Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expresses gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji for landmark move of the passage of Disaster Management (Amendment) Bill, 2024 in Lok Sabha today
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, Bharat is advancing on the path of achieving zero casualties during disasters
The game-changing provisions of the law will serve as a fresh impetus to PM Modi’s vision to build a disaster-resilient Bharat by empowering our response forces to shield our citizens from any kind of calamity
The bill makes way for the security of every citizen by prioritizing a proactive approach to disaster management over a reactive one
12 DEC 2024 9:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expresses gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji for landmark move of the passage of Disaster Management (Amendment) Bill, 2024 in Lok Sabha today.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that “Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, Bharat is advancing on the path of achieving zero casualties during disasters. In this direction, the Lok Sabha today passed the Disaster Management (Amendment) Bill, 2024. I extend my heartfelt gratitude to Modi Ji for this landmark move. The game-changing provisions of the law will serve as a fresh impetus to Modi Ji's vision to build a disaster-resilient Bharat by empowering our response forces to shield our citizens from any kind of calamity. The bill makes way for the security of every citizen by prioritizing a proactive approach to disaster management over a reactive one.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج لوک سبھا میں ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ (ترمیم) بل ، 2024 کی منظوری کے تاریخی اقدام پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کا ادا کیا شکریہ
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں بھارت آفات کے دوران صفر جانی نقصان کے ہدف کوحاصل کرنے کی راہ پر گامزن ہے
اس قانون کی گیم بدلنے والی دفعات ہمارے شہریوں کو کسی بھی قسم کی قدرتی آفت سے بچانے کے لیے ہماری ردعمل کی قوتوں کو بااختیار بنا کر تباہی سے بچنے والے ہندوستان کی تعمیر کے مودی جی کے وژن کو تقویت دیں گی
یہ بل رد عمل کے بجائے آفات کے انتظام کے لیے ایک فعال نقطہ نظر کو ترجیح دے کر ہر شہری کی حفاظت کے لیے راہ ہموار کرتا ہے
12 DEC 2024 9:31PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج لوک سبھا میں ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ (ترمیم) بل ، 2024 کی منظوری کے تاریخی اقدام پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کا شکریہ ادا کیا ۔
ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ "وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں بھارت آفات کے دوران صفر جانی نقصان حاصل کرنے کی راہ پر آگے بڑھ رہا ہے ۔ اس سمت میں ، لوک سبھا نے آج ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ (ترمیم) بل ، 2024 کو منظور کیا ۔ میں اس تاریخی اقدام کے لیے مودی جی کا دل سے شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں ۔ اس قانون کی گیم بدلنے والی دفعات ہمارے شہریوں کو کسی بھی قسم کی قدرتی آفت سے بچانے کے لےن ہماری ردعمل کی قوتوں کو بااختا ر بنا کر تباہی سے بچنے والے ہندوستان کی تعمر کے مودی جی کے وژن کو تقویت دیں گی ۔ یہ بل رد عمل کے بجائے ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ کے لیے ایک فعال نقطہ نظر کو ترجیح دے کر ہر شہری کی حفاظت کی راہ ہموار کرتا ہے۔