குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் டிசம்பர் 15 அன்று மத்தியப் பிரதேச மாநிலம் குவாலியருக்குப் பயணம்
13 DEC 2024 12:29PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர், டிசம்பர் 15 அன்று ஒருநாள் பயணமாக மத்தியப்பிரதேச மாநிலம் குவாலியருக்கு செல்கிறார்.
தமது பயணத்தின்போது, புவி அறிவியல் அருங்காட்சியகத்தை திறந்து வைக்கும் குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர், குவாலியரில் உள்ள ஜிவாஜி பல்கலைக்கழகத்தில் ஸ்ரீமந்த் ஜிவாஜிராவ் சிந்தியாவின் சிலை திறப்பு விழாவில் தலைமை விருந்தினராகக் கலந்து கொள்கிறார்.

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh on 15th December, 2024
VP to inaugurate Geo Science Museum and unveil the status of Shreemant Jiwajirao Scindia in Jiwaji Jiwaji University at Gwalior
13 DEC 2024 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a one-day tour of Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh on 15th December, 2024.
During his visit, the Vice-President will inaugurate Geo Science Museum, and will preside as Chief Guest at the unveiling of the statue of Shreemant Jiwajirao Scindia at Jiwaji University in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh.