وزارت سیاحت
کرشناوینی سنگیتا نیراجنم میلہ
وجئے واڑہ میں عظیم الشان میوزیکل جشن کی تمہید
30 NOV 2024 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
کرشناوینی سنگیتا نیراجنم میلہ 2024 کے پیش خیمہ کے طور پر وزارت ثقافت، وزارت ٹیکسٹائل، اور حکومت آندھرا پردیش کے تعاون سے وزارت سیاحت یكم دسمبر 2024 کو تمہیدی ایونٹس کی ایک سیریز کا فخر کے ساتھ اعلان کرتی ہے۔ ثقافتی اعتبار سے یہ بھرپور کنسرٹس پورے آندھرا پردیش میں روحانی طور پر اہم مقامات پر منعقد کیے جائیں گے جو سامعین کے لیے ایک ناقابل فراموش تجربہ تخلیق کرنے کے لیے موسیقی، ورثے اور عقیدت کو یكجا کرتے ہیں۔
کرشناوینی سنگیتا نیراجنم میلہ تلگو ثقافت کی بھرپور وراثت اور کلاسیکی روایات میں تلگو زبان کی نمایاں شراکت کا جشن مناتا ہے، جس میں کمپوزیشن کے لازوال ذخیرے کی نمائش ركھی گئی ہے۔ اس میلے کا مقصد نوجوان نسل کے لیے متعلقہ شاندار روایات کو زندہ کرنا ہے اور جی آئی ٹیگ شدہ دستکاری اور ہینڈ لوم مصنوعات کو فروغ دینا ہے۔
میلے كےاس دوسرے ایڈیشن میں اس سال کی کرشناوینی سنگیتا نیراجنم میلہ میسورو سنگیتا سوگندھا کی کامیابی کی پیروی کرتا ہے کیونکہ وزارت سیاحت ہندوستان کے ثقافتی ورثے میں وابستہ موسیقی کی سیاحت کے لیے ایک سانچہ پیش کرتی ہے۔
تمہیدی ایونٹس میں کچھ بہترین کلاسیکی موسیقاروں کی فنکارانہ مہارت کا مشاہدہ کرنے کے ایک شاندار موقع فراہم کیا جا رہا ہے جن کی پرفارمنس ہندوستانی موسیقی کی گہری روایات کی گونج ہو گی۔ ہر کنسرٹ کو اس کے مقام کی منفرد ثقافتی شناخت کا جشن منانے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے جس سے سامعین کو آندھرا پردیش کے مشہور مندروں اور ورثے کے مقامات کے روحانی ماحول مكا لطف اٹھائیں گے۔
تمہیدی ایونٹس کا شیڈول
سریکاکولم
مقام: سری سورینارایا سوامی واری دیوستھانم، ارساولی، سریکاکولم
وقت: شام 5:30 سے ​​شام 6:30 تک
آرٹسٹ: مندا سودھا رانی
راجہ مہندرورام (راجمندری)
مقام: سری وینکٹیشورا انم کالاکندرم، سیشایا میٹا، راجمہندرا ورم
وقت: شام 5:30 سے ​​شام 6:30 تک
آرٹسٹ: تُلسی وشواناتھ
منگلاگیری۔
مقام: سری لکشمی نرسمہا سوامی مندر، مین آر ڈی، منگلاگیری، گنٹور (ضلع)، اے پی
وقت: شام 5:30 سے ​​شام 6:30 تک
موضوع: نرسمہا سوامی پر کرتھیس
فنکار: ایم نارائن سرما اور ایم یامونا رمن
آہوبیلم
مقام: سری لکشمی نرسمہا سوامی مندر، آہوبیلم - 518545، نندیال (ضلع)
وقت: شام 5:30 سے ​​شام 6:30 تک
آرٹسٹ: دیپیکا وردراجن
تروپتی
مقام: سری پدماوتی مہیلا وشو ودیالیم، خواتین کی یونیورسٹی، تروپتی
وقت: شام 5:30 سے ​​شام 6:30 تک
آرٹسٹ: بال کرشن پرساد گارو

Ministry of Tourism
Krishnaveni Sangeetha Neerajanam Prequel Events
A Prelude to the Grand Musical Celebration in Vijayawada
30 NOV 2024 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
As a precursor to the much-awaited Krishnaveni Sangeetha Neerajanam Festival 2024, the Ministry of Tourism, in collaboration with the Ministry of Culture, the Ministry of Textiles, and the Government of Andhra Pradesh, proudly announces a series of Prequel Events on 1st December 2024. These culturally rich concerts will be hosted at spiritually significant locations across Andhra Pradesh, bringing together music, heritage, and devotion to create an unforgettable experience for audiences.
The Krishnaveni Sangeetha Neerajanam celebrates the rich legacy of Telugu culture and the remarkable contributions of the Telugu language to classical traditions, showcasing a timeless repertoire of compositions. The festival aims to revive these glorious traditions for the younger generation while promoting GI-tagged handicrafts and handloom products.
Now in its second edition, this year's Krishnaveni Sangeetha Neerajanam follows the success of the Mysuru Sangeetha Sugandha, as the Ministry of Tourism (MoT) pioneers a template for music tourism rooted in India’s cultural heritage.
The Prequel Events promise a remarkable opportunity to witness the artistry of some of the finest classical musicians, whose performances will echo the profound traditions of Indian music. Each concert is designed to celebrate the unique cultural identity of its location, immersing audiences in the spiritual ambiance of Andhra Pradesh’s iconic temples and heritage sites.
Schedule of Prequel Events
Srikakulam
Venue: Srisuryanaraya Swamy vari Devasthanam, Arasavalli, Srikakulam
Time: 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Artist: Manda Sudha Rani
Rajamahendravaram (Rajamundhry)
Venue: Sri Venkateshwara Anam Kalakendram, Seshayya Metta, Rajamahendravaram
Time: 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Artist: Thulasi Viswanath
Mangalagiri
Venue: Sri Lakshmi Narasimha Swamy Temple, Main RD, Mangalagiri, Guntur (Dist), AP
Time: 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Theme: Krithis on Narasimha Swamy
Artists: M. Narayana Sarma and M. Yamuna Raman
Ahobilam
Venue: Sri Lakshmi Narasimha Swamy Temple, Ahobilam - 518545, Nandyal (Dist)
Time: 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Artist: Deepika Varadarajan
Tirupati
Venue: Sri Padmavathi Mahila Vishwa Vidyalayam, Women's University, Tirupati
Time: 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Artist: Balakrishna Prasad Garu
About the Krishnaveni Sangeetha Neerajanam Festival
Significant efforts have been undertaken to promote the tangible and intangible heritage and lesser-known tourist attractions through festivals. As an effort towards that direction, the musical festival of Krishnaveni Sangeeta Neeranjam aims to celebrate the rich heritage of classical music and help revive focus on Harikatha and Namasankeerthana traditions.
The Krishnaveni Sangeetha Neerajanam 2024 Music Festival is a three-day event from 6th to 8th December 2024, celebrating the contributions of Andhra Pradesh to Carnatic music and the rich cultural heritage of the state. This second edition of the festival aims to further promote the traditional arts, crafts, and textiles of the region, while positioning Andhra Pradesh as a key cultural destination.
In addition to the inauguration at Tummalapalli Kalakshetram Auditorium, performances and cultural programs will also be held at Durga Ghat and Kanaka Durga Temple, highlighting the spiritual and cultural vibrancy of Vijayawada. The event will feature performances by renowned artists and is being organized in association with the Ministry of Culture and Andhra Pradesh Tourism.
Besides the highlight on showcasing the classical musical traditions, the festival will also feature spectacular display and sale of regional cuisine, local handicrafts and handlooms. The festival also strives to promote the hidden gems of the region including spiritual, heritage and eco-tourism destinations.
Ministry of Tourism invites all music connoisseurs and visitors in the respective locations to join the Prequel Events and to celebrate the timeless connection between music and devotion, paving the way for the vibrant cultural and tourism festival in Vijayawada.