Ministry of Cooperation
Onboarding of PACS on ERP Software
03 DEC 2024 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Government on 15.02.2023, has approved the Plan for strengthening cooperative movement in the country and deepening its reach up to the grassroots. The Plan entails establishment of new 2 lakh Multipurpose Primary Agricultural Cooperative Societies (M-PACS), Dairy and Fishery Cooperative Societies covering all the Panchayats/ villages in the country in the next five years, through convergence of various existing Government of India schemes, including Dairy Infrastructure Development Fund (DIDF), National Programme for Dairy Development (NPDD), PM Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY), etc, with the support of National Bank for Agricultural and Rural Development (NABARD), National Dairy Development Board (NDDB), National Fisheries Development Board (NFDB) and State Governments. In order to ensure effective implementation of the plan, a Standard Operating Procedure (Margdarshika) has been launched on 19.09.2024 indicating the targets and timelines for stakeholders concerned.
In order to strengthen Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS) through computerization, Government of India is implementing the Project for Computerization of functional PACS with a total financial outlay of ₹2,516 Crore, which entails bringing all the functional PACS onto an ERP (Enterprise Resource Planning) based Common National Software, linking them with National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) through State Cooperative Banks (StCBs) and District Central Cooperative Banks (DCCBs). The ERP (Enterprise Resource Planning) based Common National Software brings about efficiency in PACS performance through Common Accounting System (CAS) and Management Information System (MIS).
Proposals for computerization of 67,930 PACS from 30 States/ UTs have been sanctioned, for which Rs. 699.89 Cr. has been released as GoI share to the States/UTs concerned and Rs. 165.92 Crore to NABARD as implementing agency. As on 21.11.2024, total 4,0727 PACS have been onboarded on the ERP software including 2,505 PACS from the State of Uttar Pradesh. State-wise progress of digitization of PACS under the project such as ERP Onboarding, Hardware delivery, Go-live, etc, including the States of Uttar Pradesh is enclosed as Annexure.
The details of progress in digitization of PACS as already mentioned in Annexure. Under the project, support is provided to PACS of Rs. 3.91 lakhs (approx.) per PACS which includes cost of hardware (Rs. 1,22,158/-), software (Rs. 72,103/-), training (Rs. 10,198/-), establishment of support system (Rs. 1,86,910/-), to all the States/UTs including the 5,754 sanctioned PACS of the State of Gujarat. Total 115 Master Trainers have been provided training under the project in the State of Gujarat.
Annexure
State-wise Progress of Digitization of PACS under Computerization of PACS Project
S. No
State/ UT
PACS Sanctioned
ERP Onboarded
Number of PACS where Hardware delivered
ERP -Go live
1.
Maharashtra
12,000
9,161
8,000
5,570
1.
Rajasthan
6,781
3,025
5,492
1,876
1.
Gujarat
5,754
3,838
5,752
2,216
1.
Uttar Pradesh
5,686
2,505
3,062
2,429
1.
Karnataka
5,491
487
5,491
43
1.
Madhya Pradesh
4,536
4,524
4,534
4,513
1.
Tamil Nadu
4,532
4,494
4,532
4,332
1.
Bihar
4,495
4,043
4,475
3,702
1.
West Bengal
4,167
148
1,647
61
1.
Punjab
3,482
1,580
3,420
627
1.
Andhra Pradesh
2,037
30
2,037
29
1.
Chhattisgarh
2,028
2,019
2,024
1,994
1.
Himachal Pradesh
1,789
829
870
616
1.
Jharkhand
1,500
1,403
1,500
1,403
1.
Haryana
710
687
710
633
1.
Uttarakhand
670
185
670
185
1.
Assam
583
567
583
532
1.
J & K
537
532
535
529
1.
Tripura
268
247
268
241
1.
Manipur
232
23
-
18
1.
Nagaland
231
33
231
33
1.
Meghalaya
112
108
109
107
1.
Sikkim
107
104
107
101
1.
Goa
58
32
58
27
1.
ANI
46
44
46
43
1.
Puducherry
45
31
45
31
1.
Mizoram
25
25
25
24
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
14
14
14
13
1.
Ladakh
10
9
10
8
1.
DNH & DD
4
-
4
-
Total
67,930
40,727
56,251
31,936
As on 21.11.2024
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha.

تعاون کی وزارت
ای آر پی سافٹ ویئر پر پی اے سی ایس کی آن بورڈنگ
03 DEC 2024 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت نے 15.02.2023 کو ملک میں کوآپریٹو تحریک کو مضبوط بنانے اور نچلی سطح تک اس کی رسائی کو گہرا کرنے کے منصوبے کو منظوری دی ہے۔ اس منصوبے میں نئی ​​2 لاکھ ملٹی پرپز پرائمری ایگریکلچرل کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز (ایم پی اے سی ایس)، ڈیری اور فشری کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کا قیام شامل ہے جو کہ ملک کی تمام پنچایتوں/ دیہاتوں کا احاطہ کرتے ہوئے اگلے پانچ سالوں میں، حکومت ہند کی مختلف موجودہ اسکیموں بشمول ڈیری انفراسٹرکچر ڈیولپمنٹ فنڈ (پی ڈی ڈی ایف)، نیشنل ڈیویلپمنٹ فنڈ (ڈی ڈی پی ڈی ایف) کے لیے ترقیاتی فنڈ (ایم ڈی ڈی ایف) نیشنل بینک فار ایگریکلچرل اینڈ رورل ڈیولپمنٹ (نبارڈ)، نیشنل ڈیری ڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ (این ڈی ڈی بی )، نیشنل فشریز ڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ (این ایف ڈی بی ) اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے تعاون سے سمپدا یوجنا (پی ایم ایم ایس وائی) وغیرہ۔ منصوبے کے مؤثر نفاذ کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے، 19.09.2024 کو ایک معیاری آپریٹنگ طریقہ کار (مارگدرشیکا) شروع کیا گیا ہے جو متعلقہ اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے لیے اہداف اور ٹائم لائنز کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے۔
کمپیوٹرائزیشن کے ذریعے پرائمری ایگریکلچرل کریڈٹ سوسائٹیز (پی اے سی ایس) کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے، حکومت ہند 2,516 کروڑ روپے کے کل مالیاتی اخراجات کے ساتھ فنکشنل پی اے سی ایس کے کمپیوٹرائزیشن کے پروجیکٹ کو نافذ کر رہی ہے، جس میں تمام فنکشنل پی اے سی ایس کو ای آر پی (انٹرپرائز ریسورس پلاننگ) پر لانا شامل ہے، جو کہ نیشنل بینک اور نیشنل ڈیولپمنٹ سوفٹ ویئر کے ساتھ منسلک ہے۔ (نبارڈ) ریاستی کوآپریٹو بینکوں (ایس ٹی سی بی) اور ڈسٹرکٹ سینٹرل کوآپریٹو بینکوں (ڈی سی سی بی) کے ذریعے۔ ای آر پی (انٹرپرائز ریسورس پلاننگ) پر مبنی کامن نیشنل سافٹ ویئر کامن اکاؤنٹنگ سسٹم (سی اے ایس) اور مینجمنٹ انفارمیشن سسٹم (ایم آئی ایس ) کے ذریعے پی اے سی ایس کی کارکردگی میں بہتری لاتا ہے۔
30 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے 67,930 پی اے سی ایس کے کمپیوٹرائزیشن کے لیے تجاویز کو منظوری دی گئی ہے، جس کے لیے 699.89 کروڑ روپے متعلقہ ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو حکومت ہند کے حصہ کے طور پر جاری کیا گیا ہے اورنافذ کرنے والی ایجنسی کے طور پر نابارڈ کو 165.92 کروڑ روپےمختص کئے گئے ہیں۔ 21.11.2024 تک، ای آر پی سافٹ ویئر پر کل 4,0727 پی اے سی ایس شامل کیے گئے ہیں جن میں ریاست اتر پردیش سے 2,505 پی اے سی ایس شامل ہیں۔ پروجیکٹ کے تحت پی اے سی ایس کی ڈیجیٹائزیشن کی ریاستی سطح پر پیش رفت جیسے کہ ای آر پی آن بورڈنگ، ہارڈ ویئر کی ترسیل، گو لائیو وغیرہ، بشمول اتر پردیش کی ریاستوں کو ضمیمہ کے طور پر منسلک کیا گیا ہے۔
پی اے سی ایس کی ڈیجیٹائزیشن میں پیش رفت کی تفصیلات جیسا کہ ضمیمہ میں پہلے ہی ذکر کیا گیا ہے۔ پروجیکٹ کے تحت، پی اے سی ایس کو 3.91 لاکھ روپے (تقریباً) فی پی اے سی ایس کی مدد فراہم کی جاتی ہے جس میں ہارڈ ویئر کی لاگت (1,22,158/- روپے)، سافٹ ویئر (72,103/- روپے)، تربیت (10,198/- روپے)، سپورٹ سسٹم کا قیام (1,86,910/-5 ریاستوں سمیت تمام ریاستوں کے لیے)، ریاست گجرات کا پی اے سی ایس -ریاست گجرات میں اس منصوبے کے تحت کل 115 ماسٹر ٹرینرز کو تربیت فراہم کی گئی ہے۔
ضمیمہ
پی اے سی ایس پروجیکٹ کے کمپیوٹرائزیشن کے تحت پی اے سی ایس کی ڈیجیٹلائزیشن کی ریاست وار پیش رفت
S. No
State/ UT
PACS Sanctioned
ERP Onboarded
Number of PACS where Hardware delivered
ERP -Go live
1.
Maharashtra
12,000
9,161
8,000
5,570
1.
Rajasthan
6,781
3,025
5,492
1,876
1.
Gujarat
5,754
3,838
5,752
2,216
1.
Uttar Pradesh
5,686
2,505
3,062
2,429
1.
Karnataka
5,491
487
5,491
43
1.
Madhya Pradesh
4,536
4,524
4,534
4,513
1.
Tamil Nadu
4,532
4,494
4,532
4,332
1.
Bihar
4,495
4,043
4,475
3,702
1.
West Bengal
4,167
148
1,647
61
1.
Punjab
3,482
1,580
3,420
627
1.
Andhra Pradesh
2,037
30
2,037
29
1.
Chhattisgarh
2,028
2,019
2,024
1,994
1.
Himachal Pradesh
1,789
829
870
616
1.
Jharkhand
1,500
1,403
1,500
1,403
1.
Haryana
710
687
710
633
1.
Uttarakhand
670
185
670
185
1.
Assam
583
567
583
532
1.
J & K
537
532
535
529
1.
Tripura
268
247
268
241
1.
Manipur
232
23
-
18
1.
Nagaland
231
33
231
33
1.
Meghalaya
112
108
109
107
1.
Sikkim
107
104
107
101
1.
Goa
58
32
58
27
1.
ANI
46
44
46
43
1.
Puducherry
45
31
45
31
1.
Mizoram
25
25
25
24
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
14
14
14
13
1.
Ladakh
10
9
10
8
1.
DNH & DD
4
-
4
-
Total
67,930
40,727
56,251
31,936
21.11.2024 تک
یہ معلومات امداد باہمی کے وزیر امت شاہ نے لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی ہے۔