Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in boat mishap in Mumbai
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
18 DEC 2024 10:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in the boat mishap in Mumbai, Maharashtra. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in post on X said:
“The boat mishap in Mumbai is saddening. Condolences to the bereaved families. I pray that the injured recover soon. Those affected are being assisted by the authorities: PM @narendramodi”
“The Prime Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased in the boat mishap in Mumbai. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବୋଟ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣହାନି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ସହାୟତା ଘୋଷଣା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
18 DEC 2024 10:32PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ମୁମ୍ବାଇରେ ଆଜି ବୋଟ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରାଣହାନି ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏ ଏବଂ ଆହତଙ୍କୁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ଦେବାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ହ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡଲ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି:
“ମୁମ୍ବାଇର ବୋଟ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଦୁଃଖଦାୟକ । ମୃତକଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ପ୍ରତି ସମବେଦନା । ଆହତଙ୍କ ଆଶୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି । ପ୍ରଭାବିତଙ୍କୁ କର୍ତ୍ତୃପକ୍ଷ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଉଛନ୍ତି: ପିଏମ @narendramodi ”
“ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବୋଟ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ୨ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ।”