Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister thanks President of Guyana for his support to Ek Ped Maa ki Naam initiative
PM lauds the Indian community in Guyana in yesterday’s Maan Ki Baat episode
25 NOV 2024 10:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today thanked Dr. Irfaan Ali, the President of Guyana for his support to Ek Ped Maa Ki Naam initiative. Shri Modi reiterated about his appreciation to the Indian community in Guyana in yesterday’s Maan Ki Baat episode.
The Prime Minister responding to a post by President of Guyana, Dr. Irfaan Ali on ‘X’ said:
“Your support will always be cherished. I talked about it during my #MannKiBaat programme. Also appreciated the Indian community in Guyana in the same episode.
@DrMohamedIrfaa1
@presidentaligy”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گیانا کے صدر کا ایک پیڑ ماں کے نام پہل کی حمایت کے لیے شکریہ ادا کیا
وزیر اعظم نے کل من کی بات پروگرام کے ایپی سوڈمیں گیانا میں موجود بھارتی برادری کی تعریف کی
25 NOV 2024 10:39AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج گیانا کے صدر ڈاکٹر عرفان علی کا ایک پیڑ ماں کی نام پہل کی حمایت کے لیے شکریہ ادا کیا۔ جناب مودی نے کل کے من کی بات ایپی سوڈ میں ایک بار پھر گیانا میں موجود بھارتی برادری کی تعریف کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے گیانا کے صدر ڈاکٹر عرفان علی کی طرف سے ’ایکس‘پر ایک پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے کہا:
’’آپ کی حمایت کی ہمیشہ قدر کی جائے گی۔ میں نے اپنے#من کی بات پروگرام کے دوران اس کے بارے میں بات کی۔ اسی ایپی سوڈ میں گیانا میں بھارتی برادری کی بھی تعریف کی۔
@DrMohamedIrfaa1
@presidentaligy”