Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister thanks President of Guyana for his support to Ek Ped Maa ki Naam initiative
PM lauds the Indian community in Guyana in yesterday’s Maan Ki Baat episode
25 NOV 2024 10:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today thanked Dr. Irfaan Ali, the President of Guyana for his support to Ek Ped Maa Ki Naam initiative. Shri Modi reiterated about his appreciation to the Indian community in Guyana in yesterday’s Maan Ki Baat episode.
The Prime Minister responding to a post by President of Guyana, Dr. Irfaan Ali on ‘X’ said:
“Your support will always be cherished. I talked about it during my #MannKiBaat programme. Also appreciated the Indian community in Guyana in the same episode.
@DrMohamedIrfaa1
@presidentaligy”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏକ ପେଡ୍ ମାଁ କେ ନାମ ପଦକ୍ଷେପକୁ ସମର୍ଥନ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଗୁୟାନାର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗତକାଲିର ମନ୍‌କିବାତ୍ ଅଧ୍ୟାୟରେ ଗୁୟାନାରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ
25 NOV 2024 10:39AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ‘ଏକ ପେଡ୍ ମାଁ କେ ନାମ’ (ମାଆଙ୍କ ନାମରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଗଛ) ଅଭିଯାନକୁ ସମର୍ଥନ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଗୁୟାନାର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଡ. ଇରଫାନ ଅଲିଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଗତକାଲିର ମନ୍ କି ବାତ୍ ଅଧ୍ୟାୟରେ ଗୁୟାନାରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟକୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଗୁୟାନା ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଡ. ଇରଫାନ ଅଲିଙ୍କ ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟର ଉତ୍ତର ଦେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି :
“ତୁମର ସହଯୋଗ ସର୍ବଦା ମନେ ରହିବ । ମୋର ମନ୍‌କିବାତ୍ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ସମୟରେ ମୁଁ ଏହି ବିଷୟରେ କହିଥିଲି । ଏହି ଅଧ୍ୟାୟରେ ଗୁୟାନାରେ ଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲି ।
@DrMohamedIrfaa1
@presidentaligy”