கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய விதைக் கூட்டுறவு சங்கத்தின் குறிக்கோள்கள்
17 DEC 2024 4:35PM by PIB Chennai
பல மாநில கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள் சட்டம், 2002-ன் கீழ், இந்திய விதைக் கூட்டுறவு சங்கத்தை கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம் அமைத்துள்ளது. இந்திய விவசாயிகள் உர கூட்டுறவு லிமிடெட் , கிரிஷக் பாரதி கூட்டுறவு லிமிடெட்), இந்திய தேசிய வேளாண் கூட்டுறவு சந்தைப்படுத்தல் கூட்டமைப்பு லிமிடெட், தேசிய பால்வள மேம்பாட்டு வாரியம் மற்றும் தேசிய கூட்டுறவு மேம்பாட்டுக் கழகம் ஆகியவற்றால் இந்திய விதைக் கூட்டுறவு சங்கம் ஊக்குவிக்கப்படுகிறது. சங்கத்தின் ஆரம்ப கட்ட மூலதனம் ரூ.250 கோடி ஆகும். ஐந்து விளம்பரதாரர்களால் தலா ரூ.50 கோடி வழங்கப்பட்டது. அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட பங்கு மூலதனம் ரூ.500 கோடி ஆகும். பயிர் விளைச்சலை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும், உள்நாட்டு இயற்கை விதைகளைப் பாதுகாப்பதற்கும், மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் ஒரு முறைமையை விருத்தி செய்வதற்காக கூட்டுறவு வலையமைப்பின் மூலம் ஒரே வர்த்தக பெயரின் கீழ் தரமான விதைகளை உற்பத்தி செய்தல், கொள்முதல் செய்தல் மற்றும் விநியோகித்தல் ஆகியவற்றை இந்திய விதைக் கூட்டுறவு சங்கம் மேற்கொள்ளும். சான்று விதைகள் உற்பத்தியில் விவசாயிகளின் பங்கை உறுதி செய்வதன் மூலம் விதை மாற்று விகிதம் மற்றும் ரக மாற்று விகிதத்தை அதிகரிக்க இது உதவும். ஆதாரம் மற்றும் சான்று பெற்ற இரண்டு தலைமுறை விதைகளின் உற்பத்தி, பரிசோதனை, சான்றளிப்பு, கொள்முதல், பதனப்படுத்துதல், சேமிப்பு, முத்திரையிடுதல், சிப்பமிடுதல் ஆகியவற்றிலிருந்து மத்திய அரசின் பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்களின் பல்வேறு திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் கொள்கைகளை முனைப்புடன் செயல்படுத்தி இச்சங்கம் கவனம் செலுத்தும்.
கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள் மூலம் இந்தியாவில் தரமான விதைகளின் உற்பத்தியை அதிகரிக்க விதைச் சங்கம் உதவுகிறது. இதன் மூலம் இறக்குமதி செய்யப்பட்ட விதைகளைச் சார்ந்திருப்பதைக் குறைத்து, விவசாய உற்பத்தியை அதிகரித்து, கிராமப்புற பொருளாதாரத்திற்கு ஊக்கமளித்து, "மேக் இன் இந்தியா"வை ஊக்குவித்து, தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவுக்கு வழிவகுக்கும்.
மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இதனைத் தெரிவித்தார்.

Ministry of Cooperation
Objectives of BBSSL
17 DEC 2024 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Cooperation has set up Bhartiya Beej Sahkari Samiti Limited (BBSSL) under the Multi-State Cooperative Societies (MSCS) Act, 2002. The BBSSL is promoted by Indian Farmers Fertilizer Cooperative Limited (IFFCO), Krishak Bharati Cooperative Limited (KRIBHCO), National Agricultural Cooperative Marketing Federation of India Ltd. (NAFED), National Dairy Development Board (NDDB) and National Cooperative Development Corporation (NCDC). The initial paid up capital of BBSSL is Rs. 250 Cr with contribution of Rs. 50 Cr each by the five promoters and authorized share capital is Rs. 500 Cr. The BBSSL will undertake production, procurement & distribution of quality seeds under single brand through network of cooperatives to improve crop yield and develop a system for preservation and promotion of indigenous natural seeds. BBSSL will help in increasing the seed replacement rate, and varietal replacement rate by ensuring the role of farmers in production of certified seeds. This society will focus on production, testing, certification, procurement, processing, storage, branding, labelling and packaging of two generations of seeds i.e. foundation and certified (breeder seeds will be sourced from Public Sector Research Organizations and International Research Institutes i.e., ICRISAT, IRRI, CIMMYT etc.) through Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS) by leveraging various schemes and policies of different ministries of Government of India in a focused manner through ‘Whole of the Government Approach’.
BBSSL will help in increasing the production of quality seeds in India through cooperatives thereby reducing the dependence on imported seeds, enhancing agriculture production, providing boost to rural economy, promoting “Make in India” and leading to Atmanirbhar Bharat.
BBSSL has a full-time resource based in Patna and Bhagalpur. The cooperatives of all levels from primary to apex can become members of BBSSL. BBSSL will perform its activities through a network of its member cooperatives. So far, a total no. 14,816 cooperatives have become members of BBSSL. Out of which 418 cooperatives are from Bihar. So far as Balmiki Nagar is concerned, 05 cooperatives of West Champaran District have become member of BBSSL. Further, to start its operations in Bihar, BBSSL has posted an officer in Bihar for sales & marketing activities.
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha.