Ministry of Cooperation
Onboarding of PACS on ERP Software
03 DEC 2024 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Government on 15.02.2023, has approved the Plan for strengthening cooperative movement in the country and deepening its reach up to the grassroots. The Plan entails establishment of new 2 lakh Multipurpose Primary Agricultural Cooperative Societies (M-PACS), Dairy and Fishery Cooperative Societies covering all the Panchayats/ villages in the country in the next five years, through convergence of various existing Government of India schemes, including Dairy Infrastructure Development Fund (DIDF), National Programme for Dairy Development (NPDD), PM Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY), etc, with the support of National Bank for Agricultural and Rural Development (NABARD), National Dairy Development Board (NDDB), National Fisheries Development Board (NFDB) and State Governments. In order to ensure effective implementation of the plan, a Standard Operating Procedure (Margdarshika) has been launched on 19.09.2024 indicating the targets and timelines for stakeholders concerned.
In order to strengthen Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS) through computerization, Government of India is implementing the Project for Computerization of functional PACS with a total financial outlay of ₹2,516 Crore, which entails bringing all the functional PACS onto an ERP (Enterprise Resource Planning) based Common National Software, linking them with National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) through State Cooperative Banks (StCBs) and District Central Cooperative Banks (DCCBs). The ERP (Enterprise Resource Planning) based Common National Software brings about efficiency in PACS performance through Common Accounting System (CAS) and Management Information System (MIS).
Proposals for computerization of 67,930 PACS from 30 States/ UTs have been sanctioned, for which Rs. 699.89 Cr. has been released as GoI share to the States/UTs concerned and Rs. 165.92 Crore to NABARD as implementing agency. As on 21.11.2024, total 4,0727 PACS have been onboarded on the ERP software including 2,505 PACS from the State of Uttar Pradesh. State-wise progress of digitization of PACS under the project such as ERP Onboarding, Hardware delivery, Go-live, etc, including the States of Uttar Pradesh is enclosed as Annexure.
The details of progress in digitization of PACS as already mentioned in Annexure. Under the project, support is provided to PACS of Rs. 3.91 lakhs (approx.) per PACS which includes cost of hardware (Rs. 1,22,158/-), software (Rs. 72,103/-), training (Rs. 10,198/-), establishment of support system (Rs. 1,86,910/-), to all the States/UTs including the 5,754 sanctioned PACS of the State of Gujarat. Total 115 Master Trainers have been provided training under the project in the State of Gujarat.
Annexure
State-wise Progress of Digitization of PACS under Computerization of PACS Project
S. No
State/ UT
PACS Sanctioned
ERP Onboarded
Number of PACS where Hardware delivered
ERP -Go live
1.
Maharashtra
12,000
9,161
8,000
5,570
1.
Rajasthan
6,781
3,025
5,492
1,876
1.
Gujarat
5,754
3,838
5,752
2,216
1.
Uttar Pradesh
5,686
2,505
3,062
2,429
1.
Karnataka
5,491
487
5,491
43
1.
Madhya Pradesh
4,536
4,524
4,534
4,513
1.
Tamil Nadu
4,532
4,494
4,532
4,332
1.
Bihar
4,495
4,043
4,475
3,702
1.
West Bengal
4,167
148
1,647
61
1.
Punjab
3,482
1,580
3,420
627
1.
Andhra Pradesh
2,037
30
2,037
29
1.
Chhattisgarh
2,028
2,019
2,024
1,994
1.
Himachal Pradesh
1,789
829
870
616
1.
Jharkhand
1,500
1,403
1,500
1,403
1.
Haryana
710
687
710
633
1.
Uttarakhand
670
185
670
185
1.
Assam
583
567
583
532
1.
J & K
537
532
535
529
1.
Tripura
268
247
268
241
1.
Manipur
232
23
-
18
1.
Nagaland
231
33
231
33
1.
Meghalaya
112
108
109
107
1.
Sikkim
107
104
107
101
1.
Goa
58
32
58
27
1.
ANI
46
44
46
43
1.
Puducherry
45
31
45
31
1.
Mizoram
25
25
25
24
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
14
14
14
13
1.
Ladakh
10
9
10
8
1.
DNH & DD
4
-
4
-
Total
67,930
40,727
56,251
31,936
As on 21.11.2024
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha.

सहकारिता मंत्रालय
ईआरपी सॉफ्टवेयर पर पैक्स की ऑनबोर्डिंग
03 DEC 2024 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार ने 15.02.2023 को देश में सहकारिता आंदोलन को मजबूत करने और जमीनी स्तर तक इसकी पहुंच बढ़ाने के लिए योजना को मंजूरी दी है। इस योजना में अगले पांच वर्षों में देश के सभी पंचायतों/गांवों को कवर करते हुए 2 लाख नई बहुउद्देशीय प्राथमिक कृषि सहकारी समितियां (एम-पैक्स), डेयरी और मत्स्य सहकारी समितियां स्थापित करने का प्रावधान है। यह कार्य राष्ट्रीय कृषि और ग्रामीण विकास बैंक (नाबार्ड), राष्ट्रीय डेयरी विकास बोर्ड (एनडीडीबी), राष्ट्रीय मत्स्य विकास बोर्ड (एनएफडीबी) और राज्य सरकारों के सहयोग से डेयरी इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर डेवलपमेंट फंड (डीआईडीएफ), राष्ट्रीय डेयरी विकास कार्यक्रम (एनपीडीडी), पीएम मत्स्य संपदा योजना (पीएमएमएसवाई) आदि सहित भारत सरकार की विभिन्न मौजूदा योजनाओं के अभिसरण के माध्यम से किया जाएगा। योजना के प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए 19.09.2024 को एक मानक संचालन प्रक्रिया (मार्गदर्शिका) शुरू की गई है, जिसमें संबंधित हितधारकों के लिए लक्ष्य और समयसीमाएं निर्धारित की गई हैं।
प्राथमिक कृषि साख समितियों (पैक्स) को सशक्त बनाने के उद्देश्य से, भारत सरकार पैक्स के कार्यों के कम्प्यूटरीकरण के लिए एक परियोजना को लागू कर रही है। इस परियोजना का कुल वित्तीय परिव्यय 2,516 करोड़ है। इसका उद्देश्य सभी कार्यशील पैक्स को ईआरपी (उद्यम संसाधन नियोजन) आधारित एक सामान्य राष्ट्रीय सॉफ्टवेयर से जोड़ना है। इस सॉफ्टवेयर के माध्यम से पैक्स को राष्ट्रीय कृषि और ग्रामीण विकास बैंक (नाबार्ड) के साथ राज्य सहकारी बैंक (StCBs) और जिला केंद्रीय सहकारी बैंक (DCCBs) के जरिए जोड़ा जाएगा। ईआरपी आधारित इस सामान्य राष्ट्रीय सॉफ्टवेयर से कॉमन अकाउंटिंग सिस्टम (CAS) और मैनेजमेंट इंफॉर्मेशन सिस्टम (MIS) के जरिए पैक्स के प्रदर्शन में दक्षता और पारदर्शिता आएगी।
भारत सरकार ने 30 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के कुल 67,930 पैक्स के कम्प्यूटरीकरण के प्रस्तावों को मंजूरी दी है। इसके तहत संबंधित राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को 699.89 करोड़ की राशि और नाबार्ड को कार्यान्वयन एजेंसी के रूप में 165.92 करोड़ जारी किए गए हैं। 21 नवंबर 2024 तक, कुल 40,727 पैक्स को ईआरपी सॉफ्टवेयर पर ऑनबोर्ड किया गया है, जिसमें उत्तर प्रदेश के 2,505 पैक्स भी शामिल हैं। पैक्स के डिजिटलीकरण की प्रगति (जैसे ईआरपी ऑनबोर्डिंग, हार्डवेयर की डिलीवरी, और 'गो-लाइव' प्रक्रिया) का राज्य-वार विवरण, जिसमें उत्तर प्रदेश भी शामिल है, अनुलग्नक के रूप में संलग्न किया गया है।
पैक्स के डिजिटलीकरण में प्रगति का विवरण अनुलग्नक में पहले ही उल्लेखित है। परियोजना के तहत, पैक्स को प्रति पैक्स 3.91 लाख रुपये (लगभग) की सहायता प्रदान की जाती है, जिसमें हार्डवेयर की लागत (1,22,158 रुपये), सॉफ्टवेयर (72,103 रुपये), प्रशिक्षण (10,198 रुपये), सहायता प्रणाली की स्थापना (1,86,910 रुपये) शामिल है, जिसमें गुजरात राज्य के 5,754 स्वीकृत पैक्स शामिल हैं। परियोजना के तहत गुजरात राज्य में कुल 115 मास्टर प्रशिक्षकों को प्रशिक्षण दिया गया है।
अनुलग्नक
पैक्स कम्प्यूटरीकरण परियोजना के अंतर्गत पैक्स के डिजिटलीकरण की राज्यवार प्रगति
क्र. सं.
राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र
पैक्स स्वीकृत
ईआरपी ऑनबोर्डेड
पैक्स की संख्या जहां हार्डवेयर वितरित किया गया
ईआरपी - गो लाइव
1.
महाराष्ट्र
12,000
9,161
8,000
5,570
1.
राजस्थान
6,781
3,025
5,492
1,876
1.
गुजरात
5,754
3,838
5,752
2,216
1.
उतर प्रदेश
5,686
2,505
3,062
2,429
1.
कर्नाटक
5,491
487
5,491
43
1.
मध्य प्रदेश
4,536
4,524
4,534
4,513
1.
तमिलनाडु
4,532
4,494
4,532
4,332
1.
बिहार
4,495
4,043
4,475
3,702
1.
पश्चिम बंगाल
4,167
148
1,647
61
1.
पंजाब
3,482
1,580
3,420
627
1.
आंध्र प्रदेश
2,037
30
2,037
29
1.
छत्तीसगढ
2,028
2,019
2,024
1,994
1.
हिमाचल प्रदेश
1,789
829
870
616
1.
झारखंड
1,500
1,403
1,500
1,403
1.
हरियाणा
710
687
710
633
1.
उत्तराखंड
670
185
670
185
1.
असम
583
567
583
532
1.
जम्मू और कश्मीर
537
532
535
529
1.
त्रिपुरा
268
247
268
241
1.
मणिपुर
232
23
-
18
1.
नगालैंड
231
33
231
33
1.
मेघालय
112
108
109
107
1.
सिक्किम
107
104
107
101
1.
गोवा
58
32
58
27
1.
एएनआई
46
44
46
43
1.
पुदुचेरी
45
३१
45
31
1.
मिजोरम
25
25
25
24
1.
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
14
14
14
13
1.
लद्दाख
10
9
10
8
1.
डीएनएच और डीडी
4
-
4
-
कुल
67,930
40,727
56,251
31,936
21.11.2024 तक
यह बात सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में कही।