Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets with Prime Minister of Grenada
21 NOV 2024 10:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met with the Prime Minister of Grenada, H.E. Mr. Dickon Mitchell, on the sidelines of the 2nd India-CARICOM Summit in Georgetown, Guyana on 20 November.
Prime Minister congratulated Prime Minister Mitchell on assuming the Chairmanship of CARICOM and for effectively steering the discussions at the 2nd India-CARICOM Summit.
During the meeting, discussions were held on development cooperation in the areas of ICT, healthcare, capacity building and climate change resiliency. PM Mitchell thanked PM for the vaccine support during the pandemic. He appreciated India’s leadership of the Global South.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗ୍ରେନାଡ଼ା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ
21 NOV 2024 10:44PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଗୁୟାନାର ଜର୍ଜଟାଉନରେ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୨୦ ତାରିଖରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଭାରତ-କାରିକମ୍ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗ୍ରେନେଡ଼ାର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡିକନ ମିଚେଲଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି ।
କାରିକମର ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ପଦ ପାଇଁ ଏବଂ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଭାରତ-କାରିକମ୍ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀକୁ ସଫଳତାର ସହ ପରିଚାଳନା ପାଇଁ ମିଚେଲଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ।
ଆଲୋଚନା ଅବସରରେ ଆଇସିଟି, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା, ଦକ୍ଷତା ଗଠନ ଏବଂ ଜଳବାୟୁ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ନମନୀୟତା ଆଦି ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ସହଯୋଗ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ଆଲୋଚନା ହୋଇଥିଲା । ମହାମାରୀ ସମୟରେ ଟିକା ସହାୟତା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମିଚେଲ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ । ଗ୍ଲୋବାଲ ସାଉଥରେ ଭାରତର ନେତୃତ୍ୱକୁ ସେ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ ।