Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in boat mishap in Mumbai
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
18 DEC 2024 10:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in the boat mishap in Mumbai, Maharashtra. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in post on X said:
“The boat mishap in Mumbai is saddening. Condolences to the bereaved families. I pray that the injured recover soon. Those affected are being assisted by the authorities: PM @narendramodi”
“The Prime Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased in the boat mishap in Mumbai. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ممبئی کشتی حادثے میں جانی نقصان پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
وزیر اعظم کا پی ایم این آر ایف سے معاوضہ کا اعلان
18 DEC 2024 10:32PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ممبئی ، مہاراشٹر میں کشتی حادثے میں جانی نقصان پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ۔ انہوں نے پی ایم این آر ایف سے ہر مرنے والے کے لواحقین کے لیے 2 لاکھ روپے ، زخمیوں کو 50 ہزار روپے کی امداد کا اعلان کیا ۔
ایکس پر پوسٹ میں وزیر اعظم کے دفتر کے ہینڈل نے کہا کہ:
"ممبئی میں کشتی کا حادثہ افسوس ناک ہے ۔ سوگوار لواحقین سے تعزیت ۔ میں زخمیوں کے جلد صحت یاب ہونے کی دعا کرتا ہوں ۔ حکام کی جانب سے متاثرہ افراد کی مدد کی جا رہی ہے: وزیر اعظم @narendramodi"
"وزیر اعظم نے ممبئی میں کشتی حادثے میں ہلاک ہونے والوں میں سے ہر ایک کے لواحقین کے لیے پی ایم این آر ایف سے 2 لاکھ روپے کی امدادکا اعلان کیا ہے ۔ اور زخمیوں کو 50 ہزار روپے دیے جائیں گے ۔