two students (classes 9 to 12) and a teacher from each State/UT, along with winners of Kala Utsav, and participants from Veer Gatha, PRERANA alumni, and PM SHRI schools will be invited as special guests for the main event.
Celebrating Examinations as “Utsav”
To build momentum for the main event, a series of activities will be organized from 12th January 2025 (National Youth Day) to 23rd January 2025 (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Jayanti):
1. Indigenous game sessions
2. Marathon runs
3. Meme competitions
4. Nukkad Nataks
5. Small videos and testimonials by students
6. Student anchor and guest – Model PPC sessions
7. Yoga-cum-meditation sessions
8. Song performances by CBSE, KVS, and NVS
9. Poster-making competitions
10. Mental health counselling/workshops with special guests
11. Screenings of inspirational film series
PPC continues to be a beacon of inspiration for students, teachers, and parents, reinforcing the message to approach examinations with positivity and confidence.

وزارتِ تعلیم
’امتحانات پہ چرچہ‘(پی پی سی 2025) کا 8 واں ایڈیشن جنوری 2025 میں منعقد ہوگا، رجسٹریشن مائی جی او وی پورٹل پر کیا جا سکتا ہے
19 DEC 2024 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا منفرد انٹرایکٹو پروگرام، ’پریکشا پہ چرچا ‘(پی پی سی )، اپنے 8ویں ایڈیشن کے ساتھ واپس آ گیا ہے، جو ملک بھر میں سالانہ امتحانات شروع ہونے سے پہلے جنوری 2025 میں ہونا ہے۔
2024-12-19 18:37:00.603000
امتحانی دباؤ کو کم کرنے اور طلباء، اساتذہ اور والدین کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے تصور کیا گیا کہ وہ زندگی کو ایک اتسو یعنی تہوار کے طور پر منائیں، پی پی سی گزشتہ سات سالوں میں شاندار کامیابی رہی ہے۔
پی پی سی کا 7 واں ایڈیشن ایک ٹاؤن ہال فارمیٹ میں بھارت منڈپم، پرگتی میدان، نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہوا، جس میں ملک بھر اور بیرون ملک مقیم شرکاء شامل تھے۔
پی پی سی 2025 کے لیے رجسٹریشن کا عمل:
پی پی سی 2025 کے لیے رجسٹریشن پہلے ہی MyGov.in پر 14 دسمبر 2024 سے شروع ہو چکے ہیں، اور 14 جنوری 2025 تک کھلے رہیں گے۔
رجسٹریشن کا عمل درج ذیل ہے:
کوئز مقابلہ (ایم سی کیو فارمیٹ) MyGov.in پورٹل پر کلاس 6 سے 12 کے طلباء، اساتذہ اور والدین کے لیے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔
پی پی سی 2025 کے دوران پوچھے جانے والے سوالات کا انتخاب:
الف : طلباء اپنی پسند کے سوالات جمع کر سکتے ہیں جو وہ رجسٹریشن کے عمل کے دوران وزیر اعظم سے پوچھنا چاہیں گے۔ سوالات امتحانی تناؤ، کیریئر، مستقبل کی خواہشات یا عام طور پر زندگی سے متعلق ہو سکتے ہیں۔
ب : کلاس 6 سے 12 کے اسکول کے طلباء، اساتذہ اور والدین کا انتخاب ان لوگوں میں سے کیا جائے گا جنہوں نے آن لائن کوئز مقابلے میں حصہ لیا ہے۔
ج : وزیر اعظم کے ساتھ بات چیت کے لیے، ہندوستان کے مختلف علاقوں سے طلباء، اساتذہ اور والدین کے سوالات کو منتخب کرنے کی کوشش کی جائے گی جس میں مختلف موضوعات کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا۔ بیرون ملک طلباء کے سوالات کو بھی شامل کیا جائے گا جیسا کہ پچھلے سالوں میں کیا گیا تھا۔
رجسٹریشن کے لیے لنک اس کے ساتھ دیا گیا ہے: https://innovateindia1.mygov.in/
اہم جھلکیاں:
سن 2024 میں، 2.26 کروڑ شرکاء (2.06 کروڑ طلباء، 14.93 لاکھ اساتذہ، اور 5.69 لاکھ والدین) نے پروگرام میں حصہ لیا۔
پی پی سی 2025 کے لیے، ہر ریاستاور مرکز کے زیر اتنظام علاقے سے دو طالب علم (کلاس 9 سے 12) اور ایک استاد، کلا اتسو کے فاتحین کے ساتھ، اور ویر گتھا، پریرانا کے سابق طلباء، اور پی ایم ایس ایچ آر آئی اسکولوں کے شرکاء کو خصوصی مہمانوں کے طور پر مدعو کیا جائے گا۔ اہم تقریبامتحانات کو ’ تہوار ‘ کے طور پر منانا ہے ۔
مرکزی تقریب کی رفتار بڑھانے کے لیے، 12 جنوری 2025 (قومی یوتھ ڈے) سے 23 جنوری 2025 (نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس جینتی) تک سرگرمیوں کا ایک سلسلہ منعقد کیا جائے گا:
ایک : دیسی گیم سیشن
دو: میراتھن رنز
تین : میمی مقابلے
چار: نکڑ ناٹک
پانچ : طلباء کی طرف سے چھوٹی ویڈیوز اور تعریفیں۔
چھ : طالب علم اینکر اور مہمان - ماڈل پی پی سی سیشنز
سات: یوگا اور مراقبہ کے سیشن
آٹھ : کے وی ایس ،سبی بی ایس ای ، اور این وی ایس کی طرف سے گانے کی پرفارمنس
نو: پوسٹر بنانے کے مقابلے
دس: خصوصی مہمانوں کے ساتھ دماغی صحت کی مشاورت اور ورکشاپ
گیارہ : متاثر کن فلم سیریز کی اسکریننگ
پی پی سی طلباء، اساتذہ اور والدین کے لیے تحریک کا ایک مینار بنی ہوئی ہے، جو مثبت اور اعتماد کے ساتھ امتحانات سے رجوع کرنے کے پیغام کو تقویت دیتی ہے۔