Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in boat mishap in Mumbai
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
18 DEC 2024 10:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in the boat mishap in Mumbai, Maharashtra. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in post on X said:
“The boat mishap in Mumbai is saddening. Condolences to the bereaved families. I pray that the injured recover soon. Those affected are being assisted by the authorities: PM @narendramodi”
“The Prime Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased in the boat mishap in Mumbai. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মুম্বাইত সংঘটিত নাওঁ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত এককালীন সাহাৰ্য ঘোষণা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
18 DEC 2024 10:32PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ মুম্বাইত সংঘটিত নাও দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে। তেওঁ প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ আত্মীয়ক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কথা ঘোষণা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ এক্স হেণ্ডেলৰ পোষ্টত কোৱা হৈছে যে,
‘মুম্বাইত সংঘটিত নাও দুৰ্ঘটনাটো অতি দুখজনক। মই শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ। আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো। পীড়িতসকলক চৰকাৰে সহায় আগবঢ়াইছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi”
‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুম্বাইত সংঘটিত নাও দুৰ্ঘটনাৰ প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকাত্মীয়ক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত ২ লাখ টকাকৈ প্ৰদানৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰে। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব।”