Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in boat mishap in Mumbai
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
18 DEC 2024 10:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in the boat mishap in Mumbai, Maharashtra. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in post on X said:
“The boat mishap in Mumbai is saddening. Condolences to the bereaved families. I pray that the injured recover soon. Those affected are being assisted by the authorities: PM @narendramodi”
“The Prime Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased in the boat mishap in Mumbai. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মুম্বাইয়ে নৌকা দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে শোক প্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে অর্থ সাহায্যের ঘোষণা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
18 DEC 2024 10:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৮ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ মহারাষ্ট্রের মুম্বাইয়ে নৌকা দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। তিনি প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে নিহতদের নিকটাত্মীয়ের জন্য এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা এবং আহতদের প্রত্যেককে ৫০ হাজার টাকা অর্থ সাহায্য ঘোষণা করেছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে বলা হয়েছে, “মুম্বাইয়ে নৌকা দুর্ঘটনা মর্মান্তিক। শোক-সন্তপ্ত পরিবার-পরিজনদের প্রতি রইল সমবেদনা। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। কর্তৃপক্ষ ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের সাহায্য করছে: প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi.
মুম্বাইয়ে নৌকা দুর্ঘটনায় নিহতদের নিকটাত্মীয়ের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা অর্থ সাহায্যের ঘোষণা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। আহতদের প্রত্যেককে দেওয়া হবে ৫০ হাজার টাকা”।