وزارت سیاحت
ایس ڈی ایس کے تحت قبائلی ہوم اسٹیز کا نفاذ
02 DEC 2024 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر برائے سیاحت و ثقافت جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ حکومت نے حال ہی میں ‘پردھان منتری جنجاتیہ اننت گرام ابھیان’ کے ایک حصے کے طور پر وزارت سیاحت کی سودیش درشن اسکیم کے تحت قبائلی ہوم اسٹیز کے قیام کی پہل کو منظوری دی ہے۔ مذکورہ اقدام میں 5 لاکھ روپے فی یونٹ (نئی تعمیر کے لیے)، 3 لاکھ تک (تزئین و آرائش) کے لئے اور گاؤں کی کمیونٹی کی ضرورت کے لیے 5 لاکھ روپے تک کی مدد کے ساتھ 1000 ہوم اسٹیز کی ترقی شامل ہے۔ اس اقدام کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کے لیے ضروری اقدامات کیے جا رہے ہیں۔
اسکیموں کا نفاذ حکومت ہند کی طرف سے وقتاً فوقتاً جاری کردہ موجودہ رہنما خطوط، قواعد و ضوابط کے مطابق کیا جاتا ہے، جس میں مرکزی وزارتوں اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے ساتھ مشاورت بھی شامل ہے۔
ش ح۔ ا ک ۔ ج
Uno-3300

Ministry of Tourism
Implementation of Tribal Home Stays Under SDS
02 DEC 2024 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
Government has recently approved the initiative to develop tribal home-stays under Swadesh Darshan scheme of the Ministry of Tourism as part of ‘Pradhan Mantri Janjatiya Unnat Gram Abhiyan’. The said intervention includes development of 1000 home-stays with support of upto ₹5 Lakh per unit (for new construction), upto ₹3 Lakh (renovation) and ₹5 Lakh for village community requirement. Necessary steps are being taken for implementation of the initiative.
The implementation of the schemes is done as per the extant Guidelines, Rules and Regulations issued by Government of India from time to time, including consultations with Central Ministries and State Governments.
This information was given by Union Minister for Tourism and Culture Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.