श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
श्रम सुविधा पोर्टल का इस्तेमाल एवं प्रभाव
25 NOV 2024 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
अक्टूबर, 2014 में इसकी शुरुआत से लेकर 18 नवंबर, 2024 तक, श्रम सुविधा पोर्टल (एसएसपी) पर पंजीकृत व्यवसाय और नियोक्ताओं में कुल 46,10,233 श्रम पहचान संख्या (एलआईएन) ऑनलाइन जारी की गई हैं।
एसएसपी के रखरखाव के लिए मंत्रालय की व्यावसायिक सेवाओं के उद्देश्य/ बजट हेड में प्रावधान किया गया है। वित्त वर्ष 2024-25 में एसएसपी पर 16.36 लाख रुपए का खर्च आया है।
पोर्टल ने अनियमित जोखिम-आधारित निरीक्षण प्रणाली के साथ-साथ व्यावसायिक इकाइयों को ऑनलाइन पंजीकरण, लाइसेंस, रिटर्न फाइलिंग की सुविधाएं प्रदान करके अनुपालन की जटिलता को कम कर दिया है, जिससे कानूनी काम करने वाली एजेंसियों के लिए लोगों पर निर्भरता कम हो गई है।
इसकी स्थापना के बाद से और 18 नवंबर, 2024 तक 1,20,663 लाइसेंस ऑनलाइन जारी किए जा चुके हैं। इसके साथ ही, कुल 4,35,376 रिटर्न ऑनलाइन दाखिल किए गए हैं।
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय श्रम एवं रोजगार राज्य मंत्री सुश्री शोभा करंदलाजे ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Labour & Employment
UTILISATION AND IMPACT OF THE SHRAM SUVIDHA PORTAL
25 NOV 2024 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Since its inception in October, 2014 and till November 18, 2024, a total of 46,10,233 Labour Identification Number (LIN) have been issued on-line to Business and Employers Registered on Shram Suvidha Portal (SSP).
Provision for the maintenance of SSP is made in the object / budget head of professional services of the Ministry. In the financial year 2024-25, an expenditure of Rs. 16.36 lakhs have been incurred for SSP.
The portal has eased complexity of compliance by providing the facilities of online registration, licence, return filing to business entities along with a randomised risk-based inspection system, thereby reducing subjectivity, for the law implementing agencies.
Since its inception and till November 18, 2024, 1,20,663 licences have been issued on-line. Further, a total of 4,35,376 returns have been filed on-line.
This information was given by Union Minister of State for Labour & Employment, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.