இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
தில்லியில் அரசியல் சாசன தின பாதயாத்திரை- மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா தலைமை வகிக்கிறார்
23 NOV 2024 11:29AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய இளைஞர் நலன், விளையாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா, 2024 நவம்பர் 25 அன்று அரசியலமைப்பு தினத்தை நினைவுகூரும் வகையில் மை பாரத் இளைஞர் தன்னார்வலர்களுடன் இணைந்து 'மேரா சம்விதான் மேரா ஸ்வாபிமான்' (நமது அரசியல் சாசனம் - நமது பெருமை) என்ற கருப்பொருளில் ஒரு பாதயாத்திரைக்குத் தலைமை வகிக்கவுள்ளார். இந்த நிகழ்வு இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பை ஏற்றுக்கொண்டதைக் கொண்டாடுவதாக அமையும்.
அரசியலமைப்பு விழுமியங்களை ஊக்குவிப்பதையும், இளைஞர்களிடையே ஜனநாயகத்தின் கொள்கைகள் குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துவதையும் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட பாதயாத்திரை, நவம்பர் 25, அன்று காலை 8:00 மணிக்கு மேஜர் தியான் சந்த் தேசிய மைதானத்தில் தொடங்கும். இந்த வரலாற்று சிறப்புமிக்க பேரணியில் மத்திய அமைச்சர்கள், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள், முக்கியப் பிரமுகர்கள் பங்கேற்பார்கள்.
டாக்டர் பி.ஆர்.அம்பேத்கர், அரசியல் நிர்ணய சபையின் பிற மதிப்புமிக்க உறுப்பினர்கள் ஆகியோரின் பங்களிப்புகளை வெளிப்படுத்தும் விரிவான கலை நிகழ்ச்சிகள் இந்த நிகழ்வில் இடம்பெறும்.
இந்த பாதயாத்திரை மேஜர் தியான் சந்த் தேசிய ஸ்டேடியத்தில் தொடங்கி, கடமைப்பாதை, இந்தியா கேட் போன்ற இடங்களைக் கடந்து மீண்டும் தியான் சந்த் மைதானத்தில் முடிவடையும்.
இந்த பாதயாத்திரையில் மை பாரத் தன்னார்வலர்கள், நேரு யுவ கேந்திரா சங்கம், என்எஸ்எஸ், என்சிசி, பாரத் சாரண சாரணியர், வழிகாட்டிகள் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு அமைப்புகளைச் சேர்ந்த 10,000 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட இளைஞர்கள் பங்கேற்பார்கள் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
இந்த நிகழ்வு அரசியலமைப்பின் 75 வது ஆண்டு கொண்டாட்டத்தில் ஒரு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க மைல்கல்லைக் குறிக்கிறது. இது வளர்ச்சி அடைந்த பாரதம் - 2047 க்கான அரசியலமைப்பு விழுமியங்களைப் பாதுகாப்பதிலும் ஊக்குவிப்பதிலும் இளைஞர்களின் பங்கை இது வலியுறுத்தும்.

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya to Lead Samvidhan Divas Padyatra in Delhi to Celebrate the 75th Year of Adoption of Constitution
Over 10,000 MY Bharat Youth Volunteers Expected to Join Padyatra Celebrating Constitutional Values
23 NOV 2024 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports and Labour & Employment, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, will lead a Padyatra (foot march) on the theme ‘Mera Samvidhan Mera Swabhiman’ along with MY Bharat Youth Volunteers to commemorate Constitution Day on November 25, 2024, in New Delhi. The event will celebrate the adoption of the Indian Constitution and honour the vision of the Founding Fathers, marking a significant milestone in India's democratic journey.
This Padyatra is part of a series of Padyatras that Dr. Mandaviya will undertake over the course of one year, each focusing on a unique theme to inspire the youth and celebrate India's rich heritage. The Constitution Day Padyatra is the second in the series, following the inaugural ‘Bhagwan Birsa Munda – Maati Ke Veer’ Padyatra held on November 13, 2024 in Jashpur, Chhattisgarh.
The Padyatra, aimed at promoting constitutional values and raising awareness about the Preamble and principles of democracy among youth, will commence from Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium at 8:00 AM on November 25, 2024. Union Ministers, Members of Parliament, and other dignitaries are expected to join this historic march.
The event will begin with an inaugural ceremony featuring an extensive art exhibition showcasing the life and contributions of Dr. B.R. Ambedkar alongside other distinguished members of the Constituent Assembly. A comprehensive exhibition detailing the constitutional journey will also be displayed, complemented by an interactive Preamble wall where citizens can engage and connect with India’s constitutional values.
The Padyatra will follow a route starting at Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium, passing through landmarks such as Kartavyapath and India Gate, and culminating back at the stadium.
The Padyatra is expected to engage over 10,000 youth participants from various organizations, including MY Bharat Volunteers, NYKS, NSS, NCC, and Bharat Scouts & Guides. Cultural performances, educational exhibitions, and interactive sessions will deepen the understanding of constitutional values among young citizens.
Youth engagement forms a core component of the event. MY Bharat registration drives will be organized during the program, and participants can capture the day through specially designed themed selfie points. Additionally, banner-signing ceremonies will allow young participants to leave their mark on history. These activities are designed to forge a meaningful connection between young citizens and their constitutional heritage.
The event represents a significant milestone in the year-long celebration of the Constitution's 75th year, emphasizing the role of youth in preserving and promoting constitutional values for Viksit Bharat 2047.
To know more about Bhagwan Birsa Munda – ‘Maati Ke Veer’ Padyatra, CLICK HERE.