دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا گرامین کے تحت خود سروے
10 DEC 2024 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
دیہی ترقیات کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر چندر سیکھر پیماسانی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا گرامین (پی ایم اے وائی- جی) نافذ العمل یکم اپریل، 2016 میں دیہی علاقوں میں ’’سب کے لیے مکان‘‘ کے مقصد کو پورا کرنے کے لیے بنیادی سہولیات سے آراستہ پکے مکانات کی تعمیر کے لیے اہل دیہی گھرانوں کو مدد فراہم کرنے پر کام کررہی ہے۔ پی ایم اے وائی- جی کے تحت ابتدائی ہدف مالی سال17-2016 سے24-2023 کے دوران 2.95 کروڑ مکانات کی تعمیر تھا۔ حکومت ہند نے 2 کروڑ اضافی مکانات کی تعمیر کے لیے امداد فراہم کرنے کے لیے مالی سال 25-2024سے29-2028 کے دوران مزید 5 سالوں کے لیے اسکیم کے نفاذ کی تجویز کو منظوری دی ہے۔ اسکیم کے تحت حذف شدہ اہلیت کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے اہل دیہی گھرانوں کی شناخت کے لیے آواس + فہرست کو اپ ڈیٹ کرنے کے لیے بھی منظوری فراہم کی گئی ہے۔ حکومت ہند کی منظوری کے مطابق، اس اسکیم کے تحت اضافی اہل دیہی گھرانوں کی شناخت کے لیے ایک سروے کیا جا رہا ہے۔ یہ سروے آواس+ 2024موبائل ایپ کے ذریعے کیا جا رہا ہے جو پہلے ہی 17ستمبر2024 کو شروع کیا جا چکا ہے۔ اس ایپ میں پہلے سے رجسٹرڈ سرویئرز کے ذریعے خود سروے اور معاون سروے دونوں کا انتظام ہے۔
رجسٹرڈ سروے کرنے والوں کے لیے اورینٹیشن ورکشاپس چل رہی ہیں اور آج تک 26 ریاستوں اور 8 مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں پی ایم اے وائی- جی کو نافذ کرنے والے 2 لاکھ سے زیادہ سرویئروں اور دیگر فیلڈ فنکشنز کو آواس+ 2024 موبائل ایپ کے طریقہ کار اور استعمال سے واقف کرایا گیا ہے۔

Ministry of Rural Development
Self-Surveys under Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana-Gramin
10 DEC 2024 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Rural Development is implementing the Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana-Gramin (PMAY-G) w.e.f. 1st April, 2016 to provide assistance to eligible rural households for the construction of Pucca houses with basic amenities to achieve the objective of "Housing for All" in rural areas. Under PMAY-G, the initial target was construction of 2.95 crore houses during FY 2016-17 to 2023-24. The Government of India has approved the proposal for implementation of the scheme for 5 more years during FY 2024-25 to 2028-29 to provide assistance for the construction of 2 crore additional houses. Approval has also been provided for updating the Awaas+ List for identifying eligible rural households using modified exclusion criteria under the scheme. In line with the approval of the Government of India, a survey is being conducted for the identification of additional eligible rural households under the scheme. The survey is being conducted through Awaas+ 2024 Mobile App which has already been launched on 17.09.2024. This App has provision for both self survey and assisted survey through pre registered surveyors.
Orientation workshops to familiarize the registered surveyors are going on and till date in 26 States and 8 Union Territories implementing PMAY-G more than 2 lakh surveyors and other field functionaries have been oriented with the functionality and use of the Awaas+ 2024 Mobile App.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Rural Development, Dr. Chandra Sekhar Pemmasani in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.