Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Status of the Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana
13 DEC 2024 12:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Fisheries, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying is implementing the flagship scheme Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY) for a period of 5 years from financial year 2020-21 to FY 2024-25, at a total outlay of Rs.20050 crore. The Department of Fisheries, Government of India during the last four financial years (FY 2020-21 to 2023-24) and current financial year (2024-25), has approved fisheries developmental proposals of various State Governments, Union Territories and other Implementing Agencies at a total cost of Rs.20864.29 crore with central share of Rs. 8871.45 crore under the PMMSY based on the Annual Action Plans submitted by State Governments/Union Territories on year-on-year basis. The State/UT-wise details of projects sanctioned and expenditure incurred under PMMSY are furnished at Annexure-I.
Under the Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY), the Department of Fisheries, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying has identified 100 coastal fishermen villages situated close to the coastline as Climate Resilient Coastal Fishermen Villages (CRCFV) to make them climate resilient and economically vibrant fishermen villages.
The fisheries development activities in the identified coastal fishermen villages, mainly focuses on creation of basic infrastructure facilities required for smooth conduct of fisheries post-harvest related activities like fish drying platforms, fish markets, ice plants, cold storages etc, creation of climate resilient and sustainable livelihood opportunities like seaweed farming, ornamental fish farming and other aquaculture activities for supporting the fishers living in the coastal fishermen villages. The facilities or activities are identified based on the survey and gap analysis as per the guidelines. The State/UT wise details of the villages identified for development as CRCFVs is listed in the Annexure-II.
The Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana scheme envisaged to add an additional fish production of 70 lakh metric tonnes by 2024-25, enhance aquaculture productivity from the national average of 3 tonne to 5 tonne per hectare, reduce post-harvest losses from 25% to around 10%, generate about 55 lakh direct and indirect employment opportunities, enhancement of fisheries exports from Rs 46,589 crore (2018-19) to Rs 1 lakh crore by 2024-25, enhancing per capita fish consumption from the current 5-6 kg to 12 kg during tenure of five years, encourage private investment and facilitate growth of entrepreneurship in the fisheries sector. The concerted efforts of the Governments, fishers, fish farmers and other fisheries stakeholders through various initiatives/schemes has resulted in (i) increase of annual fish production in the country during the last 5 years from 141.64 lakh tonne during 2019-20 to an all-time record of 175.45 lakh tonne in 2022-23, (ii) creation of direct and indirect employment opportunities to about 58 lakh in fishing and aquaculture related activities on account of the fisheries development projects, (iii) increase in fisheries export from Rs.46662.85 crore in 2019-20 to Rs.60524.89 crore in 2023-24, (iv) enhanced per capita fish consumption from 5-6 kg to 12-13 kg, (v) enhance aquaculture productivity to 4.7 tonne per hectare and (vi) reduction of post harvest losses to 10-15% amongst the others.
Annexure-I
Year-wise State/UT-wise details of projects sanctioned and expenditure incurred under PMMSY
A. Total Projects Cost of Sanctioned projects under PMMSY
(Rs. In lakh)
Sl.
State/UT
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
(i)
(ii)
(iii)
(iv)
(v)
(vi)
(vii)
1
Andaman & Nicobar
1065.25
1915.10
706.00
1679.00
501.75
2
Andhra Pradesh
27560.00
49704.47
148828.20
7145.00
6635.00
3
Arunachal Pradesh
1864.20
2752.50
7838.39
4154.00
3419.00
4
Assam
11021.90
9192.10
14391.52
11010.75
8346.61
5
Bihar
18333.00
9016.50
2780.00
21609.00
503.00
6
Chhattisgarh
12981.00
8926.00
29470.00
32939.76
8021.69
7
D & D& Dadra & NH
631.20
0.00
0.00
0.00
12285.69
8
Delhi
386.25
147.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
9
Goa
4146.50
4357.99
1344.20
978.40
789.40
10
Gujarat
6375.00
38700.49
28653.23
6154.95
16184.86
11
Haryana
6306.50
9692.50
12323.25
43988.00
3776.50
12
Himachal Pradesh
4223.10
2676.07
2876.00
2992.18
2620.80
13
Jammu & Kashmir
2659.62
2738.37
3460.37
4012.00
2149.50
14
Jharkhand
10451.50
12030.90
8352.20
11888.86
1132.60
15
Karnataka
16423.94
23009.09
38459.64
23120.29
4621.99
16
Kerala
11367.30
18190.62
50224.08
30621.82
25407.72
17
Ladakh
125.00
595.00
737.00
1426.20
491.40
18
Lakshadweep
3880.48
579.50
1080.00
975.50
248.00
19
Madhya Pradesh
14854.37
17518.57
17329.87
25054.43
5987.76
20
Maharashtra
15889.54
33064.79
60232.54
26862.35
8718.14
21
Manipur
2633.00
1196.50
4517.20
10267.00
1568.00
22
Meghalaya
2145.01
1290.95
3591.13
5353.27
882.00
23
Mizoram
3381.14
3023.86
2366.52
4673.78
1340.50
24
Nagaland
2655.80
2164.00
2755.85
3687.74
5104.99
25
Odisha
21625.00
30717.00
34270.60
20565.00
6690.00
26
Puducherry
3485.32
1377.52
12514.59
2074.05
14414.98
27
Punjab
4582.00
4333.70
5278.00
1348.05
1251.20
28
Rajasthan
1289.00
1631.14
1340.00
2050.00
785.00
29
Sikkim
1160.00
1628.15
1907.70
2513.68
617.90
30
Tamil Nadu
6988.75
28911.95
44732.75
12704.95
21946.27
31
Telangana
5405.17
9260.43
8457.49
7080.00
3914.00
32
Tripura
2986.07
4190.23
4678.17
9017.67
4990.67
33
Uttar Pradesh
39899.00
19367.70
26691.80
36083.60
7390.00
34
Uttarakhand
4310.60
7112.00
9329.97
8545.50
2999.00
35
West Bengal
0.00
0.00
42688.64
7099.90
4650.89
B. Funds Released and Expenditure incurred for the sanctioned projects under PMMSY
(Rs. In lakh)
S. N
State/UT
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
Funds released
Expenditure
Funds released
Expenditure
Funds released
Expenditure
Funds released
Expenditure
i
ii
iii
iv
v
vi
vii
viii
ix
x
1
Andaman & Nicobar
200.00
200.00
509.30
309.30
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
2
Andhra Pradesh
5554.12
5554.12
13105.85
13105.85
15537.97
14153.26
14100.00
0.00
3
Arunachal Pradesh
790.61
790.61
499.94
499.94
3178.47
3164.20
3566.38
3269.61
4
Assam
2676.56
2676.56
5130.06
5130.06
2654.18
2654.18
7360.64
2918.86
5
Bihar
2932.12
2882.43
1308.15
926.76
0.00
0.00
3744.19
2013.21
6
Chhattisgarh
3606.74
3606.74
3296.56
3296.56
3510.98
3510.98
5155.13
5155.13
7
Delhi
144.30
105.72
19.00
19.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
8
Daman & Diu
178.90
0.00
7.20
7.20
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
9
Goa
596.74
596.74
1645.85
1645.85
1059.00
905.75
1130.94
0.00
10
Gujarat
893.70
21.06
5729.85
4746.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
11
Haryana
953.94
953.94
1620.03
1620.03
3577.82
3577.82
4000.00
3908.43
12
Himachal Pradesh
1467.28
1467.28
345.15
345.15
1126.96
1126.96
900.00
0.00
13
Jammu & Kashmir
4207.20
4207.20
1493.22
1229.50
1475.36
1282.08
785.72
0.00
14
Jharkhand
1618.56
1618.56
1507.15
1507.15
2544.06
2544.06
2934.35
1817.35
15
Karnataka
6235.30
6235.30
9927.68
9927.68
6608.00
4449.59
7230.99
2981.36
16
Kerala
800.00
800.00
7810.95
7810.95
15316.38
15316.38
7988.25
6077.40
17
Ladakh
37.50
37.50
120.30
119.19
218.55
163.08
162.50
0.00
18
Lakshadweep
1344.12
35.51
98.80
32.50
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
19
Madhya Pradesh
2379.16
2379.16
5587.64
5587.57
3339.85
2297.21
5038.41
4726.59
20
Maharashtra
3657.42
3657.42
4042.99
4042.99
10252.80
10252.80
9999.67
7613.76
21
Manipur
1097.97
1097.97
846.66
846.66
0.00
0.00
1000.00
0.00
22
Meghalaya
790.65
790.65
765.69
765.69
659.07
638.99
1380.80
0.00
23
Mizoram
986.77
986.77
1567.01
1567.01
694.93
694.93
1967.76
1967.76
24
Nagaland
807.07
807.07
1355.67
1355.67
1235.52
1235.52
1665.63
1665.63
25
Odisha
3995.82
3995.82
7914.47
7914.47
7494.60
7494.60
1627.93
1627.93
26
Puducherry
990.50
990.50
1349.45
1349.45
3386.56
2086.56
0.00
0.00
27
Punjab
567.84
567.84
0.00
0.00
676.94
604.67
1231.48
397.26
28
Rajasthan
210.82
210.82
175.65
175.65
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
29
Sikkim
313.20
313.20
242.01
242.01
679.12
679.12
1084.51
1082.00
30
Tamil Nadu
1938.61
1938.61
3036.35
3036.35
0.00
2677.08
8748.61
8733.00
31
Telangana
779.34
779.34
4433.73
1966.00
0.00
397.36
0.00
32
Tripura
737.01
737.01
1965.00
1958.64
1061.19
884.17
2144.50
58.75
33
Uttar Pradesh
7009.62
7009.62
7746.14
7746.14
3786.17
3786.17
3888.62
3829.68
34
Uttarakhand
912.61
912.61
1937.45
1937.45
2565.31
2538.31
3365.00
2010.71
35
West Bengal
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
5076.12
2476.00
0.00
0.00
Annexure-II
State/UT wise details of the villages identified for development as Climate Resilient Coastal Fishermen Villages.
Sl. No
Name of the Coastal Villages
Sl. No
Name of the Coastal Villages
Sl. No
Name of the Coastal Villages
Gujarat
Maharashtra
Tamil Nadu
1
Sachana
1
Kelwa
1
Pasiyavaram
2
Navi bandar
2
Arnala
2
Senjiyamman Nagar
3
Madhwad
3
Rangaon
3
Thiruvanmiyurkuppam
4
Muldwarka
4
Gorai Tal
4
Paramankeni
5
Bhatt
5
Nandgoan
5
Mandavai Pudhukuppam
6
Jodia
6
Korlai
6
C. Puthupettai
7
Juna Bandar
7
Bharadkhol
7
Puthupettai
8
Chorwad
8
Srivardhan
8
Arcottudurai
Goa
9
Varavade
9
Puthupattiam
1
Betul
10
Kalbadevi
10
Kumarapanvayal
2
Arambol
11
Jaigad
11
Soliyakudi
Puducherry
12
Nivati
12
Kalimankundu
1
Narambai
13
Redi
13
Veerapandian Pattinam
2
Pattinacherry
14
Tondavalli
14
Idinthakarai
Daman & Diu
15
Sarjekot
15
Arockiapuram
1
Vanakbara
16
Erayumanthurai
Odisha
Karnataka
Andhra Pradesh
1
Pakharabad
1
Uppunda Madikal
1
Pedagangallavanipeta
2
Sanadhanadi
2
Koteshwara
2
Devunaltada
3
Majhisahi
3
Kadekar
3
Iddivanipalem
4
Kirtani
4
Bailuru
4
Pathivada barripeta
5
Jambhirai
5
Mattadahitlu
5
Pedda Uppada
6
Amarnagar
Kerala
6
Pentakota
7
Chudamani
1
Eravipuram
7
Konapapapeta
8
Jamboo
2
Thottapally
8
Sorlagondhi
9
Kharnasi
3
Azheekal
9
Gullalamoda
10
Talachua
4
Puthuvype
10
Adavi Panchayath
11
Noliasahi
5
Njarakkal
11
Gondisamudram
12
Sana Nalianugaon
6
Chilakoor
12
Palipalem
13
New Boxipalli
Lakshadweep
13
Tadichetlapalem
14
Patisonapur
1
Chetlath island
14
Edurupalem
15
Sahan
2
Agatti island
15
Thupilipalem
16
Noliasahi
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
West Bengal
17
Penthakata
1
Durgapur
1
Akshayanagar
18
Arakhakuda
2
Chidiya Tapu
2
Madanganj
3
Junglighat
3
Dera
4
Hopetown
4
Dakshin Kadua
5
Shoal Bay
5
Baguran Jalpai
This information was given by the Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh, in a written reply in Rajya Sabha on 11th December 2024.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
پردھان منتری متسیا سمپدا یوجناکی صورتحال
13 DEC 2024 12:39PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ برائے ماہی پروری، وزارت برائے ماہی پروری،مویشی پروری اور ڈیریننگ اہم اسکیم پردھان منتری متسیا سمپدا یوجنا( پی ایم ایم ایس وائی) کو نافذ کر رہا ہے، جس پر مالی سال21-2020 سے مالی سال 25-2024 تک 5 سال کی مدت کے لیے 20050 کروڑ روپے کی کل لاگت آئی ہے۔ حکومت ہند کے محکمہ ماہی پروری نے پچھلے چار مالی سالوں (مالی سال21-2020 سے24-2023) اور موجودہ مالی سال (25-2024) کے دوران ریاستی حکومتوں/مرکزی زیر انتظام علاقوں کی جانب سے سال بہ سال کی بنیاد پر پیش کردہ سالانہ عملی منصوبوں کی بنیاد پر پی ایم ایم ایس وائی کے تحت 8871.45 کروڑ روپے کی مرکزی حصہ داری کے ساتھ کل 20864.29 کروڑ روپے لاگت والے مختلف ریاستی حکومتوں، مرکزی زیر انتظام علاقوں اور دیگر عمل درآمد ایجنسیوں کے ماتسیاکھی کی ترقی کے منصوبوں کی منظوری دی ہے۔ پی ایم ایم ایس وائی کے تحت منظور شدہ منصوبوں اور کیے گئے اخراجات کی ریاستی/مرکزی زیر انتظام علاقے کی تفصیل معاہدہ-I میں دی گئی ہے۔
پرادھان منتری ماتسیا سمپادا یوجنا)پی ایم ایم ایس وائی) کے تحت ماہی پروری کا محکمہ، وزارت برائے ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اوردیریننگ کی صنعت نے 100 ساحلی ماہی گیر گاؤں کی شناخت کی ہے جو ساحل کے قریب واقع ہیں، جنہیں ماحولیاتی طور پر مضبوط اور معاشی طور پر فعال ماہی گیر گاؤں بنانے کے لیے "کلائمٹ ریزیلینٹ کوسٹل فشرمین ویلیجز( سی آر سی ایف وی) کے طور پر منتخب کیا گیا ہے۔
شناخت شدہ ساحلی ماہی گیر گاؤں میں ماہی پروری کی ترقیاتی سرگرمیاں بنیادی ڈھانچے کی سہولتوں کی تخلیق پر مرکوز ہیں، جو ماہی گیری کے بعد کی سرگرمیوں جیسے مچھلی خشک کرنے کے پلیٹ فارم، مچھلی مارکیٹس، برف کے پلانٹس، سرد خانوں وغیرہ کے لیے ضروری ہیں، ساتھ ہی ماحولیاتی طور پر مضبوط اور پائیدار روزگار کے مواقع جیسے سمندری گھاس کی کاشت، سجاوٹی مچھلی کی فارمنگ اور دیگر آبی زراعت کی سرگرمیاں جو ساحلی ماہی گیر گاؤں میں رہنے والے ماہی گیروں کی مدد کے لیے ہیں۔ یہ سہولتیں یا سرگرمیاں سروے اور خلا کے تجزیے کی بنیاد پر رہنما خطوط کے مطابق شناخت کی گئی ہیں۔ ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے ان گاؤں کی تفصیلات جو سی آرسی ایف وی ایز کے طور پر ترقی کے لیے شناخت کیے گئے ہیں،وہ ضمیمہ-II میں دی گئی ہیں۔
پرادھان منتری ماتسیا سمپادا یوجنا اسکیم کا مقصد25-2024 تک 70 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن اضافی مچھلی کی پیداوار کا اضافہ کرنا، آبی زراعت کی پیداواری صلاحیت کو قومی اوسط 3 ٹن سے بڑھا کر 5 ٹن فی ہیکٹر تک پہنچانا، ماہی گیری کے بعد کے نقصانات کو 25؍فیصد سے کم کر کے تقریباً 10؍فیصد تک لانا، تقریباً 55 لاکھ براہ راست اور بالواسطہ روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کرنا،19-20218 میں 46,589 کروڑ روپے سے بڑھا کر25-2024 تک مچھلی کی برآمدات کو 1 لاکھ کروڑ روپے تک پہنچانا، فی کس مچھلی کی کھپت کو موجودہ 5-6 کلوگرام سے بڑھا کر پانچ سال کی مدت میں 12 کلوگرام تک لے جانا، نجی سرمایہ کاری کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا اور ماہی پروری کے شعبے میں کاروبار کی ترقی کی سولتیں فراہم کراناہے۔ حکومتوں، ماہی گیروں، ماہی پروری کرنے والے کسانوں اور ماہی پروری کے دیگر اسٹیک ہولڈرز کی مشترکہ کوششوں کے نتیجے میں مختلف اقدامات/ اسکیموں کے ذریعے (i) گزشتہ 5 سالوں میں ملک میں سالانہ مچھلی کی پیداوار میں اضافہ ہوا، جو20-2019 میں 141.64 لاکھ ٹن تھی، وہ بڑھ کر23-2022 میں 175.45 لاکھ ٹن کی ریکارڈ سطح تک پہنچ گئی، (ii) ماہی پروری اور آبی زراعت سے متعلق سرگرمیوں میں تقریباً 58 لاکھ براہ راست اور بالواسطہ روزگار کے مواقع پیدا ہوئے، (iii) مچھلی کی برآمدات 20-2019 میں 46,662.85 کروڑ روپے سے بڑھ کر24-2023 میں 60,524.89 کروڑ روپے تک پہنچ گئی، (iv) فی کس مچھلی کی کھپت میں 5-6 کلوگرام سے بڑھ کر 12-13 کلوگرام تک اضافہ ہوا، (v) آبی زراعت کی پیداواری صلاحیت 4.7 ٹن فی ہیکٹر تک بڑھ گئی اور (vi) دیگر چیزوں کے علاوہ فصل کےبعد کے نقصانات کو 10 سے 15 فیصد تک کم کرنا ہے۔
ایکچسر-1
پی ایم ایم ایس وائی کے تحت منظور شدہ پروجیکٹوں اور خرچ کی سال وار ریاست / مرکز کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات
اے.پی ایم ایم ایس والی کے تحت منظور شدہ پروجیکٹوں کی کل لاگت (رقم لاکھ میں)
نمبرشمار
ریاست؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
(i)
(ii)
(iii)
(iv)
(v)
(vi)
(vii)
1
انڈمان اور نکوبار
1065.25
1915.10
706.00
1679.00
501.75
2
آندھرا پردیش
27560.00
49704.47
148828.20
7145.00
6635.00
3
اروناچل پردیش
1864.20
2752.50
7838.39
4154.00
3419.00
4
آسام
11021.90
9192.10
14391.52
11010.75
8346.61
5
بہار
18333.00
9016.50
2780.00
21609.00
503.00
6
چھتیس گڑھ
12981.00
8926.00
29470.00
32939.76
8021.69
7
ڈی اینڈ ڈی اور دادرا اور این ایچ
631.20
0.00
0.00
0.00
12285.69
8
دہلی
386.25
147.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
9
گوا
4146.50
4357.99
1344.20
978.40
789.40
10
گجرات
6375.00
38700.49
28653.23
6154.95
16184.86
11
ہریانہ
6306.50
9692.50
12323.25
43988.00
3776.50
12
ہماچل پردیش
4223.10
2676.07
2876.00
2992.18
2620.80
13
جموں و کشمیر
2659.62
2738.37
3460.37
4012.00
2149.50
14
جھارکھنڈ
10451.50
12030.90
8352.20
11888.86
1132.60
15
کرناٹک
16423.94
23009.09
38459.64
23120.29
4621.99
16
کیرالہ
11367.30
18190.62
50224.08
30621.82
25407.72
17
لداخ
125.00
595.00
737.00
1426.20
491.40
18
لکشدیپ
3880.48
579.50
1080.00
975.50
248.00
19
مدھیہ پردیش
14854.37
17518.57
17329.87
25054.43
5987.76
20
مہاراشٹر
15889.54
33064.79
60232.54
26862.35
8718.14
21
منی پور
2633.00
1196.50
4517.20
10267.00
1568.00
22
میگھالیہ
2145.01
1290.95
3591.13
5353.27
882.00
23
میزورم
3381.14
3023.86
2366.52
4673.78
1340.50
24
ناگالینڈ
2655.80
2164.00
2755.85
3687.74
5104.99
25
اوڈیشہ
21625.00
30717.00
34270.60
20565.00
6690.00
26
پڈوچیری
3485.32
1377.52
12514.59
2074.05
14414.98
27
پنجاب
4582.00
4333.70
5278.00
1348.05
1251.20
28
راجستھان
1289.00
1631.14
1340.00
2050.00
785.00
29
سکم
1160.00
1628.15
1907.70
2513.68
617.90
30
تمل ناڈو
6988.75
28911.95
44732.75
12704.95
21946.27
31
تلنگانہ
5405.17
9260.43
8457.49
7080.00
3914.00
32
تریپورہ
2986.07
4190.23
4678.17
9017.67
4990.67
33
اتر پردیش
39899.00
19367.70
26691.80
36083.60
7390.00
34
اتراکھنڈ
4310.60
7112.00
9329.97
8545.50
2999.00
35
مغربی بنگال
0.00
0.00
42688.64
7099.90
4650.89
بی .پی ایم ایم ایس وائی کے تحت منظور شدہ منصوبوں کے لیے جاری کیے گئے فنڈز اور اخراجات
S. N
ریاست؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
فنڈز جاری کیے گئے
اخراجات
فنڈز جاری کیے گئے
اخراجات
فنڈز جاری کیے گئے
اخراجات
فنڈز جاری کیے گئے
اخراجات
i
ii
iii
iv
v
vi
vii
viii
ix
x
1
انڈمان اور نکوبار
200.00
200.00
509.30
309.30
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
2
آندھرا پردیش
5554.12
5554.12
13105.85
13105.85
15537.97
14153.26
14100.00
0.00
3
اروناچل پردیش
790.61
790.61
499.94
499.94
3178.47
3164.20
3566.38
3269.61
4
آسام
2676.56
2676.56
5130.06
5130.06
2654.18
2654.18
7360.64
2918.86
5
بہار
2932.12
2882.43
1308.15
926.76
0.00
0.00
3744.19
2013.21
6
چھتیس گڑھ
3606.74
3606.74
3296.56
3296.56
3510.98
3510.98
5155.13
5155.13
7
دہلی
144.30
105.72
19.00
19.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
8
دمن اور دیو
178.90
0.00
7.20
7.20
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
9
گوا
596.74
596.74
1645.85
1645.85
1059.00
905.75
1130.94
0.00
10
گجرات
893.70
21.06
5729.85
4746.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
11
ہریانہ
953.94
953.94
1620.03
1620.03
3577.82
3577.82
4000.00
3908.43
12
ہماچل پردیش
1467.28
1467.28
345.15
345.15
1126.96
1126.96
900.00
0.00
13
جموں و کشمیر
4207.20
4207.20
1493.22
1229.50
1475.36
1282.08
785.72
0.00
14
جھارکھنڈ
1618.56
1618.56
1507.15
1507.15
2544.06
2544.06
2934.35
1817.35
15
کرناٹک
6235.30
6235.30
9927.68
9927.68
6608.00
4449.59
7230.99
2981.36
16
کیرالہ
800.00
800.00
7810.95
7810.95
15316.38
15316.38
7988.25
6077.40
17
لداخ
37.50
37.50
120.30
119.19
218.55
163.08
162.50
0.00
18
لکشدیپ
1344.12
35.51
98.80
32.50
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
19
مدھیہ پردیش
2379.16
2379.16
5587.64
5587.57
3339.85
2297.21
5038.41
4726.59
20
مہاراشٹر
3657.42
3657.42
4042.99
4042.99
10252.80
10252.80
9999.67
7613.76
21
منی پور
1097.97
1097.97
846.66
846.66
0.00
0.00
1000.00
0.00
22
میگھالیہ
790.65
790.65
765.69
765.69
659.07
638.99
1380.80
0.00
23
میزورم
986.77
986.77
1567.01
1567.01
694.93
694.93
1967.76
1967.76
24
ناگالینڈ
807.07
807.07
1355.67
1355.67
1235.52
1235.52
1665.63
1665.63
25
اوڈیشہ
3995.82
3995.82
7914.47
7914.47
7494.60
7494.60
1627.93
1627.93
26
پڈوچیری
990.50
990.50
1349.45
1349.45
3386.56
2086.56
0.00
0.00
27
پنجاب
567.84
567.84
0.00
0.00
676.94
604.67
1231.48
397.26
28
راجستھان
210.82
210.82
175.65
175.65
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
29
سکم
313.20
313.20
242.01
242.01
679.12
679.12
1084.51
1082.00
30
تمل ناڈو
1938.61
1938.61
3036.35
3036.35
0.00
2677.08
8748.61
8733.00
31
تلنگانہ
779.34
779.34
4433.73
1966.00
0.00
397.36
0.00
32
تریپورہ
737.01
737.01
1965.00
1958.64
1061.19
884.17
2144.50
58.75
33
اتر پردیش
7009.62
7009.62
7746.14
7746.14
3786.17
3786.17
3888.62
3829.68
34
اتراکھنڈ
912.61
912.61
1937.45
1937.45
2565.31
2538.31
3365.00
2010.71
35
مغربی بنگال
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
5076.12
2476.00
0.00
0.00
ضمیمہ II
موسمیاتی لچکدار ساحلی ماہی گیر دیہات کے طور پر ترقی کے لیے شناخت کیے گئے دیہاتوں کی ریاست/ یو ٹی کی علاقہ وار تفصیلات۔
نمبر شمار
ساحلی گاؤں کے نام
نمبر شمار
ساحلی گاؤں کے نام
نمبر شمار
ساحلی گاؤں کے نام
گجرات
مہاراشٹر
تمل ناڈو
1
سچنا
1
کیلوا۔
1
پاسیاورم
2
نوی بندر
2
ارنالہ
2
سینجیاماں نگر
3
مادھواد
3
رنگون
3
تھروانمیورکوپم
4
ملدوارکا
4
گورائی تال
4
پرمانکینی
5
بھٹ
5
نندگاؤں
5
منڈاوائی پدھوکپم
6
جوڑیا۔
6
کورلائی
6
سی پتھو پیٹائی
7
جونا بندر
7
بھردکھول
7
پوتھوپٹائی
8
چورواڈ
8
شری وردھن
8
آرکوٹڈورائی
گوا
9
وراودے ۔
9
پوتھو پاٹیم
1
پیتول
10
کلبا دیوی
10
کماراپنویل
2
ارمبول
11
جے گڑھ
11
سولیاکوڈی
پوڈوچیری
12
نیواتی
12
کالیمان کنڈو
1
نارمبائی
13
ریڈی
13
ویرپانڈین پٹنم
2
پٹناچیری
14
ٹونڈا ویلی
14
ادنتکارائی
دمن دیپ
15
سرجے کوٹ
15
اروکی پورم
1
واناکبرا
16
ایریومنتھورائی
اوڈیشہ
کرناٹک
آندھرا پردیش
1
پکھرآباد
1
اپونڈا میڈیکل
1
پیڈاگنگلاوانیپیٹا
2
سنادھندی
2
کوٹیشورہ
2
دیونالٹا
3
ماجھیساہی
3
کڈیکر
3
ادیوانی پلیم
4
کیرتانی
4
بیلور
4
پاتھیواڈا بارریپیٹا
5
جمبھیرائی
5
ماتادہتلو
5
پیڈا اپپاڈا
6
امر نگر
کیرالہ
6
پینٹا کوٹا
7
چوڈامانی۔
1
ایراوی پورم
7
کوناپاپاپیٹا
8
جمبو
2
تھوٹا پلی
8
سورلاگندھی
9
کھرناسی
3
ازیکال
9
گلالامودا
10
تلاچوا ۔
4
پوتھوائپ
10
اڈوی پنچایت
11
نولیاساہی۔
5
نجارکل
11
گوندیسمدرم
12
سانا نالیانوگاؤں
6
چلاکور
12
پالیپلیم
13
نیو بوسی پیلی
لکشدیپ
13
ٹیڈی چھیٹل پالیم
14
پتسونا پور
1
چیتلتھ جزیرہ
14
ایڈورپلیم
15
سہان
2
اگاتی جزیرہ
15
تھوپلیپلیم
16
نولیاساہی۔
انڈومان و نکوبار
مغربی بنگال
17
پنتھاکاٹا
1
درگا پور
1
اکشے نگر
18
اراکھاکودا
2
چڑیا ٹپو
2
مدان گنج
3
جنگل گھاٹ
3
ڈیرہ
4
ہوپ ٹاؤن
4
دکشن کدوا۔
5
شوال بے
5
باگوران جالپائی
یہ اطلاع ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے وزیر جناب راجیو رنجن سنگھ عرف للن سنگھ نے راجیہ سبھا میں 11؍دسمبر کوایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔