राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
भारत की राष्ट्रपति ने कोटि दीपोत्सवम्-2024 को सुशोभित किया
21 NOV 2024 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (21 नवंबर, 2024) हैदराबाद, तेलंगाना के एनटीआर स्टेडियम में कोटि दीपोत्सवम्-2024 को सुशोभित किया।
इस अवसर पर बोलते हुए, राष्ट्रपति ने कहा कि उन्हें दीपोत्सव में भाग लेकर खुशी हो रही है क्योंकि यह आध्यात्मिक कार्यक्रम समृद्ध तेलुगु कला संस्कृति और विरासत की भूमि पर मनाया जा रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि दीप प्रज्वलन सभी को अन्धकार से प्रकाश की ओर तथा अज्ञान से ज्ञान की ओर बढ़ने का सन्देश देता है। उन्होंने सभी से संकल्प का दीप जलाने का आग्रह किया। यह संकल्प है - देश को निरंतर विकास के मार्ग पर बढाने का, सह संकल्प है - सत्य और धर्म के मार्ग पर चलने का, और यह संकल्प है – जन-कल्याण और वंचितों के लिए कार्य करने का।
राष्‍ट्रपति ने आज कहा कि भारत सम्पूर्ण और समावेशी विकास के लक्ष्‍य के साथ आगे बढ़ रहा है। इस लक्ष्‍य को पाने के लिए हम सभी को एक साथ मिलकर आगे बढ़ना होगा और विकसित भारत के निर्माण में योगदान देना होगा। उन्‍होंने विश्‍वास व्‍यक्‍‍त किया कि आधुनिकता को अपनाने के साथ-साथ अपनी गौरवशाली संस्‍कृति के संरक्षण और प्रचार-प्रसार के माध्‍यम से हम विकास के लक्ष्‍य को शीघ्र प्राप्त कर पाएंगे।
राष्ट्रपति का भाषण देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें -

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA GRACES KOTI DEEPOTSAVAM-2024
21 NOV 2024 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu graced the Koti Deepotsavam-2024 at the NTR Stadium in Hyderabad, Telangana today (November 21, 2024).
Speaking on the occasion, the President said she was happy to attend the Deepotsavam as this spiritual programme is being celebrated in the land of rich Telugu art culture and heritage. She said that lighting the lamp gives a message to everyone to move from darkness to light and from ignorance to knowledge. She urged all to light the lamp of resolution - the resolution to take the country forward on the path of continuous development, the resolution to walk on the path of truth and dharma, and the resolution to work for the welfare of the underprivileged.
The President said that today India is moving ahead with the goal of holistic and inclusive development. To achieve this goal, we will have to move ahead together and contribute to the creation of a developed India. She expressed confidence that by embracing modern development as well as preserving and propagating our glorious culture, we will be able to achieve the goals of development soon.
Please click here to see the President's speech -