சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நிதி ஆயோக்கின் உறுப்பினர் (சுகாதாரம்) டாக்டர் வி.கே.பால், 2024 நவம்பர் 14 அன்று பாரத மண்டபத்தில் சுகாதார அரங்கைத் திறந்து வைக்கிறார்
13 NOV 2024 11:41AM by PIB Chennai
நிதி ஆயோக்கின் உறுப்பினர் (சுகாதாரம்), டாக்டர் வி.கே.பால், புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள பாரத் மண்டபத்தில் 2024 நவம்பர் 14 அன்று (நாளை) நடைபெறும் 43-வது இந்திய சர்வதேச வர்த்தக கண்காட்சியில் (ஐ.ஐ.டி.எஃப்) சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகத்தின் சுகாதார அரங்கைத் திறந்து வைக்கிறார்.
'ஒரே ஆரோக்கியம்' என்ற கருப்பொருளை மையமாகக் கொண்டு இந்த ஆண்டின் கண்காட்சி நடைபெறுகிறது. இது மனிதர்கள், விலங்குகள், தாவரங்கள் மற்றும் சுற்றுச்சூழல் ஆரோக்கியம் ஒன்றோடொன்று இணைந்திருப்பதை வலியுறுத்தும் ஒரு விரிவான அணுகுமுறையாகும். இவ்வாறு ஒன்றோடொன்று சார்ந்திருப்பதை அங்கீகரிப்பதன் மூலம், 'ஒரே ஆரோக்கியம்' பல்வேறு துறைகள், மற்றும் சமூகங்களின் நல்வாழ்வை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் சுற்றுச்சூழல் சவால்களை திறம்பட எதிர்கொள்வதற்கும் அணிதிரட்ட முற்படுகிறது.
சுகாதார அரங்கின் சிறப்பம்சங்கள்:
● 19 திட்டப் பிரிவுகளில் சாதனைகளைக் காட்சிப்படுத்துதல்: 39 தகவல் அரங்குகள் மூலம், அரங்கின் சுகாதாரப் பராமரிப்பில் அமைச்சகத்தின் முக்கிய சாதனைகள், வாழ்க்கையின் ஒவ்வொரு கட்டத்திலும் பரவியிருக்கும் திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் முன்முயற்சிகள் பற்றிய சிறப்பம்சங்கள் பறைசாற்றப்படும்.
கர்ப்பிணிப் பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகளுக்கு இலவச தடுப்பூசி போட உதவும் யு-வின் செயலியை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியது. ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் - பிரதமரின் ஜன் ஆரோக்கிய திட்டத்தில் (ஏபி-பிஎம்ஜேஏஒய்) இப்போது 70 வயதுக்கு மேற்பட்ட மூத்த குடிமக்களை உள்ளடக்கியது. கூடுதலாக ரூ.5 லட்சம் அதிக காப்பீடு, அனைவருக்கும் அணுகக்கூடிய, தரமான சுகாதார சேவையை வழங்குவதற்கான இந்தியாவின் முயற்சிகளை இந்த அரங்கம் பிரதிபலிக்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் - https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2072936

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Dr V K Paul, Member (Health), NITI Aayog, to inaugurate Ministry of Health and Family Welfare’s Health Pavilion at the 43rd IITF at Bharat Mandapam on 14th November 2024
This year’s Health Pavilion is centered around the theme of ‘One Health’, emphasizing the interconnectedness of human, animal, plant and ecosystem health
13 NOV 2024 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
Member (Health), NITI Aayog, Dr. V K Paul will inaugurate the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare’s Health Pavilion at the 43rd India International Trade Fair (IITF) on 14th November, 2024 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi.
This year's pavilion is centered around the theme of ‘One Health’ – a comprehensive approach that emphasizes the interconnectedness of human, animal, plant, and ecosystem health. By recognizing these interdependencies, ‘One Health’ seeks to mobilize various sectors, disciplines, and communities to promote well-being and effectively address health and environmental challenges.
Highlights of the Health Pavilion:
Showcasing Achievements Across 19 Program Divisions: Through 39 informative stalls, the pavilion will present the Ministry’s major accomplishments in healthcare, with highlights on programs and initiatives that span every stage of life. From birth-focused initiatives like the newly
launched U-WIN App, which facilitates free vaccination for pregnant women and children, to the Ayushman Bharat - Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB-PMJAY) which now includes senior citizens over 70 years with an additional ₹5 lakh top-up cover, the pavilion will illustrate India’s efforts to provide accessible, quality healthcare for all.
Interactive Screenings and Installations: Visitors will have the opportunity to participate in screenings and counseling sessions for HIV, diabetes, hypertension, and other non-communicable diseases (NCDs). The pavilion will also feature innovative installations like the BHISHM Cube, indigenous mobile hospital showcasing its design and utility in real-world settings.
Engaging Activities and Performances: The pavilion is designed not only to be educational but also engaging for visitors of all ages. Daily street plays, competitions, and games will captivate the audience while delivering essential health messages. A specially curated Kids Zone will feature virtual reality games that combine fun with learning, allowing children to explore healthcare in a playful, interactive environment.
Through this immersive pavilion, the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare aims to spread awareness and understanding of the ‘One Health’ approach, ultimately fostering a holistic view of health that integrates human, animal, and environmental well-being.