ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୧୪ ଓ ୧୫ ରେ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ସଚିବମାନଙ୍କ ଜାତୀୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗିତା ବିକାଶ, ଦକ୍ଷତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଓ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୁଯୋଗ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ
ମାନୁଫାକଚରିଂ, ନିଯୁକ୍ତି, ନବୀକରଣଯୋଗ୍ୟ ଊର୍ଜା ଓ ଆର୍ଥିକ ବିକାଶ ଉପରେ ଅଧିବେଶନ
ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ଯାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ବିଦ୍ୟା, ଅର୍ଥନୀତିର ପେଣ୍ଠସ୍ଥଳ ଭାବରେ ବିକଶିତ ସହର, ପୁଞ୍ଜି ନିବେଶ ଲାଗି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସୁଧାର, ମିଶନ କର୍ମଯୋଗୀ ଉପରେ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅଧିବେଶନ
ଉପସ୍ଥାପନ ହେବ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଂଚଳର ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ପରିପ୍ରକାଶ
13 DEC 2024 12:53PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୧୪ ଓ ୧୫ ତାରିଖରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଦେଶର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ସଚିବମାନଙ୍କ ଚତୁର୍ଥ ଜାତୀୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କରିବେ । ଉଭୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସୁସମ୍ପର୍କ ସ୍ଥାପନ ଲାଗି ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ କାମ ଦେବ ବୋଲି କୁହାଯାଇଛି । ସଂଘୀୟ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ମଜଭୂତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଏହା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି ବୋଲି ବିବେଚନା କରାଯାଏ ।
ଗତ ତିନି ବର୍ଷ ଧରି ଏହି ବାର୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହୋଇଆସୁଛି । ଧର୍ମଶାଳାରେ ଜୁନ ୨୦୨୨ରେ ପ୍ରଥମକରି ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା । ପରେ ଜାନୁୟାରୀ ୨୦୨୩ ଓ ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୩ରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଏହା ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା ।
୧୩ ଡିସେମ୍ବରରୁ ୧୫ ଡିସେମ୍ବର ଯାଏ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେଉଥିବା ଏହି ତିନି ଦିନିଆ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏକକ ବିକାଶ ଏଜେଣ୍ଡା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବାରେ ସହାୟକ ହେବ ବୋଲି କୁହାଯାଇଛି । ଉଭୟ ଗ୍ରାମାଂଚଳ ଓ ସହରାଂଚଳରେ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗିତା ବିକାଶ, ଦକ୍ଷତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଓ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୁଯୋଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଏହା ସହାୟକ ହେବ ବୋଲି ମତପ୍ରକାଶ ପାଇଛି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ/ବିଭାଗ, ନିତି ଆୟୋଗ, ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଂଚଳ ଓ ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞମାନଙ୍କ ପରାମର୍ଶକ୍ରମେ ଏହି ଚତୁର୍ଥ ଜାତୀୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗିତା ବିକାଶ, ଦକ୍ଷତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଓ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୁଯୋଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବା ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ବିଶେଷ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦେବ । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅଧୀନରେ ଛଅଟି ବିଷୟ ଉପରେ ବିଶେଷ ଆଲୋଚନା କରାଯିବ । ଏଗୁଡିକ ହେଲା ମାନୁଫାକଚରିଂ, ନିଯୁକ୍ତି, ଗ୍ରାମାଂଚଳ ଅଣଫାର୍ମ, ସହରାଂଚଳ, ନବୀକରଣଯୋଗ୍ୟ ଊର୍ଜା ଓ ଚଳନକ୍ଷମ ଅର୍ଥନୀତି । ଏହାଛଡା ଚାରିଟି ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ଉପରେ ବି ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅଧିବେଶନ ବସିବ ବୋଲି କୁହାଯାଇଛି । ଏଗୁଡିକ ହେଲା ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ଲାଗି ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ଯାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ବିଦ୍ୟା, ଅର୍ଥନୀତିର ପେଣ୍ଠସ୍ଥଳ ଭାବରେ ବିକଶିତ ସହର, ପୁଞ୍ଜି ନିବେଶ ଲାଗି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସୁଧାର, ମିଶନ କର୍ମଯୋଗୀ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି । କୃଷିରେ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳତା, ବୟସ୍କଙ୍କ ଲାଗି ସହାୟକ ଅର୍ଥନୀତି, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସୂର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଘର ଓ ଭାରତୀୟ ଜ୍ଞାନ ପରମ୍ପରା ପରି ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ଉପରେ ଅଧିବେଶନ ବି ବସିବ ।
ଏସବୁ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ଉପରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଂଚଳର ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ପରିପ୍ରକାଶକୁ ଉପସ୍ଥାପିତ କରାଯିବ । ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ସଚିବ, ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଂଚଳର ବରିଷ୍ଠ ପଦାଧିକାରୀ ଓ ଏକାଧିକ ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ ।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to chair fourth National Conference of Chief Secretaries in Delhi on 14th and 15th December 2024
Overarching theme of the conference: ‘Promoting Entrepreneurship, Employment & Skilling – Leveraging the Demographic Dividend’
Major areas for discussion include Manufacturing, Services, Renewable Energy, Circular Economy among others
Special sessions to be held on Frontier Technology for Viksit Bharat, Developing Cities as Economic Growth Hubs, Economic Reforms in States for Investment & Growth and Capacity Building through Mission Karmayogi
Best practices from States/ UTs to be presented at the Conference to encourage cross-learning
13 DEC 2024 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will chair the fourth National Conference of Chief Secretaries in Delhi on 14th and 15th December 2024. It will be another key step towards further boosting the partnership between the Centre and the State Governments.
The Conference of Chief Secretaries is driven by the vision of the Prime Minister to strengthen cooperative federalism and ensure better coordination between Centre and States to achieve faster growth and development. The Conference has been held annually for the last 3 years. First Chief Secretaries Conference was held in June 2022 at Dharamshala, followed by second and third conference at New Delhi in January 2023 and December 2023 respectively.
The three day Conference to be held from 13th to 15th December 2024 will emphasise on the evolution and implementation of a common development agenda and blueprint for cohesive action in partnership with the States. It will lay the ground for collaborative action to harness India's demographic dividend by promoting entrepreneurship, enhancing skilling initiatives, and creating sustainable employment opportunities for both rural and urban populations.
Based on the extensive deliberations between Central Ministries/Departments, NITI Aayog, States/UTs and domain experts, the fourth National Conference will focus on the theme ‘Promoting Entrepreneurship, Employment & Skilling – Leveraging the Demographic Dividend’ covering best practices and strategies for States/UTs to follow.
Under this overarching theme, special emphasis will be on six areas: Manufacturing, Services, Rural Non-farm, Urban, Renewable Energy, and Circular Economy have been identified for detailed discussions.
Four special sessions will also be held on Frontier Technology for Viksit Bharat, Developing Cities as Economic Growth Hubs, Economic Reforms in States for Investment, and Capacity Building through Mission Karmayogi.
Besides, focused deliberations over meals would be held on Atmanirbharata in Agriculture: Edible Oils & Pulses, Care Economy for the Ageing Population, PM Surya Ghar: Muft Bijli Yojana Implementation, and Bharatiya Gyan Parampara.
Best practices from States/ UTs under each of the themes would also be presented at the Conference to encourage cross-learning across States.
Chief Secretaries, senior officials of all States/Union Territories, domain experts among others will be present at the Conference.