Prime Minister's Office
On the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas, PM to visit Bihar on 15th November
This marks the commencement of 150th Birth Anniversary Year celebration of Bhagwan Birsa Munda
PM to inaugurate and lay foundation stone of multiple development projects worth over Rs 6640 crore
PM to inaugurate two Tribal Freedom Fighters’ Museums and two Tribal Research Institutes to preserve the rich history and heritage of tribal communities
Multiple projects with focus on enhancing ease of living of tribal communities to be launched
PM to participate in Grih Pravesh of 11,000 houses built under PM-JANMAN
13 NOV 2024 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Jamui, Bihar on 15th November to commemorate Janjatiya Gaurav Divas. This marks the commencement of the 150th Birth Anniversary Year celebration of Dharti Aaba Bhagwan Birsa Munda. At around 11 AM, Prime Minister will unveil a commemorative coin and postal stamp in honour of Bhagwan Birsa Munda. He will also inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth over Rs 6,640 crore aimed at uplifting tribal communities and improving infrastructure in rural and remote areas of the region.
Prime Minister will participate in the Grih Pravesh of 11,000 Awas built under Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya Maha Abhiyan (PM-JANMAN). He will also inaugurate 23 Mobile Medical Units (MMUs) launched under PM-JANMAN and an additional 30 MMUs under Dharti Aaba Janjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan (DAJGUA) to enhance healthcare access in tribal areas.
Prime Minister will inaugurate 300 Van Dhan Vikas Kendras (VDVKs) to promote tribal entrepreneurship and support livelihood generation and 10 Eklavya Model Residential Schools, worth around Rs 450 crore, dedicated to tribal students. He will also inaugurate two Tribal Freedom Fighters’ Museums in Chhindwara and Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh and two Tribal Research Institutes in Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir and Gangtok, Sikkim to document and preserve the rich history and heritage of tribal communities.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of 500 km of new roads to improve connectivity in tribal regions and 100 Multi-Purpose Centres (MPCs) to act as community hubs under PM JANMAN. He will also lay the foundation stone of 25 additional Eklavya Model Residential Schools, worth over Rs 1,110 crore, furthering the commitment of quality education for tribal children.
Prime Minister will also sanction various development projects that include 25,000 new Awas under PM JANMAN worth around Rs 500 crore and 1.16 lakh Awas under Dharti Aaba Janjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan (DAJGUA) worth over Rs 1960 crore; 66 Hostels under PM JANMAN and 304 Hostels under DAJGUA worth over Rs. 1100 crores; 50 new Multi-Purpose Centres, 55 Mobile Medical Units and 65 Anganwadi Centres under PM JANMAN; 6 Centres of Competency for Sickle Cell Anaemia elimination along with 330 projects for upgradation of Ashram Schools, hostels, Government Residential Schools among others under DAJGUA, worth around Rs 500 crore.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
جن جاتیہ گورو دیوس کے موقع پر، وزیر اعظم 15 نومبر کو بہار کا دورہ کریں گے
یہ بھگوان برسا منڈا کے 150ویں یوم پیدائش سال کی تقریبات کا آغاز ہے
وزیر اعظم 6640 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کے متعدد ترقیاتی منصوبوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے
وزیر اعظم قبائلی برادریوں کی بھرپور تاریخ اور ورثے کو محفوظ کرنے کے لیے دو قبائلی فریڈم فائٹرز میوزیم اور دو قبائلی تحقیقی اداروں کا افتتاح کریں گے
قبائلی برادریوں کی زندگی میں آسانی کو بڑھانے پر توجہ کے ساتھ متعدد منصوبے شروع کیے جائیں گے
وزیر اعظم پی ایم جن من کے تحت بنائے گئے 11,000 گھروں میں داخلہ کی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے
13 NOV 2024 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جن جاتیہ گورو دیوس منانے کیلئے 15 نومبر کو جموئی، بہار کا دورہ کریں گے۔ یہ دھرتی آبا بھگوان برسا منڈا کے 150 ویں یوم پیدائش سال کی تقریبات کا آغاز ہے۔ تقریباً 11 بجے، وزیر اعظم بھگوان برسا منڈا کے اعزاز میں ایک یادگاری سکے اور ڈاک ٹکٹ کی نقاب کشائی کریں گے۔ وہ 6,640 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ مالیت کے متعدد ترقیاتی منصوبوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھیں گے جن کا مقصد قبائلی برادریوں کی ترقی اور خطے کے دیہی اور دور دراز علاقوں میں انفراسٹرکچر کو بہتر بنانا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم پردھان منتری جن جاتیہ آدیواسی نیا مہا ابھیان (پی ایم جن من) کے تحت بنائے گئے 11,000گھروں میں داخلہ کی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔ وہ پی ایم جن من کے تحت شروع کیے گئے 23 موبائل میڈیکل یونٹس(ایم ایم یوز)اور دھرتی آباجن جاتیہ پروگرام اتکرش ابھیان(ڈی اے جے جی یو اے) کے تحت قبائلی علاقوں میں صحت کی دیکھ بھال تک رسائی کو بڑھانے کے لیے ایک اضافی ایم ایم یوز 30 کا بھی افتتاح کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم 300 ون دھن وکاس کیندروں (وی ڈیوی کےایز)کا افتتاح کریں گے تاکہ قبائلی کاروبار کو فروغ دیا جائے اور ذریعہ معاش پیدا کرنے میں مدد ملے اور 10 ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکول، جس کو تقریباً 450 کروڑ روپے کی مدد سے تیار کیاگیا، اس قبائلی طلباء کے لیے وقف کریں گے۔ وہ چھندواڑہ اور جبل پور، مدھیہ پردیش میں ٹرائبل فریڈم فائٹر کے دو عجائب گھروں اور سری نگر، جموں و کشمیر اور گنگٹوک، سکم میں دو قبائلی تحقیقی اداروں کا افتتاح بھی کریں گے تاکہ قبائلی برادریوں کی بھرپور تاریخ اور ورثے کو دستاویزی شکل دی جاسکے۔
وزیر اعظم قبائلی علاقوں میں رابطے کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے 500 کلومیٹر نئی سڑکوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے اور وزیر اعظم جن من کے تحت کمیونٹی ہب کے طور پر کام کرنے کے لیے 100 کثیر مقصدی مراکز(ایم پی سیز) کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ وہ قبائلی بچوں کے لیے معیاری تعلیم کے عزم کو آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے 1,110 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ مالیت کے 25 اضافی ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکولوں کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھیں گے۔
وزیر اعظم مختلف ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کو بھی منظوری دیں گے جن میں پی ایم جن کے تحت تقریباً 500 کروڑ روپے کی مالیت کے 25,000 نئےمکانات اور 1960 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ مالیت کے دھرتی آباجن جاتیہ گرام اتکرش ابھیان (ڈی اے جے جی یو اے) کے تحت 1.16 لاکھ مکانات شامل ہیں۔ پی ایم جن من کے تحت 66 ہاسٹل اور ڈی اے جے جی یو اے کے تحت 304 ہاسٹلز جس کی مالیت 1100 کروڑ روہے، پی ایم جن من کے تحت 50 نئے کثیر مقصدی مراکز، 55 موبائل میڈیکل یونٹس اور 65 آنگن واڑی مراکز؛ سکل سیل انیمیا کے خاتمے کے لیے قابلیت کے 6 مراکز اورڈی اے جے جی یواےے تحت آشرم اسکولوں، ہاسٹلوں، سرکاری رہائشی اسکولوں کے علاوہ دیگر کی ترقی کے لیے 330 پروجیکٹس، جن کی مالیت تقریباً 500 کروڑ روپے ہے،اس کومنظوری دیں گے۔