صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 27 سے 30 نومبر تک تمل ناڈو کا دورہ کریں گی
26 NOV 2024 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہندمحترمہ دروپدی مرمو 27 سے 30 نومبر 2024 تک تمل ناڈو کا دورہ کریں گی۔
28 نومبر کو صدرجمہوریہ ڈیفنس سروسز اسٹاف کالج ویلنگٹن کے فیکلٹی اور طلبا افسران سے خطاب کریں گی۔
29 نومبر کو صدرجمہوریہ قبائلی خواتین سیلف ہیلپ گروپوں کے ارکان اور ضلع نیلگیری میں قبائلی برادری کے سرکردہ ارکان کے ساتھ راج بھون، ادگمنڈلم میں بات چیت کریں گی۔
30 نومبر کو صدر جمہوریہ تھریورور میں سنٹرل یونیورسٹی آف تمل ناڈو کے کانووکیشن کی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گی۔

President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Tamil Nadu from November 27 to 30
26 NOV 2024 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Tamil Nadu from November 27 to 30, 2024.
On November 28, the President will address the faculty and student officers of the Defence Services Staff College, Wellington.
On November 29, the President will interact with the members of Tribal Women Self-Help Groups and the prominent members of the Tribal Community in Nilgiris District at Raj Bhavan, Udhagamandalam.
On November 30, the President will grace the convocation ceremony of the Central University of Tamil Nadu at Thiruvarur.