Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister thanks President of Guyana for his support to Ek Ped Maa ki Naam initiative
PM lauds the Indian community in Guyana in yesterday’s Maan Ki Baat episode
25 NOV 2024 10:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today thanked Dr. Irfaan Ali, the President of Guyana for his support to Ek Ped Maa Ki Naam initiative. Shri Modi reiterated about his appreciation to the Indian community in Guyana in yesterday’s Maan Ki Baat episode.
The Prime Minister responding to a post by President of Guyana, Dr. Irfaan Ali on ‘X’ said:
“Your support will always be cherished. I talked about it during my #MannKiBaat programme. Also appreciated the Indian community in Guyana in the same episode.
@DrMohamedIrfaa1
@presidentaligy”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એક પેડ માઁ કે નામ પહેલને સમર્થન આપવા બદલ ગુયાનાના રાષ્ટ્રપતિનો આભાર માન્યો
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ગઈકાલના મન કી બાત એપિસોડમાં ગુયાનામાં ભારતીય સમુદાયની પ્રશંસા કરી
25 NOV 2024 10:39AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે એક પેડ માઁ કે નામ પહેલને સમર્થન આપવા બદલ ગુયાનાના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ડૉ. ઈરફાન અલીનો આભાર માન્યો હતો. શ્રી મોદીએ ગઈકાલના મન કી બાત એપિસોડમાં ગુયાનામાં ભારતીય સમુદાય પ્રત્યેની તેમની પ્રશંસાનો પુનરોચ્ચાર કર્યો હતો.
ગુયાનાના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ડૉ. ઈરફાન અલીની પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતા પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ 'X' પર કહ્યું:
"આપનો સહકાર હંમેશા આવકાર્ય છે. મેં મારા #MannKiBaat કાર્યક્રમ દરમિયાન તેના વિશે વાત કરી હતી. એ જ એપિસોડમાં ગુયાનામાં ભારતીય સમુદાયની પણ પ્રશંસા કરી.
@DrMohamedIrfaa1
@presidentaligy”