कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसद प्रश्न: सीपीजीआरएएमएस के माध्यम से शिकायत निवारण
19 DEC 2024 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
वर्ष 2020-2024 (31.10.2024 तक) तक पिछले पांच वर्षों के दौरान केन्द्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) पर कुल 1,12,30,957 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया और जनवरी-अक्टूबर, 2024 के दौरान सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर 23,24,323 शिकायतों के निवारण का वार्षिक उच्चतम स्तर रहा। सरकार ने नागरिकों के लिए शिकायत निवारण को समय पर, प्रभावी और सुलभ बनाने के लिए सीपीजीआरएएमएस में 10-कदमों वाले सुधार को अपनाया है। सरकार ने सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर एक लाख से अधिक शिकायत अधिकारियों की मैपिंग की है, जिससे केन्द्रीय मंत्रालयों के लिए 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक लंबित लोक शिकायतों की संख्या को कम करके 54,339 के न्यूनतम स्तर पर लाने में मदद मिली है। सरकार ने 23 अगस्त 2024 को लोक शिकायतों के प्रभावी निवारण के लिए व्यापक दिशानिर्देश जारी किए हैं। इन दिशानिर्देशों में मंत्रालयों/विभागों में समर्पित शिकायत कक्षों का निर्माण, अनुभवी एवं सक्षम नोडल अधिकारियों की नियुक्ति, शिकायतों के मूल कारण विश्लेषण एवं फीडबैक पर कार्रवाई करने पर जोर देना, अपीलीय प्राधिकारियों की नियुक्ति करके वृद्धि प्रक्रियाओं मजबूत करना, समाधान की ऊपरी समयसीमा को 30 दिन से घटाकर 21 दिन करने के साथ शिकायत बंद करने के दिशानिर्देश शामिल हैं। इन प्रयासों से निवारण की औसत समयसीमा 2019 में 28 दिन से कम होकर 2024 में 13 दिन करने में मदद मिली है।
यह जानकारी केन्द्रीय कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने आज राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: COMPLAINT REDRESSAL THROUGH CPGRAMS
19 DEC 2024 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
A total of 1,12,30,957 grievances were redressed on Centralised Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) in last five years from 2020- 2024 (upto 31.10.2024) and an annual all-time high of 23,24,323 grievances have been redressed on CPGRAMS portal from January-October, 2024. The Government has adopted 10 Step reforms of CPGRAMS to make grievance redressal timely, effective and accessible to Citizen. The Government has mapped over one lakh Grievance Officers on the CPGRAMS portal which helped in bringing down the pendency to its lowest level of 54,339 Public Grievances as on 31 October 2024 for Central Ministries. Government has issued Comprehensive Guidelines for Effective Redressal of Public Grievances on 23rd August 2024. These guidelines include creation of dedicated grievance cells in Ministries/Departments, appointment of experienced and competent nodal officers, emphasis on root cause analysis of grievances and action on feedback, strengthening escalation processes by appointing appellate authorities, grievance closure guidelines with further reduction in upper limit of resolution time from 30 days to 21 days. Those efforts have helped in reduction of average timelines of redressal from 28 days in 2019 to 13 days in 2024.
This information was given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.