ஆயுஷ்
43-வது இந்திய சர்வதேச வர்த்தக கண்காட்சியில் ஆயுஷ் அரங்கை மத்திய ஆயுஷ் துறை இணையமைச்சர் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு) திரு பிரதாப்ராவ் ஜாதவ் இன்று பார்வையிட்டார்
26 NOV 2024 5:16PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லி பிரகதி மைதானத்தில் உள்ள பாரத் மண்டப வளாகத்தில் நடைபெற்று வரும் 43-வது இந்திய சர்வதேச வர்த்தக கண்காட்சியின் ஆயுஷ் அரங்கை மத்திய ஆயுஷ் இணையமைச்சர் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு) இன்று பார்வையிட்டார்.
அப்போது, திரு ஜாதவ் கண்காட்சியாளர்கள் மற்றும் பங்கேற்பாளர்களுடன் கலந்துரையாடினார். ஆயுஷ் மருத்துவ முறைகள் மற்றும் வாழ்க்கை முறை தீர்வுகளை மேம்படுத்துவதில் அவர்களின் முயற்சிகளைப் பாராட்டினார். முழுமையான ஆரோக்கியம் மற்றும் நீடித்த சுகாதாரப் பராமரிப்பை அடைவதற்கு பாரம்பரிய அறிவை நவீன கண்டுபிடிப்புகளுடன் ஒருங்கிணைப்பதன் முக்கியத்துவத்தையும் அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
இந்தியாவின் வளர்ந்து வரும் சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் ஆரோக்கியத் துறைக்கு உலகளாவிய பங்குதாரர்களை ஈர்ப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட ஒரு மைல்கல் முயற்சியான 'ஆயுஷ் விசா' என்பது கண்காட்சி அரங்கில் உள்ள முக்கிய ஈர்ப்பான அம்சங்களில் முக்கியமானதாகும்.உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தால் சமீபத்தில் அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட ஆயுஷ் விசா, ஆயுஷ் அமைப்புகளின் கீழ் சிகிச்சைகளுக்கான சர்வதேச மருத்துவ சுற்றுலாவை எளிதாக்குகிறது. இது ஆரோக்கிய சுற்றுலாவுக்கான உலகளாவிய மையமாக இந்தியாவை உருவாக்கி நிலைநிறுத்தும்.
புதுமையான சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் ஆரோக்கிய அணுகுமுறைகளை நோக்கிய முக்கிய முயற்சிகளை முன்னிலைப்படுத்துவதில் அரங்கின் முயற்சிகளை திரு பிரதாப்ராவ் ஜாதவ் பாராட்டினார்.
நவம்பர் 14 முதல் 27 வரை நடைபெறும் இந்திய சர்வதேச வர்த்தக கண்காட்சி இந்தியாவின் மாறுபட்ட கலாச்சாரம், வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் கண்டுபிடிப்புகளை தொடர்ந்து கொண்டாடுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=2077505

AYUSH
Minister of State (I/C), Ministry of Ayush, Shri Prataprao Jadhav visits Ayush Pavilion at the 43rd India International Trade Fair today
Ayush Minister emphasizes the importance of integrating traditional knowledge with modern innovations to achieve holistic wellness & sustainable healthcare
Interactive Exhibits, Ayush Visa, and Ayush Aahar Highlight India’s Health & Wellness Innovations
Visitors can participate in yoga therapy sessions and workplace yoga demonstrations
26 NOV 2024 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Prataprao Jadhav, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Ayush, today visited the Ayush Pavilion at the 43rd India International Trade Fair (IITF) today at the Bharat Mandapam Complex at Pragati Maidan, New Delhi. The Pavilion, themed ‘आयुष के साथ स्वस्थ भारत, विकसित भारत, showcases India’s rich heritage of traditional health and wellness systems while highlighting the Ministry’s latest initiatives and innovations.
During his visit, Shri Jadhav interacted with exhibitors and participants, appreciating their efforts in promoting Ayush systems of medicine and lifestyle solutions. He emphasized the importance of integrating traditional knowledge with modern innovations to achieve holistic wellness and sustainable healthcare.
Among the key attractions at the pavilion are the ‘Ayush Visa’ exhibits, a landmark initiative aimed at attracting global stakeholders to India’s thriving health and wellness sector. Recently notified by the Ministry of Home Affairs, the Ayush Visa facilitates international medical tourism for treatments under Ayush systems, positioning India as a global hub for wellness tourism.
The pavilion also features ‘Ayush Aahar’, an initiative showcasing innovative dietary practices rooted in traditional knowledge. Live demonstrations, expert consultations, and recipe exhibitions highlight the efficacy of Ayush-based nutrition in achieving a healthy lifestyle.
Other highlights of the Ayush Pavilion include a specially designed ‘Snakes & Ladders’ game educating children about balanced diets and Ayurveda-inspired healthy habits, Yoga Demonstrations organized by the Morarji Desai National Institute of Yoga (MDNIY), yoga therapy sessions and workplace yoga demonstrations, traditional health consultations and interactive kiosks such as Prakriti Parikshan and Mizaj Parikshan.
Shri Prataprao Jadhav lauded the Pavilion’s efforts in highlighting key initiatives towards innovative health and wellness approaches, “The Ayush Pavilion at IITF reflects our commitment to promoting holistic health solutions globally. Initiatives like the Ayush Visa, Ayush Aahar, and interactive learning activities underscore India’s leadership in sustainable wellness practices,” he remarked.
The Pavilion continues to attract a diverse audience, offering visitors an immersive experience into the world of Ayush and reinforcing its significance as a cornerstone of India’s healthcare vision. The IITF, taking place from November 14-27, continues to celebrate India’s diverse culture, trade and innovation.