Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister thanks President of Guyana for his support to Ek Ped Maa ki Naam initiative
PM lauds the Indian community in Guyana in yesterday’s Maan Ki Baat episode
25 NOV 2024 10:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today thanked Dr. Irfaan Ali, the President of Guyana for his support to Ek Ped Maa Ki Naam initiative. Shri Modi reiterated about his appreciation to the Indian community in Guyana in yesterday’s Maan Ki Baat episode.
The Prime Minister responding to a post by President of Guyana, Dr. Irfaan Ali on ‘X’ said:
“Your support will always be cherished. I talked about it during my #MannKiBaat programme. Also appreciated the Indian community in Guyana in the same episode.
@DrMohamedIrfaa1
@presidentaligy”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এক পেড় মা কি নাম পদক্ষেপক সহায় কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গুয়েনাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছে
কালিৰ মন কী বাত অনুষ্ঠানত গুয়েনাৰ ভাৰতীয় সম্প্ৰদায়ক প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
25 NOV 2024 10:39AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি গুয়েনাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ড° ইৰফান আলীক এক পেড় মা কি নাম পদক্ষেপক সহায় কৰাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে। কালিৰ মন কী বাত অনুষ্ঠানত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে গুয়েনাত ভাৰতীয় সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ প্ৰশংসাৰ কথা পুনৰবাৰ উল্লেখ কৰে।
গুয়েনাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ড০ ইৰফান আলীয়ে ‘এক্স’ত দিয়া এটা পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“আপোনালোকৰ সমৰ্থন সদায় সাদৰে মনত ৰাখিম। মোৰ #MannKiBaat অনুষ্ঠানৰ সময়ত এই বিষয়ে কথা পাতিছিলো। লগতে একেটা অনুষ্ঠানতে গুয়েনাত ভাৰতীয় সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ শলাগ লৈছো।
@DrMohamedIrfaa1
@presidentaligy”