Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister thanks President of Guyana for his support to Ek Ped Maa ki Naam initiative
PM lauds the Indian community in Guyana in yesterday’s Maan Ki Baat episode
25 NOV 2024 10:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today thanked Dr. Irfaan Ali, the President of Guyana for his support to Ek Ped Maa Ki Naam initiative. Shri Modi reiterated about his appreciation to the Indian community in Guyana in yesterday’s Maan Ki Baat episode.
The Prime Minister responding to a post by President of Guyana, Dr. Irfaan Ali on ‘X’ said:
“Your support will always be cherished. I talked about it during my #MannKiBaat programme. Also appreciated the Indian community in Guyana in the same episode.
@DrMohamedIrfaa1
@presidentaligy”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর এক পেড় মা কি নাম কর্মসূচিতে সমর্থন জানানোয় গায়ানার রাষ্ট্রপতিকে ধন্যবাদ জানিয়েছেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর গতকালের মন কি বাত পর্বে গায়ানার ভারতীয় সম্প্রদায়ের প্রশংসা করেন
25 NOV 2024 10:39AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ নভেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ তাঁর এক পেড় মা কি নাম কর্মসূচিতে সমর্থন জানানোয় গায়ানার রাষ্ট্রপতি ডঃ ইরফান আলিকে ধন্যবাদ জানান। শ্রী মোদী তাঁর গতকালের মন কি বাত – এর পর্বে গায়ানায় বসবাসকারী ভারতীয় সম্প্রদায়ের প্রশংসা করেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী গায়ানার রাষ্ট্রপতি ডঃ ইরফান আলির একটি পোস্টের জবাবে এক্স বার্তায় বলেন, “আপনার এই সমর্থনের কথা আমি সর্বদাই মনে রাখব। আমি আমার #MannKiBaat অনুষ্ঠানে এ নিয়ে কথা বলেছি। মন কি বাত – এর এই পর্বে আমি গায়ানায় বসবাসকারী ভারতীয় সম্প্রদায়ের প্রশংসাও করেছি।
@DrMohamedIrfaa1
@presidentaligy”