Ministry of Communications
Organization of Pensioner Samman Mahotsav (पेंशनरसम्मानमहोत्सव) at Sanchar Lekha Bhawan, Prasad Nagar, New Delhi
The event offers a valuable opportunity to engage in programmes that promote health, digital literacy, financial security, and social well-being
18 NOV 2024 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Office of the Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Delhi, under the Department of Telecommunication, has announced organization of the Pensioner Samman Mahotsav at Sanchar Lekha Bhawan, Prasad Nagar, New Delhi, starting from November 20, 2024 onwards. This special event aims to enhance the welfare and well-being of telecom pensioners, with a range of informative and engaging activities suited to their needs.
The Pensioner Samman Mahotsav is a unique initiative that reflects the commitment of the Department of Telecommunication to its retirees and pensioners. In a first-of-its-kind initiative, the activities and camps to be organized during the Mahotsav were selected directly by pensioners themselves through a digital mass survey.
The office will be organizing activities as detailed below during the Mohatsav:
Pensioners Samman Mohotsav
20-11-2024
Sanchar Lekha Bhawan, Prasad Nagar, New Delhi-110005
How to remain healthy during old age
Informatory session on diet and health management by Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital
Banking mela
Camps to promote digital financial literacy and investment awareness by authorized pension disbursing banks
Ek ped maa ke naam
To promote tree plantation in honor of contribution of Mothers
KYP Pakhwada
To bridge the pensioner information divide and promote digital accessibility of pension information
Digital Life Certificate Verification camp
To promote and educate digital life certificate verification and usage of Jeevan Pramaan amongst pensioners
(Target audience: Telecommunication (DOT/MTNL/BSNL) Pensioners of Delhi region
Entry fee: Free)
The Department encourages all eligible pensioners and their families to attend the Pensioner Samman Mahotsav and make the most of the informative sessions and support camps available.This event offers a valuable opportunity for them to engage in programmes that promote health, digital literacy, financial security, and social well-being.
The Department of Telecommunication is committed to providing all support and services to its employees, retirees, and pensioners. The Pensioner Samman Mahotsav is part of the department’s ongoing efforts to ensure that pensioners receive the care, attention, and resources they deserve, in recognition of their contributions to the Department.
****
[Follow DoT Handles for more :-
X - https://x.com/DoT_India
Insta - https://www.instagram.com/department_of_telecom?igsh=MXUxbHFjd3llZTU0YQ==
Fb - https://www.facebook.com/DoTIndia
YT- https://www.youtube.com/@departmentoftelecom]

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
نئی دہلی کے پرساد نگر میں واقع سنچارلیکھا بھون میں پنشنر سمان مہوتسو (پینشنر اعزاز مہوتس) کا انعقاد
یہ تقریب صحت، ڈجیٹل خواندگی، مالیاتی تحفظ اور سماجی بہبود کو فروغ دینے والے پروگراموں میں شامل ہونے کا ایک قیمتی موقع فراہم کرتی ہے
18 NOV 2024 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن کے محکمہ کے زیر اہتمام پرنسپل کنٹرولر آف کمیونیکیشن اکاؤنٹس، دہلی کے دفتر نے سنچار لیکھا بھون، پرساد نگر، نئی دہلی میں 20 نومبر 2024 سے شروع ہونے والے پنشنر سمان مہوتسو کے انعقاد کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ اس خصوصی تقریب کا مقصد ٹیلی کام پنشنرز کی فلاح و بہبود کو بڑھانا اور ان کی ضروریات کے مطابق معلوماتی اور دل چسپ سرگرمیوں کی ایک رینج کے ساتھ فروغ دینا ہے۔
پنشنر سمان مہوتسو ایک انوکھا اقدام ہے جو محکمہ ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن کی اپنے رٹائر ہونے والوں کی پنشنرز سے وابستگی کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔ اپنی نوعیت کی پہلی اس پہل میں مہوتسو کے دوران منعقد کی جانے والی سرگرمیوں اور کیمپوں کا انتخاب براہ راست پنشنرز نے خود ڈجیٹل ماس سروے کے ذریعے کیا گیا ہے ۔
آفس مہوتسو کے دوران ذیل میں تفصیل کے مطابق سرگرمیوں کا اہتمام کرے گا:
پنشنرز سمان مہوتسو
20-11-2024
سنچار لیکھا بھون، پرساد نگر، نئی دہلی-110005
بڑھاپے میں صحت مند رہنے کا طریقہ رام منوہر لوہیا اسپتال کے ذریعہ خوراک اور صحت کے مینجمنٹ پرمعلوماتی سیشن
بینکنگ میلہ مجاز پنشن تقسیم کرنے والے بینکوں کے ذریعہ ڈجیٹل مالیاتی خواندگی اور سرمایہ کاری سے متعلق آگاہی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے کیمپ
ایک پیڑ ماں کے نام ماؤں کی خدمات کے اعزاز میں شجرکاری کو فروغ دینا
کے وائی پی پکھواڑہ پنشنر کی معلومات کو تقسیم کرنے اور پنشن کی معلومات کی ڈجیٹل رسائی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے
ڈجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ تصدیقی کیمپ پنشنرز کے درمیان ڈجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ کی تصدیق اور جیون پرمان کے استعمال کو فروغ اور تعلیم دینا
(اہدافی سامعین: ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن (بی ایس این ایل/ ایم ٹی این ایل/ ڈی او ٹی) دہلی علاقے کے پنشنرز
داخلہ فیس: مفت)
محکمہ تمام اہل پنشنرز اور ان کے اہل خانہ کی حوصلہ افزائی کرتا ہے کہ وہ پنشنر سمان مہوتسو میں شرکت
کریں اور زیادہ سے زیادہ معلوماتی سیشن اور امدادی کیمپ دستیاب کریں۔ یہ تقریب ان کے لیے صحت،
ڈجیٹل خواندگی، مالی تحفظ اور سماجی فلاح و بہبود کو فروغ دینے والے پروگراموں میں شامل ہونے کا ایک قیمتی موقع فراہم کرتی ہے۔
ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن کا محکمہ اپنے ملازمین، ریٹائر ہونے والوں اور پنشنرز کو تمام مدد اور خدمات فراہم کرنے
کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔ پنشنر سمان مہوتسو اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے محکمے کی جاری کوششوں کا حصہ
ہے کہ محکمے میں ان کے تعاون کے اعتراف میں پنشنرز کو وہ دیکھ بھال، توجہ اور وسائل ملیں جس کے وہ مستحق ہیں۔
مزید معلومات کے لیے ڈی او ٹی ہینڈلز کو فالو کریں:
[X - https://x.com/DoT_India
Insta - https://www.instagram.com/department_of_telecom?igsh=MXUxbHFjd3llZTU0YQ==
Fb - https://www.facebook.com/DoTIndia
YT- https://www.youtube.com/@departmentoftelecom]